129

Recently Sold Holiday Island, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    55 Table Rock Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,562

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Clifton Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    55 Table Rock Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /10

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Mission Hills Ln Unit 1301419, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 10,715 Sq Ft
    • $56,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Colbert Hooks Realty

    0 Mission Hills Ln Unit 1301419, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10 Wedgewood Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,320

    Last Listing Agent Cory Allison Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Eureka Sp

    10 Wedgewood Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /30

    $163,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13 Rancho Vista Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,093

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vega Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    13 Rancho Vista Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /45

    $39,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    54 Summit Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hendrickson Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    54 Summit Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Hickory Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,152

    Last Listing Agent Ken Riley Century 21 Woodland Real Estate

    28 Hickory Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /33

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    28 Lakeside Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    28 Lakeside Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    24 Country Club Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,421

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    24 Country Club Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /6

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Rancho Vista Ln, Franklin Township, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag eXp Realty NWA Branch

    0 Rancho Vista Ln, Franklin Township, AR 72631
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    70 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,490

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    70 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13 Green Meadow Ln Unit A, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,434

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rocko Standard Real Estate

    13 Green Meadow Ln Unit A, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /13

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    143 Table Rock Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alberson All Seasons MW Realty

    143 Table Rock Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 La Quinta Loop Unit 1325710, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 10,010 Sq Ft
    • $43,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luttrell RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    0 La Quinta Loop Unit 1325710, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    0 White River Cove, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 27,320 Sq Ft
    • $143,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    0 White River Cove, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /7

    $2,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Chickasaw Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 17,463 Sq Ft
    • $6,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Rusterholz Coldwell Banker K-C Realty (Holiday Island Br Off)

    15 Chickasaw Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    26 Indian Wells Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,829

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    26 Indian Wells Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    34 Leatherwood Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,176

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Settimio RICH REALTY

    34 Leatherwood Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /47

    $335,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    33 Country Club Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,254

33 Country Club Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /2

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    27 Bandy Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,735

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    27 Bandy Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /11

    $5,400

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Summit Dr Unit 1309524, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $7,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Massimo Century 21 Woodland Real Estate

    0 Summit Dr Unit 1309524, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /19

    $148,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Oak Point Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,565

    Last Listing Agent Aspen Vaught Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    23 Oak Point Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /7

    $2,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Chickasaw Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 13,656 Sq Ft
    • $7,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

17 Chickasaw Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 White Oak Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,441

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    1 White Oak Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /8

    $7,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    294 Stateline Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Morrison REMAX Real Estate Results

    294 Stateline Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 El Dorado Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,461

7 El Dorado Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 S Hills Loop, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,676

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    14 S Hills Loop, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /41

    $276,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11 La Costa Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,649

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Colbert Hooks Realty

    11 La Costa Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /5

    $2,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Eagle Dr Unit 6, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cappelletti Coldwell Banker K-C Realty

    0 Eagle Dr Unit 6, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /33

    $287,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    58 Cypress Point Ln, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,550

    Last Listing Agent Lyla Allison Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    58 Cypress Point Ln, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17 Venus Ave, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Watkins Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

    17 Venus Ave, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /9

    $3,950

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 23 Country Club Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $14,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Vick Exp Realty

    Lot 23 Country Club Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /46

    $427,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26 White River Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,917

    Last Listing Agent Angie Johns Brix Realty

    26 White River Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20 Quail Run Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,724

    Last Listing Agent Kris Sherry Holiday Island Realty

    20 Quail Run Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /7

    $5,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    34 Starlite Ave, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 463 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAnne Edwards Connect Realty

    34 Starlite Ave, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /32

    $364,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Hillcrest Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,390

6 Hillcrest Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /4

    $7,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    274 Holiday Island Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $8,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Martin All Seasons MW Realty

    274 Holiday Island Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9 Rancho Vista Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,520

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Colbert Hooks Realty

    9 Rancho Vista Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    TBD Mission Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amalia Sumlin Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Eureka Sp

    TBD Mission Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Saint Andrews Ln Unit Holiday Island UNIT, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,891

• /37

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    770 Highway 187, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,639

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Scroggins Coldwell Banker K-C Realty

    770 Highway 187, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Holiday Island, AR?
Homes for sale in Holiday Island, AR have an average home price of $408,782.
What is the average time to sell a house in Holiday Island, AR?
The houses for sale in Holiday Island, AR spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Holiday Island, AR?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Holiday Island, AR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Holiday Island, AR?
20 homes have sold in Holiday Island, AR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Holiday Island, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$326,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$348,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$250,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$213,949
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$176
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$349,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home