231

Homes for Sale in 65672

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    400 Poolside Pass, Hollister, MO 65672

    Check out this modern turnkey lake view vacation rental in the highly sought after Rocky Shores development! Located south of Branson, this home is conveniently located near Big Cedar, Thunder Ridge Amphitheater, Table Rock Lake and several golf courses. Built in 2023 you do not have to worry about renovating or deferred maintenance. This is a great way to own a family vacation home near Branson

    Agent Photo

    Shae Duffy

    Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    (417) 453-2327

    400 Poolside Pass, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /23

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 6.37 Acres
    • $125,432 per Acre

    000 Iowa Colony Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65672

    THIS LISTING CONSISTS OF (2) ADJOINING PARCELS; ONE PARCEL IS 5 ACRES AND THE OTHER PARCEL IS 1.37 ACRES. THERE ARE TWO WAYS TO ACCESS THE LOTS, DIRECTLY ON IOWA COLONY AND FROM FOGGY RIVER. GREAT LOTS TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF LAKE TANEYCOMO!

    Bruce Cureton Pointe Royale Realty LLC

    000 Iowa Colony Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65672
  • /10

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $44,944 per Acre

    243 Emerald Point Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    Beautiful Wooded valley view lot in the Gated Subdivision of Emerald Pointe. This subdivision houses homes from 700,000-1.5 Million. Be part of the Crown Jewel of Table Rock Lake. Fantastic Amenities in the subdivision include a newly renovated clubhouse, Multipurpose court, exercise room, pool, and access to the high and dry boat storage and a private boat ramp available only to residents of the

    Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    243 Emerald Point Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $25,641 per Acre

    000 Emerald Pointe Ph 10 Lt 330, Hollister, MO 65672

    Located in the exclusive Emerald Pointe community, this prime lot in Phase 10 offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, gated neighborhood. With its tranquil setting, this lot provides the perfect backdrop for your future home. Emerald Pointe features outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse with kitchens and banquet rooms, a community pool, and access to a

    Daniel Ellis Branson Lakes Country Realty

    000 Emerald Pointe Ph 10 Lt 330, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /18

    $411,948

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Lot 61 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672

    The Cabins at Scenic Overlook offers an incredible opportunity to have nightly rental property in Branson area. Stand alone cabins on large lots offering unique privacy, incredible views. Unlike other similar communities, this has PUBLIC sewer & PUBLIC water & streets. Exterior log siding has Sherwin Williams 20 year stain product, to significantly reduce maintenance. The Whitetail Cabin offers 2

    Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 61 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /15

    $503,052

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    Lot 63 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672

    The Cabins at Scenic Overlook offers an incredible opportunity to have nightly rental property in Branson area. Stand alone cabins on large lots offering unique privacy, incredible views. Unlike other similar communities, this has PUBLIC sewer & PUBLIC water & streets. Exterior log siding has Sherwin Williams 20 year stain product, to significantly reduce maintenance. The Bighorn Cabin offers 4

    Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 63 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /15

    $409,682

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Lot 62 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672

    The Cabins at Scenic Overlook offers an incredible opportunity to have nightly rental property in Branson area. Stand alone cabins on large lots offering unique privacy, incredible views. Unlike other similar communities, this has PUBLIC sewer & PUBLIC water & streets. Exterior log siding has Sherwin Williams 20 year stain product, to significantly reduce maintenance. The Redhawk Cabin offers 2

    Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 62 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /17

    $606,234

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    Lot 64 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672

    The Cabins at Scenic Overlook offers an incredible opportunity to have nightly rental property in Branson area. Stand alone cabins on large lots offering unique privacy, incredible views. Unlike other similar communities, this has PUBLIC sewer & PUBLIC water & streets. Exterior log siding has Sherwin Williams 20 year stain product, to significantly reduce maintenance. The Lumberjack Plan offers 6

    Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 64 Detter Cir, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /22

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $390,000 per Acre

    150 Jessica St, Hollister, MO 65672

    This .5 acre commercial parcel is ideally situated within city limits, offering a prime opportunity for development or investment. The property provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it suitable for a variety of commercial uses such as retail, office space, or service-based businesses. With essential utilities readily available and zoning that supports commercial activities, the

    Tim Parsons Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    150 Jessica St, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /15

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $30,179 per Acre

    Tbd Timberline Ct, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    Amazing Table Rock Lake view lot, ready for development, with all utilities in place. Located in a prestigious Emerald Pointe community. This Lakeview location offers amenities galore, including clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, and exercise room. Just a few minutes from Branson!

