528

Recently Sold Hobart, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3786 Alabama St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,172

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rivera Realty Executives Premier

    3786 Alabama St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    127 Beacon Dr, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,943

    Last Listing Agent Erin Martin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    127 Beacon Dr, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /39

    $328,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    624 N 625 W, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,236

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hutchins Listing Leaders

    624 N 625 W, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /29

    $249,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    557 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,788

    D.R. Horton Cressmoor Estates - Townhomes

    557 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3018 W 38th Place, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trimble Brokerworks Group

    3018 W 38th Place, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /14

    $230,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8 Deep River Dr, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,940

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jones Listing Leaders

    8 Deep River Dr, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7115 State Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,186

    Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives Premier

    7115 State Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /25

    $255,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8352 Old Lincoln Hwy, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,533

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Langen Langen Realty

    8352 Old Lincoln Hwy, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /53

    $485,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3402 N Hobart Rd, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Ericks Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    3402 N Hobart Rd, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /31

    $347,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6325 Randolph St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,745

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blake Ginter Realty

    6325 Randolph St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3820 Swift St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,630

    Last Listing Agent Angeles Esquivel Banga Realty, LLC

    3820 Swift St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /23

    $121,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    11 N Guyer St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,504

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cardin Realty Executives Premier

    11 N Guyer St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3602 Michigan St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,816

    Last Listing Agent Penny O'Neill Home Connection Realty, Inc.

    3602 Michigan St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /10

    $437,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8301 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,489

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson McColly Real Estate

    8301 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /34

    $346,800 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    600 W 10th St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,697

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Anderson McColly Real Estate

    600 W 10th St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /13

    $179,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1538 Lake St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,831

    Last Listing Agent Jim Moore Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    1538 Lake St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /21

    $349,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    725 W 450 N, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1833

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,389

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fugate Banga Realty, LLC

    725 W 450 N, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /14

    $219,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1123 State St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,061

    Last Listing Agent Jovan Vasic 219 Realty, LLC

    1123 State St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    361 N Wabash St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Otto RE/MAX Executives

    361 N Wabash St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /11

    $205,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8304 Old Lincoln Hwy, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,196

    Last Listing Agent Jose Elizondo Realty of America LLC

    8304 Old Lincoln Hwy, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    249 S California St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,904

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karban McColly Real Estate

    249 S California St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /21

    $194,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1705 E 33rd Place, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,464

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tokarz Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    1705 E 33rd Place, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /18

    $212,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    712 S Washington St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,804

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Banga Banga Realty, LLC

    712 S Washington St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /16

    $359,990 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    168 Aviana Ave, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,967

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hadley DRH Realty of Indiana

    168 Aviana Ave, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    691 N 700 W, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,464

    Last Listing Agent Bill Swets Listing Leaders

    691 N 700 W, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /9

    $149,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1524 Lincoln St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,315

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rongstad Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    1524 Lincoln St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1329 California St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,714

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown McColly Real Estate

    1329 California St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /22

    $333,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    539 Wayne St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,508

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Adelman Ginter Realty

    539 Wayne St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /47

    $230,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6109 Wisconsin St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,083

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    6109 Wisconsin St, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7160 Colorado St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,728

    Last Listing Agent Michael Felder Keller Williams Preferred Real

    7160 Colorado St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1576 Lilac Ct, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,353

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    1576 Lilac Ct, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /52

    $343,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8528 Florida St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 688 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Morin Heritage, Inc.

    8528 Florida St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /14

    $186,459 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2850 Vermillion St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,853

    Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX Lifestyles

    2850 Vermillion St, Lake Station, IN 46405
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3092 Edgewood St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,373

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hoekstra Haven Realty

    3092 Edgewood St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /17

    $214,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1436 E 51st Place, Gary, IN 46409

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,310

    Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    1436 E 51st Place, Gary, IN 46409
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2501 E 36th Ave, Lake Station, IN 46405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,796

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Verpooten Listing Leaders MVPs

    2501 E 36th Ave, Lake Station, IN 46405
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2863 Vanderburg St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,163

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Wontorski Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2863 Vanderburg St, Lake Station, IN 46405
  • /41

    $359,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8536 Florida St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 582 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,338

    Last Listing Agent Frank Morin Heritage, Inc.

    8536 Florida St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /4

    $28,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1446 E 50th Ct, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,469

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn Listing Leaders Northwest

    1446 E 50th Ct, Gary, IN 46409
  • /12

    $121,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1436 E 39th Ave, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,401

    Last Listing Agent Estela Lopez McColly Real Estate

    1436 E 39th Ave, Gary, IN 46409

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home