29,505

Homes in ZIP Code 07030

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1313 Park Ave Unit 2A, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,120 sq ft of open-concept living in desirable Uptown Hoboken. This bright and airy unit features hardwood flooring, a charming bay window, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A brand-new stackable washer and dryer adds everyday convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Trish Gesswein

    HOUWZER INC.

    (877) 695-2740

    1313 Park Ave Unit 2A, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /7

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1115 Willow Ave Unit 6, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Commuters delight: Don't miss this quiet two bedroom with outdoor space. The living room features an additional space perfect for a home office. Updated Kitchen. Additional amenities: large gym, recently renovated laundry room, common courtyard and Olympic size pool. The neighborhhood features shops like Trader Joes, dining options, nightlife, and parks. Steps to bus to NYC.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Murray

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (551) 356-8772

    1115 Willow Ave Unit 6, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /2

    $801,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    921 Madison St Unit 602, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    921 Madison St Unit 602, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $665,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Hudson St Unit 7, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1314 Hudson St Unit 7, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Kalmus THE AGENCY

  • /21

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft

    218 Willow Ave Unit 1R, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Truly special one-bedroom home with a massive private yard situated on Willow Ave, arguably one of the most highly coveted streets in all of Hoboken! 218 Willow Ave is located in lower Hoboken, making NYC transit quick and easy via the Hoboken PATH station, NY Waterway ferry and NJ Transit bus to Port Authority. You’ll find convenient access to amazing restaurants, charming boutiques, grocery

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (551) 244-6267

    218 Willow Ave Unit 1R, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /36

    Starting at $3,613 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    77 Park Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Unbeatable views, the perfect location and amenities to match, 77 Park Avenue Apartments in New Jersey presents everything one could ask for! Our beautiful apartments include studios, one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes. Interiors are complete with pass-through kitchens, modern appliances, walk-in closets and amazing Manhattan views. Relax on the sundeck or work out in

    77 Park Avenue

    (551) 205-0210

    77 Park Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • 1216 Washington St Unit 3S, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1216 Washington St Unit 3S, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,138

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    1216 Washington St Unit 3S, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /18

      Est $657,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Jackson St Unit 2RN, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      132 Jackson St Unit 2RN, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Leone Weichert Corporate

  • /5

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1314 Hudson St Unit 5, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Experience the best of city living in this waterfront apartment, nestled in the heart of Uptown Hoboken. This gem combines modern comforts with unbeatable convenience. Step inside to find an updated kitchen and bathroom, a spacious bedroom with room for a desk, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The first-floor washer/dryer room and elevator access make daily life effortless. Outside your

    Agent Photo

    CAROLYN STUDHAM

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (201) 885-6643

    1314 Hudson St Unit 5, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 1st St Unit 3A, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Spacious and bright studio apartment with bonus home office space located on 1st Street in Downtown Hoboken! This recently updated home features a fully equipped kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and an abundance of cabinet storage. The expansive living / sleeping area has hardwood flooring, high ceilings, exposed brick, a wall of windows and a skylight. The renovated

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (201) 331-9917

    309 1st St Unit 3A, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /2

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1251 Garden St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,687/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,428,799

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vetrano WEICHERT REALTORS

    1251 Garden St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $1,623,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Maxwell Ln Unit 509, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1100 Maxwell Ln Unit 509, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tristan Van Gendt COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /19

    $1,049,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1023 Clinton St Unit 4A, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Stunning 2-bedroom / 2-bathroom loft home with parking, situated in Hoboken’s desirable North End. The industrial feel of the home, adorned with luxury finishes, harkens back to Hoboken’s industrial past while adding a contemporary aesthetic. One of just four homes per floor, serenity and privacy are guaranteed. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry, a state-of-the-art

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (551) 321-8429

    1023 Clinton St Unit 4A, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /119

    Starting at $4,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    300-320 Grand St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Live on your own terms at Grand Adams Apartments. Just minutes away from the New Jersey Turnpike, these Hoboken apartments are spacious, newly renovated, and brimming with upscale comforts. Indulge in breathtaking skyline views of Midtown Manhattan, knowing all its hotspots are a quick ride away. What’s more, you’ll enjoy the perks of living in a fully revamped historic building.

    Grand Adams Apartments

    (862) 304-5097

    300-320 Grand St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /29

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    418 Monroe St Unit 201, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    418 Monroe St Unit 201, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $1,153,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Hudson St Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      522 Hudson St Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rossy Guzman KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

  • /19

    $685,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft

    405 Bloomfield St Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Modern Luxury Meets Old World Charm in the Heart of Hoboken.. Discover the perfect blend of contemporary sophistication and classic charm in this stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located on one of downtown Hoboken’s most desirable tree-lined streets. This exceptional home offers nearly 850 sq. ft. of elegant living space, featuring exposed brick, high ceilings, and beautiful hardwood flooring

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (551) 305-4122

    405 Bloomfield St Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /16

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    662 1st St Unit 4A, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Are you searching for a modern, spacious 3 bedroom city apartment with the convenience of indoor garage parking in vibrant Hoboken? This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem offers 1,795 square feet of contemporary living space on one level, providing seamless flow in a boutique-style elevator building. Enjoy bright southwest exposure and premium features including high-end finishes, stained oak

    Agent Photo

    Edward Perez

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (551) 291-2286

    662 1st St Unit 4A, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • 61 5th St Unit 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    61 5th St Unit 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,448

    Last Listing Agent Courtenay Batcha Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken

    61 5th St Unit 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $996,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Grand St Unit 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      416 Grand St Unit 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    650 2nd St Unit 2D, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Rarely does a residence this exceptional come to market. Nestled in Hoboken's Neapolitan building, this extraordinary home offers over 2,100 square feet of east facing living space, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile 14' x 19' den, perfect as a 4th bedroom, home office, nursery, playroom or even au pair room with its own private entrance. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    LEDA DUIF

    CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    (551) 310-5770

    650 2nd St Unit 2D, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /10

    Starting at $4,130 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1404 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Welcome to Willow House, a refined residential experience in Hoboken?s North End, where culture and connectivity shape everyday living. Thoughtfully designed studio to three-bedroom residences offer spacious, light-filled layouts tailored to a variety of lifestyles. Expansive terraces and private balconies create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection, extending your living space with fresh air and

    Willow House

    (551) 313-9150

    1404 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /20

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    402 Grand St Unit 3S / 302, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    402 Grand St Unit 3S / 302, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • 218 Jefferson St Unit G, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Est $574,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Jefferson St Unit G, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      218 Jefferson St Unit G, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Kaplan Keller Williams City Life Realty

  • /18

    $999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    501 Adams St Unit 1B, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Exceptional 1,125-square-foot two-bedroom, two-bathroom home at Adams Square, a distinguished 1870s schoolhouse conversion that stands as one of Hoboken’s most architecturally compelling addresses. A rare offering that seamlessly blends historic character with modern refinement, complete with elevator access, a curated fitness center, and garage parking. This luminous corner home is defined by

    Agent Photo

    Gerard Mattera Jr

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (201) 279-6670

    501 Adams St Unit 1B, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /22

    $4,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1331 Grand St Unit 307, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Located in the heart of Hoboken's most up and coming neighborhood, this gem is just few steps away from bustling life of the new Northwest Park, covered dog run, Trader Joe's, quaint shops, gourmet restaurants, and seasonal farmers market. Commuting is a breeze with the bus to NYC and the uptown ferry nearby, placing the best of the city within easy reach. The living space in this one bed plus

    Agent Photo

    Brian Murray

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (201) 989-1690

    1331 Grand St Unit 307, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /47

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    70 Adams St Unit 2L, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,022

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kolmer CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    70 Adams St Unit 2L, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $568,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 14th St Unit 5R, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      155 14th St Unit 5R, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Charles NJ ELITE GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 471 Sq Ft

    1021 Grand St Unit 1F, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Charming studio apartment with a massive private outdoor deck in Uptown Hoboken.

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (551) 373-7083

    1021 Grand St Unit 1F, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /21

    Starting at $2,983

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    770 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    We invite you to experience Hoboken living as you've never seen it before. A brand new residential collection that is more a destination than simply a home. A way of life that is more than just a place to live. At 7 Seventy House, you are a part of something bigger; a community thriving on tranquility, sustainability, innovation and a holistic approach to everyday living.

    7 Seventy House

    (201) 371-7341

    770 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /11

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1208 Washington St Unit 2-S, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,021/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,628

    Last Listing Agent Francine Lauri CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    1208 Washington St Unit 2-S, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Est $1,370,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Maxwell Ln Unit 223, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1100 Maxwell Ln Unit 223, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

  • /29

    $1,195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    456 9th St Unit 9, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Robert’s Court 456 9th street unit 9 Light-filled and beautifully renovated, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile third flex space offers a rare lofted duplex layout with soaring 18-foot ceilings. Located in the sought-after Robert’s Court – Hoboken’s only true gated community with a beautiful courtyard-this private top-floor corner unit faces east and south, filling the home

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Shahinian

    BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    (551) 525-3046

    456 9th St Unit 9, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /12

    $6,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1017 Park Ave Unit G, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental on sought-after Park Avenue with a private entrance, a 700 sq ft backyard, and an additional 300 sq ft of private basement storage, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Thoughtfully laid out, the home features three true full-sized bedrooms, each large enough to accommodate a bed, furniture, and a desk, ideal for comfortable living or working from home. The

    Agent Photo

    Angela Vartuli

    SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    (201) 383-6192

    1017 Park Ave Unit G, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • 316 Park Ave Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    $2,595,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    316 Park Ave Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,065/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

316 Park Ave Unit 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Garden St Unit 9F, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      1500 Garden St Unit 9F, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,357/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Vetrano Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    161 12th St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    20-foot wide Uptown Brownstone featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a home office. Open concept living space with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and large windows that flood the home with an abundance of natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen/dining area, ideal for elevated entertaining or casual everyday living. The updated kitchen features energy-efficient

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (201) 627-9761

    161 12th St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /55

    Starting at $3,748 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1100 Jefferson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Four unique buildings, each with high quality urban design and condominium-style finishes, combine to form Hoboken's luxury Artisan Series. Each spacious apartment home in this collection of ultra-luxury buildings includes high ceilings, gourmet style kitchens and thoughtfully designed open layouts. If that's not enough, just outside the doors are Hoboken's finest restaurants, bars, galleries and

    Artisan Series

    (973) 354-8107

    1100 Jefferson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /29

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1500 Washington St Unit 2x, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,119

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bonk EXP REALTY LLC

    1500 Washington St Unit 2x, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    • 308 9th St Unit E, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Est $671,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 9th St Unit E, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      308 9th St Unit E, Hoboken, NJ 07030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Vetrano Weichert Corporate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home