7,279

Holly Ridge, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $777,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    340 Spicer Lake Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

Agent Photo

    Brett Blizzard

    Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    (910) 996-3747

    340 Spicer Lake Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /23

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    312 Cedar Island Trail, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Beautiful two story 3BD/2.5 BA townhome is located in the Landing at Folkstone in Holly Ridge. The main level features an open floorplan for easy living and entertaining. The living room has access to the screened porch and fenced back yard and the dining room features a custom shiplap accent wall. The kitchen offers beautiful cabinets, tile backsplash, large pantry and is fully equipped with

    Colin O'Connell Real Property Management Champion

    312 Cedar Island Trail, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /53

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    270 N Jenkins Street Extension, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,878

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yopp The Oceanaire Realty

    270 N Jenkins Street Extension, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /25

      Est $316,331 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Log Cabin Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      305 Log Cabin Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,950
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /30

    $453,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    305 Sailview Creek Ct Unit Lot 92, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    SELLER IS OFFERING $3000 ''USE AS YOU CHOOSE'' PLUS ADDITIONAL LENDER CREDIT OF 1 PERCENT OF LOAN AMOUNT IS AVAILABLE WITH PREFERRED LENDER! CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR ADDITIONAL DETAILS! The Perfect Location!!! Welcome to Tides End in Holly Ridge! This BRAND NEW home community is located only minutes from beautiful North Carolina beaches as well as the side gate of Camp Lejeune! Residents will

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia LaCorte

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    (910) 606-4533

    305 Sailview Creek Ct Unit Lot 92, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    213 Lloyd St, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3 bedroom 2 bath located in the heart of Holly Ridge. Easy access to Hwy 17 for easy commuting to either Jacksonville or Wilmington areas plus just 5 miles to Topsail Island Beaches! Like new with recently painted walls, newer carpet, and wood living room floors. Approximately 1100 heated square feet with the living, dining and kitchen areas open to each other for easy entertaining. The 3

    DOMINIIC BEACH Cedar Ridge Management LLC

    213 Lloyd St, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /57

    $335,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    398 Hope Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,419

    Last Listing Agent Christie Kallquist The Oceanaire Realty

    398 Hope Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /39

      Est $301,989 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Holly Sands Loop, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Holly Sands Loop, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lottie Koenig RE/MAX Executive

  • /34

    $719,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    393 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Welcome to Summerhouse on Everett Bay, the area's premier waterfront community where modern luxury blends seamlessly with coastal charm. Perfectly positioned along tranquil Spicer Lake offering stunning views, this beautifully maintained 2018 home exudes the freshness and elegance of new construction--without the wait.Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms, private guest quarters, this

    Sandra Thornton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    393 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /39

    $351,400 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    707 Morris Landing Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,315

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Simpson RE/MAX Essential

    707 Morris Landing Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /47

      Est $598,949 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      363 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Elzey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /53

    $969,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    141 Bethea St, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Coastal luxury awaits at Redd's Cove. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this brand-new, three-level home nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Redd's Cove. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence redefines comfort and elegance. Glide effortlessly between floors with your own private elevator. The main level is the heart of the home, featuring meticulously designed

    Frederick Winstead Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    141 Bethea St, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /29

    $340,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    104 Tralee Place, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,865

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hostetler eXp Realty

    104 Tralee Place, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /40

      Est $298,723 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Holly Sands Loop, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      212 Holly Sands Loop, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Young RE/MAX Executive

  • /10

    $309,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    Pembroke 3 Plan at Redds Cove - V, Holly Ridge, NC

    Ranch plan with 2 Bedrooms and 2 full Baths. Primary suite has option for angled tray ceiling. Primary bath includes dual sinks and private toilet closet. Huge walk-in closet! Bonus room over garage can be turned into 4th bedroom with walk in closet and optional bath 3. Large great room adjacent to the Kitchen. Formal dining room is standard or option for a 3rd bedroom on the main floor. Kitchen

    Windsor Homes Builder
    0 V St Unit 36916642, Holly Ridge, NC
  • /35

    $502,895 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    143 Tides End Dr Unit Lot 41, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    143 Tides End Dr Unit Lot 41, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /34

      Est $333,694 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Range Cir, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      305 Range Cir, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kym Davidson RE/MAX

