581

Recently Sold Homes in 33019

Section Image
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2301 S Ocean Dr Unit 407, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,930

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Piedrahita BHHS EWM Realty

    2301 S Ocean Dr Unit 407, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /48

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1036 Jefferson St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,733

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1036 Jefferson St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2301 S Ocean Dr Unit 1107, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,335

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Vega LPT Realty, LLC

    2301 S Ocean Dr Unit 1107, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /24

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3901 S Ocean Dr Unit 12E, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,389

    Last Listing Agent Angela Troubatchov Big International Realty, Inc.

    3901 S Ocean Dr Unit 12E, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /12

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2200 S Ocean Dr Unit N115, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Barron AWA Realty LLC

    2200 S Ocean Dr Unit N115, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    851 Harrison St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,932

    Last Listing Agent Lilli Stevens LoKation

    851 Harrison St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2401 S Ocean Dr Unit 907, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,883

    Last Listing Agent Marta Kottar One Sotheby's International Realty

    2401 S Ocean Dr Unit 907, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /9

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3215 N Ocean Dr Unit 302, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,135

    Last Listing Agent Tony Soto Soto Realty Group

    3215 N Ocean Dr Unit 302, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /11

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4001 S Ocean Dr Unit 12K, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,129

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Izgarsheva MIAMI VIP REALTY LLC

    4001 S Ocean Dr Unit 12K, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /16

    $123,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1301 N 12th Ct Unit 4B, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,728

    Last Listing Agent Julian Arango Avanti Way Realty LLC

    1301 N 12th Ct Unit 4B, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2101 S Ocean Dr Unit 1505, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,505

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    2101 S Ocean Dr Unit 1505, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /63

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    951 Buchanan St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,554

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dauber The Keyes Company

    951 Buchanan St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit N329, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,597

    Last Listing Agent Katty Chaparro Urban Development & Investments LLC

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit N329, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 604, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,466

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 604, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1301 N 12th Ct Unit 3B, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,202

    Last Listing Agent Licinio Cruz L & L Realty Group

    1301 N 12th Ct Unit 3B, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1815 N Surf Rd Unit 202, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,670

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Rojas Optimar International Realty

    1815 N Surf Rd Unit 202, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /49

    $548,800

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1340 Jackson St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,369

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1340 Jackson St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1514, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,567

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Daleo Sunshine Realty

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1514, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /100

    $579,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2101 S Ocean Dr Unit 2603, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,124

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kaplan Halprin Realty LLC

    2101 S Ocean Dr Unit 2603, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit S309, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,552

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Lell Affinity International Realty

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit S309, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 502, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,083

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Osburn Sunshine Realty

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /58

    $3,450,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2205 S Surf Rd Unit 3A, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,324/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,376,122

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mayz One Sotheby's International Realty

    2205 S Surf Rd Unit 3A, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /42

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1255 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,965

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kohn VantaSure Realty LLC

    1255 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    322 Buchanan St Unit PH5B, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,699

    Last Listing Agent John Tomlinson REDFIN CORPORATION

    322 Buchanan St Unit PH5B, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /41

    $349,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    322 Buchanan St Unit PH4A, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,706

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Osburn Sunshine Realty

    322 Buchanan St Unit PH4A, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /20

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2751 S Ocean Dr Unit 1504S, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,092

    Last Listing Agent Steven Falus Keller Williams Elite Properties

    2751 S Ocean Dr Unit 1504S, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /28

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1243 Funston St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,379

    Last Listing Agent Elior Levi Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

    1243 Funston St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /79

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1403, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,193

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Perez LP Global Realty, LLC

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1403, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /80

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 1002N, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,310

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fugger BW Oceanside

    1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 1002N, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4010 S Ocean Dr Unit 4106, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,251

4010 S Ocean Dr Unit 4106, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3111 N Ocean Dr Unit 1502, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,032

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Garoufalias Zorzi

    3111 N Ocean Dr Unit 1502, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /5

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1496 Breakwater Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,270

    Last Listing Agent Scott Patterson BHHS EWM Realty

    1496 Breakwater Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6001 N Ocean Dr Unit 607, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,677

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Willard PA RE/MAX Experience

    6001 N Ocean Dr Unit 607, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1218, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,891

    Last Listing Agent Jose Valiente EXP Realty LLC

    2501 S Ocean Dr Unit 1218, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3800 S Ocean Dr Unit 1709, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,697

    Last Listing Agent Lana Mihova Prestige Florida Realty

    3800 S Ocean Dr Unit 1709, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /38

    $1,340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6051 N Ocean Dr Unit 404, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,060

    Last Listing Agent Judy Luck Jordan BHHS EWM Realty

    6051 N Ocean Dr Unit 404, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3901 S Ocean Dr Unit 11M, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,831

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bellitto Cervera Real Estate Inc

    3901 S Ocean Dr Unit 11M, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /51

    $2,900,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2711 S Ocean Dr Unit 3003, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,792,728

    Last Listing Agent Lana Bell Douglas Elliman

    2711 S Ocean Dr Unit 3003, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /37

    $1,740,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2711 S Ocean Dr Unit 2701, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,172

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Rincon Brokernation Real Estate Doral

    2711 S Ocean Dr Unit 2701, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1094 Redwood St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,211

    Last Listing Agent Eli Nektalov Big International Realty, Inc.

    1094 Redwood St, Hollywood, FL 33019

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home