19,914

Hockley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    2251W Plan at Everly - 50', Hockley, TX 77447

    Entry welcomes with 12-foot ceiling. Home office with French doors off extended entry. Open kitchen offers corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Secluded primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets. Abundant closet

    Perry Homes Builder
    18753 Hopfe Rd Unit 37453823, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24123 Breckenridge Pass Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Open and Cozy 2-Story Home on a cul-de-sac street!. Granite Countertops and beautiful White Cabinetry in Kitchen. High Ceilings in the Living area. Stylish Grey Vinyl Planks in the Living area. Primary Bedroom Down with en-suite Bathroom. Gameroom and Three more bedrooms upstairs. Large Backyard to make your favorite green oasis. Refrigerator Provided. Extra Storage under Stairs. Close to Zube

    Maria Ali RA Brokers

    24123 Breckenridge Pass Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /31

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    17306 Merry Lea Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,896

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    17306 Merry Lea Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /45

      Est $780,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      21503 Amber Grain Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21503 Amber Grain Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Nabors Blair Realty Group

  • /24

    $475,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    Justin Plan at Elation at Jubilee - 55', Hockley, TX 77447

    The Justin floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout that perfectly balances space and functionality. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home provides ample room for families of all sizes. The open-concept main level creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it an ideal space for entertaining. A private bedroom and full bath on the

    Coventry Homes Builder
    26218 Happy Home St Unit 39546020, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19822 Paros Island Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Beautiful home by award-winning builder "Lennar" featuring new appliances, waterproof laminate floors, and high ceilings. Located in one of Houston's largest Master Planned communities with easy access to major roads and highways. Enjoy the comfort of a wooded area with amenities like a pool, pickleball court, and tennis court. This 3 bed, 2 bath property at 19822 Paros Island is a fantastic

    Wilfredo Ramos The Agency Austin, LLC

    19822 Paros Island Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $273,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    17362 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection

    17362 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /50

      Est $770,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      21406 E Gold Buttercup Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21406 E Gold Buttercup Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Collette King RE/MAX Universal

  • /14

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891+ Sq Ft

    Mansfield Plan at Radiance at Jubilee - Jubilee, Hockley, TX 77447

    Your decor style and the new memories you create will look splendid in The Mansfield floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Jubilee. A streamlined kitchen with a corner pantry and a center island rests at the heart of this home. Sunshine shines on the open concept family and dining spaces thanks to the soaring ceiling and expertly proportioned windows overlooking the covered porch. A more relaxed

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    26210 Happy Home St Unit 39547124, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    28703 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    Step into this brand-new one-story home for lease, designed with an open-concept layout that blends style and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a private study, and 2 full baths. The primary suite boasts an en-suite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet. The home is equipped with a washer, dryer, refrigerator, tankless water heater, full sprinkler system, and a fully fenced backyard with

    Victoria Franco RE/MAX Universal

    28703 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /7

    $529,718 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26239 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    26239 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /48

      Est $433,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      16510 Shimmering Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16510 Shimmering Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE SHUGART Shug Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $242,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    ASPEN Plan at Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection, Waller, TX 77484

    The attractive Aspen plan centers around a large open kitchen, complete with an island and a built-in pantry. An airy great room—ideal for relaxing and entertaining—is steps away, as is a dining area. There are three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Options include: Covered patio

    Century Communities Builder
    17110 Gentle Doves Dr Unit 36582217, Waller, TX 77484
  • /50

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    29115 Cherokee Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    Why Lease Anywhere Else? This Property Has It ALL!! Rare find in Harris County that is minutes away from Hwy 290! This 4BR/2Bath home is situated on 2.78 +/- acres. Home is filled with upgrades & neutral color scheme throughout. Kitchen features new appliances and island with cooktop. No restrictions and has never flooded. Spacious lot is ideal for outdoor projects with outdoor storage sheds and

    Teresa Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    29115 Cherokee Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /19

    $327,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    28627 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,500

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28627 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /39

      Est $302,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      16614 Blue Shine Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16614 Blue Shine Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Blair Blair Realty Group

  • /59

    $608,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft

    3399W Plan at Elation at Jubilee - 60', Hockley, TX 77447

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Formal dining room opens to curved staircase. Kitchen and morning area open to two-story family room. Kitchen features generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. Primary bedroom features 12-foot ceiling. Primary bath includes dual vanity, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and oversized walk-in

    Perry Homes Builder
    26110 Happy Home St Unit 36461222, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29655 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    Be the first one to occupy this beautiful new house. It offers all new appliances including washer and dryer, window blinds, walk in closets in every room and more. Please schedule your private showing.

