45

Recently Sold Holiday Lake, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $264,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2160 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    2160 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /5

    $43,300

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1251 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $254,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,731

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1251 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /17

    $239,500

    Sold Jun 29, 2025

    5232 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,821

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    5232 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /24

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    1315 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,155

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1315 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1148 E Ridge Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $116,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,888

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1148 E Ridge Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6039 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,731

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    6039 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3125 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3125 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6214 Lakeshore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $325,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    6214 Lakeshore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /2

    $664,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2104 S Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,926

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    2104 S Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /37

    $594,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1044 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,162

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1044 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2336 Angler Ct, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,793

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    2336 Angler Ct, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /14

    $99,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1355 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,553

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1355 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1396 Circle Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sjerven Holiday Realty Inc

    1396 Circle Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3122 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,440

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3122 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2287,2288,2289 S Lake Shore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    2287,2288,2289 S Lake Shore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5137-5138 Aurora Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,368

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    5137-5138 Aurora Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1760 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1760 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /6

    $58,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2280 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $341,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,092

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nangle Bryan Realty Inc

    2280 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /14

    $278,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2057 Larry Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Studio
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,044

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Daehler Real Estate Solutions

    2057 Larry Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /44

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1353 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,173

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1353 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5102 County Public Rd, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 792 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,521

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sjerven Holiday Realty Inc

    5102 County Public Rd, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5199 Echo Dr, Barnes City, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,036

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nangle Bryan Realty Inc

    5199 Echo Dr, Barnes City, IA 52211
  • /11

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3029 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,556

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    3029 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4202 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 13,869 Sq Ft
    • $533,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,825

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    4202 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1215 E Ridge Dr, Madison, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,168

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1215 E Ridge Dr, Madison, IA 52211
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1299 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,141

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1299 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /41

    $457,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4213 W Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,461

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    4213 W Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6100 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,624

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    6100 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /23

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3019 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,684

    Last Listing Agent Levi Bro Dirks Real Estate

    3019 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /7

    $37,250

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5065-5066 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $47,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,893

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    5065-5066 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /4

    $18,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3124 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3124 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /28

    $175,100

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3036 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1,065 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,279

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty, Grinnell

    3036 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1015 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,275

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1015 Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $64,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5258 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 8,646 Sq Ft
    • $322,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,178

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    5258 Skyline Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /26

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6002 Waukonda Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $319,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,038

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    6002 Waukonda Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5249 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,852

    Last Listing Agent Alida JO Anderson RE/MAX Concepts

    5249 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6033 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,164

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    6033 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1770 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $146,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,593

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    1770 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /6

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5134 Aurora Dr, Madison, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $206,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,341

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    5134 Aurora Dr, Madison, IA 52211
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3121 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $821,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent-HRTI Outside Agent-HRTI Outside Office

    3121 Holiday Ln, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home