$749,900
- Land
- 5.15 Acres
- $145,753 per Acre
5103 E Lincoln Hwy, Merrillville, IN 46410
5103 E Lincoln Hwy, Merrillville, IN 46410$749,900
5103 E Lincoln Hwy, Merrillville, IN 46410
5103 E Lincoln Hwy, Merrillville, IN 46410$80,000
6275 Randolph St, Hobart, IN 46342
Christine Coughlin Listing Leaders
$120,000
1400 Bl. E 31st Ave, Hobart, IN 46342
1400 Bl. E 31st Ave, Hobart, IN 46342$499,999
3700 Montgomery St, Hobart, IN 46342
3700 Montgomery St, Hobart, IN 46342$590,000
665 N 700 W, Hobart, IN 46342
Lisa Moore Listing Leaders
$580,000
660 N 700 W, Hobart, IN 46342
Brenda Tovsen Better Homes and Gardens Real
$99,900
3800 Gill St, Hobart, IN 46342
3800 Gill St, Hobart, IN 46342$397,900
824 High St, Hobart, IN 46342
Carter Casko McColly Real Estate
$299,999
315 N Hobart Rd, Hobart, IN 46342
Allen Watkins McColly Real Estate
$579,900
746 W 700 N, Hobart, IN 46342
Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate
$199,000
4539 Us-30, Crown Point, IN 46307
4539 Us-30, Crown Point, IN 46307$1,200,000
9440 Mississippi St, Merrillville, IN 46410
9440 Mississippi St, Merrillville, IN 46410On average, homes in Hobart, IN sell after 34 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Hobart, IN over the last 12 months is $250,000, up 13% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Hobart, there are currently 13 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Hobart, IN offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Hobart and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.