539

Recently Sold Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Venezia St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,024

    Last Listing Agent Marielle Murnock Keller Williams Towne Square

    7 Venezia St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4 Cancun St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,702

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lindsey-silver RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    4 Cancun St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /42

    $447,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12 Winterton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,504

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Revolution

    12 Winterton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    23 Santa fe Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,368

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Paglione RE/MAX Revolution

    23 Santa fe Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3 Redlands Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,349

    Last Listing Agent Carol Whitmore Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    3 Redlands Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /52

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    171 Biabou Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,156

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Antenucci Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    171 Biabou Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    27 Harrington Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,912

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Swartz RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell

    27 Harrington Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $343,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    85 Barbados Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,367

    Last Listing Agent Frances Johnson Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    85 Barbados Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    55 Whitmore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,326

    Last Listing Agent Debra Guariglia Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    55 Whitmore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /69

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    324 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,104

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Revolution

    324 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    988 Jamaica Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,930

    Last Listing Agent Christina McGee DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    988 Jamaica Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    73 Whitmore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,021

    Last Listing Agent Toni Muro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    73 Whitmore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Vera Cruz Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,219

    Last Listing Agent Francis Finochio, Jr. Howard Hanna Rand Realty-Hoboken

    8 Vera Cruz Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $459,999

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25 Bennington Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,985

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eckert EXP Realty

    25 Bennington Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /24

    $398,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    249 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,361

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Paterno Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    249 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /4

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Zeeland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,972

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jankunas Modern Realty Group

    30 Zeeland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /35

    $364,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    209 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,868

    Last Listing Agent Helen Marziarz ADK Realty & Consulting Svcs

    209 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /29

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17 Montreal Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,721

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mara RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    17 Montreal Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    81 Encinitas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,150

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Barry Keller Williams Shore Properties

    81 Encinitas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12 Tortola St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,516

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Paterno Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    12 Tortola St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $299,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10 Littleton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,522

    Last Listing Agent Debby Richard Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    10 Littleton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8 Brakenbury Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,830

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Rosenblatt Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    8 Brakenbury Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    135 Northumberland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,294

    Last Listing Agent Lori Woytanowski Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    135 Northumberland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    170 Port Royal Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabozzi C21 Thomson & Co.

    170 Port Royal Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /35

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    81 Puerto Vallarta St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,797

    Last Listing Agent Denise Smith Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    81 Puerto Vallarta St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8 Newcastle Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,119

    Last Listing Agent Eduard Ainshtein Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    8 Newcastle Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /49

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19 Port Royal Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,202

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Kania EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    19 Port Royal Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /31

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16 Sheridan Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,591

    Last Listing Agent Anita Jacobus Keller Williams Shore Properties

    16 Sheridan Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /13

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    12 Norfolk Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,233

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Polo Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Forked River

    12 Norfolk Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3 Shaw Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,090

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harbord 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    3 Shaw Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 Puerto Vallarta St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,339

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kafton Exit Realty Jackson NJ

    4 Puerto Vallarta St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Seville Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,980

2 Seville Place, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • 54 Gorginio Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    54 Gorginio Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Spinetta BHHS FOX & ROACH

    54 Gorginio Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    145 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,354

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wright Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    145 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6 Eton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,137

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Diou Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    6 Eton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,935

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    26 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /60

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    88 Liberta Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,167

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Thompson Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    88 Liberta Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15 Mapleton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,564

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Passaro Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    15 Mapleton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    77 Brakenbury Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,514

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mary Piccinich RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    77 Brakenbury Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /29

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    146 Bimini Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,084

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frank Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    146 Bimini Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home