5,981

Hitchcock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $2,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8500 Farm To Market 2004, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $15,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandie McMillan RE/MAX Coastal

    8500 Farm To Market 2004, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /33

      Est $281,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      7605 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7605 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McMartin Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

  • /6

    $279,995

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    5663 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    This stunning, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring. The stylish kitchen is equipped with sleek Silestone countertops, Woodmont cabinets, an extended breakfast bar and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including over-the-range microwave. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides extra living space. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and connecting

    KB Home Builder
    5663 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /6

    $259,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    KB Home Sunset Grove South

    5514 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
    • /10

      Est $231,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7505 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hull Fathom Realty

  • /44

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    7318 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Take a look at this charming, move-in ready home located in Parkview Estates. This property boasts a spacious layout with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms and one half bath, making it an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking both comfort and quality. The home is equipped with several premium upgrades, including a 3-stage water filtration system and a whole-home generator featuring a

    Jennifer Little SoCo Realty

    7318 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /28

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8113 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,855

    Last Listing Agent Patti Hanssard RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    8113 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /21

      Est $220,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      8228 Neville Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8228 Neville Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cable WAVE Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /11

    $4,341,500

    • Land
    • 457.66 Acres
    • $9,486 per Acre

    0 Harbor Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    +/- 457.660 acres of land on the way to Harborwalk. Look at the attachments for aerial view showing boundaries. Seller to maintain mineral rights. Restrictions and land usage should be verified by buyers. This is on Harbor Dr, the entrance to Harborwalk.

    Mark Diaz M & K Diaz Real Estate Holdings, LLC

    0 Harbor Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /8

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7523 Pigeon Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $123,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Allen Rise Texas Real Estate

    7523 Pigeon Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /50

      Est $504,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Houston Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7309 Houston Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Daugherty Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /25

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    8 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Located in the gated waterfront community of Harborwalk, this 3-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths with 2,830 sq ft of living space, designed for comfortable living and entertaining.The home features a private elevator for easy access to all levels, along with a balcony where you can enjoy coastal breezes and water views. Step outside to direct canal access right

    Jenna Mensik Vortex Realty

    8 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $1,610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    51 Long Key, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,154

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    51 Long Key, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /44

      Est $369,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      7111 Stingray St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7111 Stingray St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Dewees The Reyna Group

  • /25

    $125,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,041 Sq Ft
    • $677,140 per Acre

    27 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    UPDATED LIST VALUE! Excellent location with scattered BAY VIEWS. Cul-de-sac position with direct access to West Galveston Bay & the Intracoastal Waterway. The minimum Sq Ft to build is 2800, with room for a 30' X 16' boathouse. No time frame to build and you choose your builder. Harborwalk is a gated waterfront community offering a full service marina with yacht club, swim center, Flamingo Bar,

    Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    27 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5219 Avenue A, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,799

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    5219 Avenue A, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /32

      Est $912,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Isla Morada, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Isla Morada, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mills Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

  • /21

    $319,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    13906 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    We would love to welcome you to the Huntsville plan! This is a single- story house that includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms and two-car garage. This house spans 1,750 square feet. Upon entering, you will notice on one side of the foyer two secondary bedrooms that have access to a secondary bathroom. The secondary bathroom lies in between the two secondary bedrooms.On the opposite side of

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    13906 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /9

    $34,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6214 N Martin Luther King Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 22,172 Sq Ft
    • $66,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanisha Greer Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC

    6214 N Martin Luther King Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /15

      Est $189,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      206 N Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime McLaughlin CB&A, Realtors

  • /33

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    837 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    There are many desirables with this property. This home sits on a lot and a half offering 75 feet of canal frontage with a boat house, large deck and room for a jet ski lift. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the upper level. The kitchen, dining and living are open concept with custom cabinets and a Wolf range, hidden microwave, and a large island. The main living area has a high elevation and

    Rex Baggett RA Brokers

    837 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    304 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,213

    Last Listing Agent Jo Krejci Champion Real Estate

    304 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /20

      Est $180,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Meadow Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      303 Meadow Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Jeu

  • /22

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $328,571 per Acre

    39 & 40 Beau Rue St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Lots 39 & 40 sold together. Come build your own home, or bring your RV and set it up.

    Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

    39 & 40 Beau Rue St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /20

    $110,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    113 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,489

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    113 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /11

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Oak Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1241 Oak Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Clements CC Texas Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $349,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    33 Lakeside Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Relax and unwind in this waterfront home located on the canal in Bayou Vista. This beautiful residence offers three bedrooms and three full baths, perfect for comfortable living or entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom and en-suite bath provide a private retreat, another secondary bedroom upstairs, while an additional bedroom is conveniently located downstairs. Enjoy the expansive back

    Geraldine Mills Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    33 Lakeside Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    395 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,857

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jamail UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    395 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /16

      Est $218,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Cedar Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      326 Cedar Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Cowen Keller Williams Preferred

  • /6

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 8,215 Sq Ft
    • $371,156 per Acre

    4612 Warren Lot 4, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Bayfront lots offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home by the water. Whether you're planning a custom home, a mobile home, or a weekend getaway, this property provides endless possibilities. Enjoy direct access to fishing, boating, and the relaxed coastal lifestyle. Experience true waterfront living on this spacious lot with beautiful bay views and room to create your ideal

    William Valdez Keller Williams Houston Central

    4612 Warren Lot 4, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    271 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,976

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    271 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /25

      Est $147,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Oak Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1305 Oak Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Rojas Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /10

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $134,470 per Acre

    0 Moore St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Dreaming of building your own home near the coast? This cleared 11,500-square-foot lot in Hitchcock is the perfect canvas for your vision! Just 15 minutes from Galveston’s sandy beaches and with easy access to I-45, this property combines convenience and coastal living. Whether you envision a custom family home or a peaceful retreat, this spacious lot offers ample room for outdoor living spaces,

    Elvira Duskic RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    0 Moore St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /45

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    684 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,513

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jamail UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    684 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /26

      Est $449,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      7207 N Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7207 N Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Holland LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,783 Sq Ft
    • $256,410 per Acre

    4701 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    If you have been looking for a place for residential and/or commercial use than this is the property for you! It is two nice lots located on a major highway with beautiful live oak trees, concrete slab, less than 30 minutes from the Galveston beaches, shopping and great restaurants and fishing. Lots sold together total a little more than 1/2 acre at 23806 sqft. Make your appointment today because

    Shannon Higgins LPT Realty, LLC

    4701 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /37

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6825 Gulf St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,360

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Nelson RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    6825 Gulf St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /17

      Est $202,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      6716 Williams St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6716 Williams St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Countee Full Circle Texas

  • /3

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $104,091 per Acre

    0 Washington St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    2.2 acres of land near Highway 6, perfect for a wide range of Developments. No appointment is required to visit the land.

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    0 Washington St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /55

    $306,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26132 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,965

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26132 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home