381

Recently Sold Hocking County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    25603 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,075

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington RE/MAX Revealty

    25603 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
  • /45

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    424 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,127

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    424 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    23087 Bigham Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,049

    Last Listing Agent Eric Edwards EXP Realty, LLC

    23087 Bigham Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /68

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    36718 Hocking Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,832

    Last Listing Agent JODY JUBACH Key Realty

    36718 Hocking Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /36

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    231 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,611

    Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /16

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    546 Edgehill Cir, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $14,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,992

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    546 Edgehill Cir, Logan, OH 43138
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    565 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,231

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    565 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    597 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith e-Merge Real Estate

    597 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33 Furnace St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,951

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    33 Furnace St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    104 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,478

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    104 North St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /56

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    582 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,514

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    582 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    20088 Rauber Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $8,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,500

    Last Listing Agent Tristden Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    20088 Rauber Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /65

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15282 Clapper Hollow Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,079

    Last Listing Agent Terri Williams-Solt Rise Realty

    15282 Clapper Hollow Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /83

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20014 Sowers Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,851

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Claypool Rock House Realty LLC

    20014 Sowers Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /28

    $89,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Rocky Fork Rd Unit 226007078, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $43,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    0 Rocky Fork Rd Unit 226007078, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    82 Lodge Ln, Hide A Way Hills, OH 43107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,475

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sutherland Rise Realty

    82 Lodge Ln, Hide A Way Hills, OH 43107
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    741 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,657

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ringhiser RE/MAX ONE

    741 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /49

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Unger Rd Unit Lot A 225006816, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $245,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    0 Unger Rd Unit Lot A 225006816, Logan, OH 43138
  • /51

    $352,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20980 Big Pine Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,993

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Clemmons ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    20980 Big Pine Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /55

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    250 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hanes Keller Williams Greater Cols

    250 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138
  • /43

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    334 Osage Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,077

    Last Listing Agent Doug Parker Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    334 Osage Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

Showing Results 361 - 381, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home