602

Recently Sold Homes in 33021

Section Image
  • /14

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2201 N 57th Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,509

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Holdack Compass Florida, LLC

    2201 N 57th Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /24

    $528,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1906 N 31st Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,828

    Last Listing Agent Glen Weinstein The Keyes Company

    1906 N 31st Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5826 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,656

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Chambers Century 21 Integra

    5826 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /33

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4309 Jackson St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,210

    Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Lifestyle International Realty

    4309 Jackson St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /54

    $863,300

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5100 Arthur St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,100

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Nasenova EXP Realty LLC

    5100 Arthur St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /32

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1101 Hillcrest Ct Unit 315, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,310

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sarille Rousseau Realty LLC

    1101 Hillcrest Ct Unit 315, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /28

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1910 N 35th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,778

    Last Listing Agent Alex Chu LoKation

    1910 N 35th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2403 Emerson Cir, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,394

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lizana Cadence Real Estate Group

    2403 Emerson Cir, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2802 N 46th Ave Unit B321, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,843

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Pappas VIP Florida Realty, LLC

    2802 N 46th Ave Unit B321, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2223 Park Ln Unit 112, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,876

    Last Listing Agent Heath Wagner EXP Realty LLC

    2223 Park Ln Unit 112, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /32

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2806 N 46th Ave Unit D533, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,357

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Willard Willard Realty Team Corp

    2806 N 46th Ave Unit D533, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /65

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3202 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,341

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DiGirolamo Triangle Properties, Inc.

    3202 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    919 Hillcrest Dr Unit 208, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,554

    Last Listing Agent Agent-Tamir Ness OWN Realty

    919 Hillcrest Dr Unit 208, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    105 Saint Andrews Rd Unit 2073, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,316

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kapit Keller Williams Realty Profess

    105 Saint Andrews Rd Unit 2073, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    729 N Rainbow N Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,104

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giglia RE/MAX Preferred

    729 N Rainbow N Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5831 Taylor St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,399

    Last Listing Agent Jamila Abdulaziz United Realty Group Inc.

    5831 Taylor St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /66

    $747,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5119 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,937

    Last Listing Agent Carla Olivares EXP Realty LLC

    5119 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5734 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,830

5734 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /46

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    417 N Highland Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,590

    Last Listing Agent Alona Yona Beachfront Realty Inc

    417 N Highland Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5838 Harding St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,538

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    5838 Harding St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /37

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4100 N 36th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,404

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Voloshin SVS Realty Group Inc

    4100 N 36th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $4,475,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2941 Fairway Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,578,360

    Last Listing Agent Allison Miller Keller Williams Elite Properties

    2941 Fairway Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2812 N 46th Ave Unit G274, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,239

    Last Listing Agent Martine Newman The Newman Group, LLC

    2812 N 46th Ave Unit G274, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    410 S Park Rd Unit 1308, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,300

    Last Listing Agent Chaim Glik Beachfront Realty Inc

    410 S Park Rd Unit 1308, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2804 N 46th Ave Unit C430, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,932

    Last Listing Agent Paula Silberberg United Realty Group Inc.

    2804 N 46th Ave Unit C430, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5731 Simms St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,591

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Martinez Keller Williams Realty SW

    5731 Simms St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /41

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3246 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,259

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Gambertoglio Keller Williams Eagle Realty

    3246 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1240 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,444

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Leal Elite International Realty Inc

    1240 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /23

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5124 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,266

    Last Listing Agent Micheli M Giordano

    5124 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /23

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 1009, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,826

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martin Macken Realty Inc

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 1009, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /18

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4912 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,589

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Polsky Compass Florida, LLC

    4912 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /34

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5701 Hope St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,865

    Last Listing Agent Bill Cuthbertson RE/MAX First

    5701 Hope St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3900 N Hills Dr Unit 310, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,035

    Last Listing Agent Monika Ciocca Ciocca Real Estate LLC

    3900 N Hills Dr Unit 310, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /91

    $714,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4241 Thomas St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,883

    Last Listing Agent Mansour Kavehzadeh United Realty Group Inc.

    4241 Thomas St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /15

    $101,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1200 Tallwood Ave Unit 308, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,406

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leventhal The Keyes Company

    1200 Tallwood Ave Unit 308, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    903 N Golf Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 922,977% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,560

    Last Listing Agent Bernabeth Blanco Royal Realtors Group

    903 N Golf Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /31

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3900 N Hills Dr Unit 301, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,459

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hanna LoKation

    3900 N Hills Dr Unit 301, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /42

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5300 Washington St Unit G230, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,910

    Last Listing Agent Annie Lavallee RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    5300 Washington St Unit G230, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /12

    $128,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5400 Hollywood Blvd Unit 1, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,030

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bex Progressive Florida Realty Inc

    5400 Hollywood Blvd Unit 1, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /9

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2223 Park Ln Unit 102, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,212

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lorber, LLC The Keyes Company

    2223 Park Ln Unit 102, Hollywood, FL 33021

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home