  • /10

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557+ Sq Ft

    Cotswold 3 Plan at Summerhouse, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Windsor Homes Builder
    101 Spicer Lake Dr Unit 36501659, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    204 Red Carnation Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,343

    Last Listing Agent Summy Rucker Summy Rucker Real Estate LLC

    204 Red Carnation Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /48

      Est $280,648 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Frisco Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      325 Frisco Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janene Smith The Oceanaire Realty

  • /10

    $350,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,442+ Sq Ft

    Pinehurst 3 Plan at Summerhouse, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Windsor Homes Builder
    101 Spicer Lake Dr Unit 36461569, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /30

    $65,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    127 Night Heron Trace, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,792

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    127 Night Heron Trace, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Spicer Lake Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      323 Spicer Lake Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Sugden RE/MAX

  • /10

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    Richmond Plan at Redds Cove - V, Holly Ridge, NC

    Primary suite on main, 3 bedrooms with a loft on the 2nd floor. 2 1⁄2 baths. There is a large great room with vaulted ceiling extending to the 2nd floor. Open kitchen with island that comes standard and nearby dining area with coffered ceiling. Laundry on 1st floor. Loft is standard but can be optional 5th bedroom and can add either walk-in closet or bath 3 shared with bedroom 2. 2-car attached

    Windsor Homes Builder
    0 V St Unit 36916633, Holly Ridge, NC
  • /44

    $580,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    219 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,945

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Calderwood eXp Realty

    219 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Piney Creek Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      123 Piney Creek Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

  • /76

    $724,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    404 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Discover a Coastal Living Masterpiece at 404 Summerhouse Drive. Located in the prestigious, gated Community of Summerhouse on Everett Bay, this meticulously upgraded home offers a seamless blend of luxury and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept sanctuary featuring gleaming hardwoods throughout the first-floor bedrooms. The spacious primary suite serves as a true private retreat,

    Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    404 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /53

    $485,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    166 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,596

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hays Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    166 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /36

      Est $387,690 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Weswill Cir, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      505 Weswill Cir, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /23

    $409,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    206 W Azalea Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Call or Text for a 3D Tour on this home just minutes from Surf City and the beach, this home places you right where coastal living meets everyday convenience--perfectly positioned between Jacksonville and Wilmington in The Neighborhoods of Holly Ridge. Step inside to a welcoming entryway with beautiful wood flooring that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The living room is bright and open,

    Desiree Sielen Wizbang Realty & Property Management

    206 W Azalea Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /30

    $385,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    151 Tides End Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    151 Tides End Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /27

      Est $355,341 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Osprey Landing Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      628 Osprey Landing Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,200
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sink Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /69

    $494,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    Chelsea Plan at Summerhouse, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Builder
    101 Spicer Lake Dr Unit 36459095, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    328 Cedar Island Trail, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,085

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Federer Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services

    328 Cedar Island Trail, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1284 N Carolina 172, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      1284 N Carolina 172, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Viviana George Southern Realty Group LLC

  • /89

    $999,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    411 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    Welcome to this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the sought-after, gatedcommunity of Summerhouse on Everett Bay. Situated on a rare double lot and backingto Spicer Lake, this property offers privacy, peaceful water views, and a fully fencedbackyard.Upon entering this beautiful home, a great room invites you into the main living area,centered around a gas fireplace, with

    Rodney Vest Realty ONE Group Affinity-Wilmington

    411 Summerhouse Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /61

    $365,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    622 High Tide Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,101

    Last Listing Agent Nicky Bartlett Carolina Modern Realty

    622 High Tide Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Clearview Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      322 Clearview Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Realist Homes Keller Williams Transition

  • /21

    $304,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    221 Sandpiper Place, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    **COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION** Offering $2,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE, REFRIGERATOR, and a FENCE!! Located just 4 miles from the back gate of Camp Lejeune and minutes from Topsail's beaches, restaurants, and all things Sneads Ferry, this 1,876 sq ft townhome offers the easy coastal lifestyle you've been looking for. Inside, you'll find an open layout with a primary suite on the main level, an attached

    Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    221 Sandpiper Place, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /16

    $83,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    193 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $345,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,350

    Last Listing Agent David Bartholow Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    193 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445