1,902

Recently Sold Hoffman Est, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $238,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1016 Ashton Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,993

    Last Listing Agent Robin Phelps @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1016 Ashton Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /26

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1485 Jefferson Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,701

    Last Listing Agent AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

    1485 Jefferson Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    58 King Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,552

    Last Listing Agent Oskar Wiatr Hometown Real Estate

    58 King Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /21

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1945 Hancock Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pradeep Singh Royal Family Real Estate

    1945 Hancock Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /20

    $311,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    935 Cardiff Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,622

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller Fathom Realty IL LLC

    935 Cardiff Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    174 Sierra Pass Dr Unit 21741, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,640

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zilinskas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    174 Sierra Pass Dr Unit 21741, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3790 Whispering Trails Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,563

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kordick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3790 Whispering Trails Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13 S Victoria Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,939

    Last Listing Agent Niki Rocco @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    13 S Victoria Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1836 Stockton Dr Unit 3312, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,051

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hirschle Baird & Warner

    1836 Stockton Dr Unit 3312, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    104 Haverhill Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,478

    Last Listing Agent Liz Spencer Baird & Warner

    104 Haverhill Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1108 Oak Ridge Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,816

    Last Listing Agent Rick Moeller HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1108 Oak Ridge Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /27

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1389 Shire Cir Unit 18, Inverness, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,716

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1389 Shire Cir Unit 18, Inverness, IL 60067
  • /6

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4895 Westhaven Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,902

    Last Listing Agent Sathish Balakrishnan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4895 Westhaven Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    114 S Chestnut Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,118

    Last Listing Agent Pat Borland RE/MAX Suburban

    114 S Chestnut Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /25

    $631,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1250 S Falcon Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,793

    Last Listing Agent Tasneem Bahrainwala NX Realtors

    1250 S Falcon Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /25

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    905 Basswood St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,456

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Larsen Baird & Warner

    905 Basswood St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /38

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1405 Mallard Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,727

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cummings Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1405 Mallard Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /27

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    965 Sycamore Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,055

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bruce Compass

    965 Sycamore Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /3

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4230 Forest Glen Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,588

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bartnett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    4230 Forest Glen Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1975 Kenilworth Cir Unit B, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,585

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Aguilar RE/MAX Horizon

    1975 Kenilworth Cir Unit B, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    465 W Newport Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,509

    Last Listing Agent Carol Juntunen Baird & Warner

    465 W Newport Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /24

    $403,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1313 Hartmann Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,604

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gorail Coldwell Banker Realty

    1313 Hartmann Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6079 Delaney Dr Unit 203, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,407

    Last Listing Agent Monika Sipiora HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6079 Delaney Dr Unit 203, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /9

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1492 Eliot Trail, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,043

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Balik HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1492 Eliot Trail, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    121 N Walnut Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,257

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Swanson Swanson Realty

    121 N Walnut Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1201 Oak Ridge Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,258

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dorchak Innovated Realty Solutions

    1201 Oak Ridge Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2604 Pebblebrook Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,289

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Jobski Coldwell Banker Realty

    2604 Pebblebrook Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /2

    $451,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1698 Pebble Beach Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,606

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    1698 Pebble Beach Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1300 Chatsworth Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,474

    Last Listing Agent Apara Leekha Property Economics, Inc.

    1300 Chatsworth Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1968 Quaker Hollow Ln Unit 12, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,256

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Spinks-Jackson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1968 Quaker Hollow Ln Unit 12, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /11

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    308 Glen Leven Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Romano Gold Star Team Realty LLC

    308 Glen Leven Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /17

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2119 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 2119, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,523

    Last Listing Agent Janet Legner Coldwell Banker Realty

    2119 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 2119, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,841

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Larsen Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,972

    Last Listing Agent Settawoot Siripreechapong Kale Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1227 Asbury Ct Unit 252122, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,587

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1227 Asbury Ct Unit 252122, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    140 Princeton St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,130

    Last Listing Agent Richard Balauag Citypoint Illinois LLC

    140 Princeton St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    721 Lacy Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,142

    Last Listing Agent J. Alday Realty of America, LLC

    721 Lacy Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /24

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    112 Kilchurn Ln Unit 94, Inverness, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,972

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    112 Kilchurn Ln Unit 94, Inverness, IL 60067
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1926 Syracuse Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,021

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hayes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1926 Syracuse Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    111 Timber Trail, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,200

    Last Listing Agent Mark Plunkett @properties Christies International Real Estate

    111 Timber Trail, Streamwood, IL 60107

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home