6,058

Hollins, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $288,983 Not Listed For Sale

      5816 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5816 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,950
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Kocher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /23

    $306,950 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6643 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    6643 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019
    • /41

      Est $307,965 Not Listed For Sale

      6734 Mckinney St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6734 Mckinney St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Smith WEST LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6920 Scotch Pine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,540

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX ALL STARS

    6920 Scotch Pine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /52

      Est $323,221 Not Listed For Sale

      6719 Mckinney St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6719 Mckinney St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX

  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8327 Leighburn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,453

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    8327 Leighburn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /38

      Est $261,693 Not Listed For Sale

      6726 Jasmine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6726 Jasmine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Frost LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /49

    $329,950 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5923 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,591

    Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5923 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /31

      Est $264,398 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Crestland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      509 Crestland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /67

    $430,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1196 Cardiff Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,560

    Last Listing Agent VARUNKUMAR PATEL EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1196 Cardiff Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /46

      Est $336,626 Not Listed For Sale

      6713 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6713 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /5

    $288,329 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6603 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    6603 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019
    • /11

      Est $294,142 Not Listed For Sale

      6914 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6914 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goodman BARKER REALTY CO

  • /35

    $369,950 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    514 Santee Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,004

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Perdue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    514 Santee Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /33

      Est $289,635 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Manor St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      142 Manor St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reina Hernandez REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /42

    $312,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    839 Summerdean Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,519

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    839 Summerdean Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /26

      Est $213,622 Not Listed For Sale

      6554 Newland Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6554 Newland Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Snyder WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /44

    $299,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    142 Elwood St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,525

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    142 Elwood St, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /52

      Est $444,519 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Crystal Anne Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      617 Crystal Anne Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /56

    $430,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6119 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,756

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    6119 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /21

      Est $321,644 Not Listed For Sale

      7021 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7021 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Jackson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /16

    $250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6714 Jasmine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,937

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    6714 Jasmine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /36

      Est $257,210 Not Listed For Sale

      6923 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6923 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7171 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,429

    Last Listing Agent Dj Murray Jr MURRAY REALTY INC

    7171 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /32

      Est $275,304 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Clearwater Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      823 Clearwater Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /36

    $422,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6131 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,524

6131 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /56

      Est $470,955 Not Listed For Sale

      6847 Columbine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6847 Columbine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1141 Starmount Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,089

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Patrick RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1141 Starmount Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /28

      Est $384,966 Not Listed For Sale

      6830 Byers Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6830 Byers Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.c. Taylor YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /40

    $278,700 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5570 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,758

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW METRO CENTER MIDLOTHIAN

    5570 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /18

      Est $311,718 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Clearwater Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      717 Clearwater Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    163 Tampa Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,879

    Last Listing Agent Kat Pascal MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    163 Tampa Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /27

      Est $319,346 Not Listed For Sale

      852 Austin Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      852 Austin Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Booth MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /25

    $229,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7173 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,154

    Last Listing Agent K J Mehmood WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    7173 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /22

      Est $317,632 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      927 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Williams ML REALTY

  • /56

    $325,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8132 Running Deer Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,246

    Last Listing Agent Steven Caldwell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    8132 Running Deer Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /28

      Est $286,180 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      825 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Garland LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7249 Scarlet Oak Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,695

    Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

    7249 Scarlet Oak Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /32

      Est $293,071 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      745 Chester Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

  • /36

    $268,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7937 Enon Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,338

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    7937 Enon Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home