6,058

Hollins, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $260,575 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5540 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $239,950 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8531 Muirfield Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,286

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    8531 Muirfield Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /25

      Est $260,419 Not Listed For Sale

      5542 Capito St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5542 Capito St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brugh THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /2

    $379,950 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1251 Trafalgar Dr, Hollins, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,343

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Shelton RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    1251 Trafalgar Dr, Hollins, VA 24019
    • /30

      Est $254,773 Not Listed For Sale

      5539 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5539 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,700
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /36

    $254,950 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    525 Elden Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,525

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frost LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    525 Elden Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /15

      Est $267,882 Not Listed For Sale

      5545 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5545 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Clark, Jr. REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

  • /60

    $349,950 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    735 Goodland Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,340

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    735 Goodland Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /35

      Est $328,359 Not Listed For Sale

      5954 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5954 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX

  • /53

    $324,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7020 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,418

    Last Listing Agent Chrissie McNeil FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    7020 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /29

      Est $237,397 Not Listed For Sale

      5659 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5659 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ikenberry RE/MAX

  • /14

    $266,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5310 Cooper St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,501

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    5310 Cooper St, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /36

      Est $256,269 Not Listed For Sale

      5633 Halcun Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5633 Halcun Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /23

    $530,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7932 Carriage Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,705

    Last Listing Agent Harold Dampeer, Jr REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    7932 Carriage Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /40

      Est $295,794 Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Halcun Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5708 Halcun Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /75

    $473,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5873 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,072

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5873 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /52

      Est $307,396 Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5712 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Tyree, Jr REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    573 Crestland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,041

    Last Listing Agent Janice Jackson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    573 Crestland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /27

      Est $255,163 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Verndale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      172 Verndale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $624,950 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8301 Strathmore Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,719

    Last Listing Agent Rose Dudley LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    8301 Strathmore Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /31

      Est $300,933 Not Listed For Sale

      6333 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6333 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrence MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5505 Daytona Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,974

    Last Listing Agent Teri Holdren LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    5505 Daytona Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /31

      Est $298,401 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      379 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,950
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roach Wainwright & Co., Realtors

  • /44

    $312,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    849 Walhalla Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,244

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Booker DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

    849 Walhalla Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /30

      Est $290,455 Not Listed For Sale

      6334 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6334 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,950
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

  • /44

    $615,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8322 Cardington Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,821

    Last Listing Agent Angela Draper WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    8322 Cardington Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /38

      Est $330,375 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      143 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hardin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7116 Peyton St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,729

    Last Listing Agent Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    7116 Peyton St, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /18

      Est $236,057 Not Listed For Sale

      5845 Darby Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5845 Darby Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /54

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6727 Northway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,996

    Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6727 Northway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /29

      Est $295,105 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Anchor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      702 Anchor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /26

    $247,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6854 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,782

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    6854 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /41

      Est $308,157 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Anchor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      802 Anchor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mazeika PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

  • /44

    $300,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6618 Hartman Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,915

    Last Listing Agent Pamela White Wolsey TRINITY Real Estate

    6618 Hartman Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /11

      Est $290,981 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Palmyra Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      801 Palmyra Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,950
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /63

    $376,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5877 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,319

5877 Buckland Mill Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /30

      Est $255,835 Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Thornrose Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6065 Thornrose Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,950
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /34

    $239,950 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5433 Flagler Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,195

    Last Listing Agent patrick lynch CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    5433 Flagler Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /24

      Est $278,289 Not Listed For Sale

      5939 Sierra Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5939 Sierra Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis STOVER DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /41

    $251,040 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    318 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,944

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX ALL STARS

    318 Clubhouse Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home