    Susan Ewing Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    Tbd Timberline Ct, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $28,676 per Acre

    Lot 235 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    .68 of an acre lot located in Emerald Pointe Subdivision with easy access to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions and the Branson Airport. Subdivision amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and High-N-Dry boat storage facility.

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 235 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /2

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $43,827 per Acre

    Lot 107 Crescent, Hollister, MO 65672

    .81 of an acre lot located in Emerald Pointe Subdivision with easy access to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions and the Branson Airport. Subdivision amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and High-N-Dry boat storage facility.

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 107 Crescent, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $6,383 per Acre

    Lot 214 Bayview, Hollister, MO 65672

    .47 of an acre lot located in Emerald Pointe Subdivision with easy access to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions and the Branson Airport. Subdivision amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and High-N-Dry boat storage facility.

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 214 Bayview, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Lot 256 Skylee, Hollister, MO 65672

    .16 of an acre lot located in Emerald Pointe Subdivision with easy access to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions and the Branson Airport. Subdivision amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and High-N-Dry boat storage facility.

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 256 Skylee, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /83

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    130 Misty Mountain, Hollister, MO 65672

    Lake Taneycomo home for sale. Welcome to 130 Misty Mountain in Riverside Estates, one of the most sought-after communities in Hollister, Missouri. This stunning home for sale in Hollister, MO sits just steps from Lake Taneycomo and offers over 3,000 square feet of elegant, sun-filled living space. Perfect for full-time residents, second-home buyers, and vacation rental investors alike.The

    Will Caetta RE/MAX SHOWTIME

    130 Misty Mountain, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /3

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $54,667 per Acre

    265 Lakeview Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    THIS TRACT WOULD BE A GREAT SPOT TO BUILD YOUR HOME WITH A FEELING OF SERENITY AND JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM SHOPPING, LAKES AND SCHOOLS. CITY OF HOLLISTER WATER AND SEWER AVAILABLE. THE ADJOINING 1.64 ACRE LOT IS ALSO AVAILABLE.

    Tim Sainato ReeceNichols - Branson

    265 Lakeview Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /40

    $899,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    458 Tina St, Hollister, MO 65672

    Lakefront living less than 3 miles from Branson with Boat Slip included. This is one of the closest lakefront properties to Branson where you can walk to your own slip. With a recently redone exterior and deck, this unique Table Rock Lake home is ready for you to enjoy. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath rock home offers 2,574 square feet and features incredible lake views, a large open-concept living

    Booker Cox III Foggy River Realty LLC

    458 Tina St, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    000 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    Great Amenities in the Gated Community of Emerald Point subdivision. A newly renovated clubhouse, Tennis and Paddle Ball courts, exercise room, pool, access to the high & dry boat storage. The boat ramp is available only to residents of the community.

    Armond Kissel Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    000 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Lot 227 Syler, Hollister, MO 65672

    .25 of an acre lot located in Emerald Pointe Subdivision with easy access to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions and the Branson Airport. Subdivision amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and High-N-Dry boat storage facility.

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 227 Syler, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /71

    $1,300,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    305 Watersound Way, Hollister, MO 65672

    Welcome to 305 Watersound Way, a beautifully renovated luxury residence located in the highly desirable Branson Cove community on Table Rock Lake. This spacious 7-bed, 7-bath home offers 3,591 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and was completely remodeled and updated in 2025, making it a true turn-key opportunity for both personal use and nightly rental investment. The open-concept main

    Dustin Hall Sunset Realty Services Inc.