    Juan Alvarez Juan Alvarez, Broker

    29655 Knollwood Bay Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /12

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18730 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    18730 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /34

      Est $221,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      17003 Bluejay Trails Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17003 Bluejay Trails Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Fusilier Peak Realty Advisors

  • /26

    $555,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    Plan 5039 at The Grand Prairie - The Grand Prairie 60', Hockley, TX 77447

    Extended casual dining room, Vaulted ceiling in great room, Chef-inspired kitchen with a large center island, Walk-in pantry, Secluded primary bedroom, Separate dual vanities, Oversized walk-in closet, Efficiently planned laundry room, Intimate covered outdoor living area, Interior storage closet, Study with optional French doors, Versatile flex room perfect for a home office, playroom, or gym

    Shea Homes Builder
    16511 Verbena Glen Dr Unit 39320889, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29035 Pearl Barley Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    NEW! Lennar Homes Watermill Collection, ''Newlin'' Plan with Elevation ''M" in The Grand Prairie! This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms

    Satish Bhalla eXp Realty, LLC

    29035 Pearl Barley Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $439,073 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    27135 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,361

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    27135 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /50

      Est $887,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      21602 Christopher Lake Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21602 Christopher Lake Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Abel Blair Realty Group

  • /16

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Cypress Green, Hockley, TX 77447

    4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,470 Sq. Ft.The Hickory is a beautifully balanced two-story home that blends open concept living with defined, functional spaces. With its flowing main level, upstairs retreat, and intuitive room placement, this design offers flexibility and comfort for every stage of life.From the welcoming front porch, you step into a bright foyer that opens to the

    DRB Homes Builder
    20111 Sedona Park Dr Unit 38241708, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24114 Wandering Brook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome Home! This beautiful single-story home featuring the popular Camellia floor plan, is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. When you walk in, you’re welcomed into a bright, open-concept living space where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow seamlessly together perfect for hosting friends or relaxing at home. Three secondary bedrooms are located

    Sonali Mansukhani Keller Williams Signature

    24114 Wandering Brook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $579,430 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    16231 Blue Mistflower Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    16231 Blue Mistflower Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /50

      Est $890,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      20731 E Farwood Terrace, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20731 E Farwood Terrace, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Fore RE/MAX Universal

  • /57

    $416,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    Plan Livingston at Radiance at Jubilee - 40ft. lots, Hockley, TX 77447

    Highland Homes Builder
    26222 Happy Home St Unit 37318514, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19735 Chianti Point Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Barely lived in 4 bedroom one story home in the up and coming Cypress Green community with brand new amenities for you to enjoy. Step into the dramatic rotunda foyer that will both wow and welcome you and your guests into your home. The 4 bedrooms are a split plan which makes it terrific for a private office in one if needed and the primary suite is truly secluded in the rear of the home. This

    Jenna D'Amico Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    19735 Chianti Point Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17319 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,797

17319 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /41

      Est $459,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      21807 Red Ashberry Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21807 Red Ashberry Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laine Stepanski Texas Signature Realty

  • /3

    $471,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    2663W Plan at The Grand Prairie - 50', Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcoming porch extends to entry with home office at entry. Open family room with 12-foot ceiling and a large wall of windows. Dining area offers generous natural lighting with wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite features bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    16431 Verbena Glen Dr Unit 36450727, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22851 Fulton Landing Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome to 22851 Fulton Landing Drive in Hockley, TX 77447 — a brand-new, never-lived-in home that is completely move-in ready and waiting for YOU! Enjoy the benefits of new construction with modern finishes, energy-efficient features, and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings

    Amanda Smith JPAR Houston

    22851 Fulton Landing Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $626,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    26214 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26214 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /36

      Est $289,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      26814 Mottled Duck Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26814 Mottled Duck Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Razelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /29

    $253,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    17138 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    The Aspen - With 1388 Square feet, the Aspen plan is a 3 bedroom/2 bath and offers ample space. 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Whirlpool 5 burner gas range, microwave oven, and dishwasher are some of the features this home offers. Wait until you see the luxurious 5' tiled walk-in shower in the primary bedroom! With ceiling fans in the primary bedroom and great room, you'll stay cool

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    17138 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27122 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    Be one of the few to enjoy this stunning, beautifully built Perry Home—previously occupied by just one renter and now available for lease in the sought-after Grand Prairie community in Hockley, TX. This beautifully crafted one-story brick home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open-concept design with high ceilings—perfect for modern living. Enjoy a chef-inspired island

    Cathy Stubbs Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    27122 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /26

    $269,290 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    26819 Celestial Cypress Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Hockley Meadows 40s

    26819 Celestial Cypress Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /49

      Est $455,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      21811 Red Ashberry Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21811 Red Ashberry Trail, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Guerrero Acadia Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home