4,769

Hollymead, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $769,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    109A Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    Exciting opportunity to build your own Marigold floor plan in The Grove at Brookhill, with an estimated 7 to 8 month build time. This is one of the newest plans available in the community's latest section along Route 29. What makes the Marigold stand out is the size of its bedrooms, each one comes with a roomy walk-in closet. The main level features an open layout with an L-shaped kitchen,

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    109A Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /42

    $962,207 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6066 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $366/SF

    Last Listing Agent TIM RIGNEY STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    6066 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1354 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1354 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,621
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /44

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    3225 Cliffstone Blvd, Hollymead, VA 22911

    This Move-In Ready Afton offers a masterfully designed first-floor, enhanced by an impressive eight-foot extension to the main level. This open-concept layout is designed for effortless living, the main floor features the primary owner’s suite, a spacious Great Room, Kitchen, Dining, and Laundry—providing everything you need on one level without the hassle of stairs. The second floor adds

    TIM RIGNEY STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    3225 Cliffstone Blvd, Hollymead, VA 22911
  • /27

    $408,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3260 Timberwood Pkwy, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,580

    Last Listing Agent SABINA MARTIN REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    3260 Timberwood Pkwy, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3236 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,563
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /39

    $370,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    915 Salamander St Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    NEW PRICE.Rare find-First floor light-filled, modern 2 bedroom condominium with a garage in the desirable Brookhill Commons offering low-maintenance living in Charlottesville’s convenient Route 29 North corridor. Ideally located just minutes to NGIC, Rivanna Station, DIA, Hollymead Town Center and Route 29 shopping and dining, this home provides an easy commute and exceptional everyday

    DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    915 Salamander St Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /23

    $475,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1645 Ravens Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,490

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Donovan MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    1645 Ravens Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1344 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,892
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /52

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    13226 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    The Stockton is designed for the pace of modern life, blending a generous bedroom count with the signature quality of a local builder. From the custom-made Mahogany front door, you're greeted with a private Study that offers a quiet space for a home office or library. The main level is designed for entertaining and daily routine, centered around a gourmet kitchen and open-concept Great Room. From

    TIM RIGNEY STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    13226 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /37

    $549,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2067 Winterfield Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,670

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hash FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    2067 Winterfield Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1326 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,328
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /11

    $744,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    1C Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    The Daisy is a brand new floor plan available to build in the Brookhill neighborhood. This one-level home offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main level with a layout that keeps daily living simple and comfortable. The open kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together easily, with the nearby primary bedroom featuring a private bath and walk-in shower. This home also

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    1C Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /49

    $681,502 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1353 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    1353 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3276 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3276 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,423
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $1,400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.35 Acres
    • $190,476 per Acre

    2943 Rubin Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    Great potential development to High Density Residential with adjoining listed parcels .

    Sharon Donovan MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    2943 Rubin Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2006 Jefferson Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,438

    Last Listing Agent Tara Savage KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2006 Jefferson Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3344 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3344 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $954,376
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Southmayd NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /52

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    1033 Somer Chase Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    SPECIALLY ADAPTED HOUSING. Beautifully maintained end-unit townhome on the largest lot, offering pond views and abundant natural light. Enjoy Whole House living with 2 STAIR CLIMBERS, a main-level primary suite, laundry, and open layout. Great room features vaulted ceilings, and access to a new deck. The kitchen with breakfast bar flows easily into the dining area. Upstairs includes a private

    CHARLOTTESVILLES TEAM MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    1033 Somer Chase Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /55

    $505,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3200 Malbon Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,472

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hash FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    3200 Malbon Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      3285 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3285 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,822
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Southmayd NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /65

    $1,330,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft

    6101 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    The Monterrey, A Spacious and Light-filled 4BR home, Walkout Basement with 9' ceiling. This home includes an open-concept kitchen, walk-in pantry, great room and 4 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious owner's suite, featuring an expansive walk-in closet and spacious shower with tile floor and frameless glass enclosure. Quality features throughout including 2x6 exterior walls, R-19 insulation,

    TIM RIGNEY STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    6101 Steep Rock Place, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /40

    $569,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3329 Turnberry Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,745

    Last Listing Agent Lori Meistrell NEST REALTY GROUP

    3329 Turnberry Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /44

      Est $932,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1181 Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,472
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /4

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3327 Worth Crossing, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    Tucked into the heart of Forest Lakes, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome delivers comfort, privacy, and one of North Charlottesville's most amenity-rich communities. Each bedroom features its own en-suite bath — a layout that works equally well for guests, roommates, or a dedicated home office. The light-filled interior opens onto a welcoming main level with an open-concept flow,

    Jeff Bloxsom BLUESKY PM, LLC

    3327 Worth Crossing, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /43

    $470,147 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4007 Talen Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    4007 Talen Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3315 Cliffstone Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $993,253
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /66

    $674,815 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    The Bayberry Plan at Brookhill - Villas, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    Greenwood Homes Builder
    1115 Sablewood Dr Unit 36130014, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /66

    $1,164,083 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5136 Steep Rock Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $402/SF

    Last Listing Agent TIM RIGNEY STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    5136 Steep Rock Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1348 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,760
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /44

    $568,211 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    34 Talen Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    This Holly townhome in The Grove at Brookhill is starting contruction soon with a scheduled completion in Summer 2026. Located in a newly released section of the neighborhood with easy access to Route 29, this three-level home offers a smart, functional layout. The first floor includes a private bedroom with a full en suite bathroom and an attached 1-car garage. On the second floor, the open main

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    34 Talen Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /32

    $920,419 Sold May 16, 2025

    3291 Cliffstone Blvd, Hollymead, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    3291 Cliffstone Blvd, Hollymead, VA 22911
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1328 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,911
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Oliver KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /45

    $464,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    39 Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    This Holly townhome is located in the Brookhill neighborhood, a peaceful, wooded setting just off Route 29. The bright, open layout features a spacious galley kitchen, maintenance-free deck, and attached 1-car garage with extra storage. The first floor includes a flexible rec room and half bath, offering space for a home office, workout area, or casual living room. This home is scheduled for

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    39 Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Lot 7 Deerwood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Okros AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    Lot 7 Deerwood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1336 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,973
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /45

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    40 Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911

Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    40 Marcella St, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /53

    $1,027,227 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1157 Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    1157 Sablewood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1335 Laconia Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,982
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /10

    $355,795 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    11B Forbes Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    Step into The Elm, a two-level condo offering approximately 1,653 square feet of living space in Brookhill Square, a brand-new section of the established Brookhill neighborhood in Charlottesville. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with an open main level that connects the family room, dining area, and kitchen, complete with a large island and pantry. A half bath and an attached

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    11B Forbes Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home