    305 Watersound Way, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    000 Skylee Unit 247, Hollister, MO 65672

    Sarah Harvey Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    000 Skylee Unit 247, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /20

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $69,048 per Acre

    000 Emerald Isle Dr Unit Ph 10 Lt 360, Hollister, MO 65672

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Emerald Pointe community! This beautiful lot offers a fair view of the sparkling Table Rock Lake, surrounded by the serene natural beauty of the Ozarks. Enjoy the peace and privacy of this gated neighborhood, featuring upscale amenities like a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and marina access for all your lakefront

    Daniel Ellis Branson Lakes Country Realty

    000 Emerald Isle Dr Unit Ph 10 Lt 360, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /51

    $362,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    280 Tina St Unit 4, Hollister, MO 65672

    Checks ALL the Boxes! WALK-IN level (check) condo (check) right ON the lake (check) close to everything (check!) fully turn-key furnished! Check! Super-desirable walkable neighborhood 10 minutes from town! Fall in love starting at the entry of this lovely quiet end unit with 9' ceilings, gorgeous LVP & tile flooring, newer HVAC, appliances, TV's and more! Fully furnished down to the linens...just

    Janet Bezzerides Boeker Group Real Estate LLC

    280 Tina St Unit 4, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /10

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 26.74 Acres
    • $52,356 per Acre

    000 Trophy Run Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

    Attention all dreamers and developers! This coveted mountain top property with breathtaking views of Table Rock and Lake Taneycomo is finally on the market. Spanning 26.7 acres m/l just below Table Rock Dam, the property offers miles of panoramic vistas, ideal for your luxury estate, condo project, or apartment complex. With county sewer access at the road and a commercial-grade road base already

    Joe Gideon ReeceNichols - Branson

    000 Trophy Run Rd, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /5

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $28,431 per Acre

    Lot 273a Hill Haven Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    Affordable Residential Building Lot. Build your new home in the coveted Emerald Pointe subdivision. This lot has views of the surrounding mountains. Would make a great lot for a home with a walkout basement.

    Bill DuParri American Dream Realty

    Lot 273a Hill Haven Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /76

    $932,500

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    295 Rocky Shores Ridge, Hollister, MO 65672

    Seller concessions available for rate buy down or to apply towards closing costs. Stunning vacation rental nestled in the Rocky Shores Lodge neighborhood on the banks of Table Rock Lake. This 7 bedroom, 7 bath home is turnkey and fully furnished with contemporary finishes and luxurious furnishings. The resort amenities include waterfront views and access to the indoor & outdoor pools. Perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 739-8534

    295 Rocky Shores Ridge, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /14

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $196,512 per Acre

    2229 S Business 65, Hollister, MO 65672

    Commercial property Zone C2 on highly traveled S Business 65 in Hollister, MO. Unlimited possibilities for this property.

    Shawn Mathenia Step Above Realty LLC

    2229 S Business 65, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    138 Bay View Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    Beautiful Wooded valley view lot in the Gated Subdivision of Emerald Pointe. This subdivision houses homes from 700,000-1.5 Million. Be part of the Crown Jewel of Table Rock Lake. Fantastic Amenities in the subdivision include a newly renovated clubhouse, and exercise room, pool, access to the high and dry boat storage and a private boat ramp available only to residents of the community. All of

    Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    138 Bay View Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    000 Syler, Hollister, MO 65672

Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 Syler, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /21

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    000 Eagle Crest Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    From the moment you drive through the secure main entry of Emerald Pointe your senses are heightened. The immediate visual impression amplifies the feeling of a special quality of lifestyle. The only gated community on Table Rock Lake with a private marina. All the amenities a city lot has to offer with all the benefits of lake living. Uniquely situated on the lake giving easy access to the

    Daniel Ellis Branson Lakes Country Realty

    000 Eagle Crest Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /11

    $5,600,000

    • Land
    • 45.25 Acres
    • $123,757 per Acre

    000 Historic Highway 165, Hollister, MO 65672

    Prime development land for high density usage such as condo, time share, etc. Magnificent views of Table Rock Lake, Taneycomo and Table Rock Dam. Lake front on Taneycomo. Ready to be subdivided by aggressive developer. Additional 15 acres +/- available from related seller, see MLS 60224095.

    Gary Stanton Branson Elite Realty

    000 Historic Highway 165, Hollister, MO 65672

Showing Results 201 - 231, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home