606

Recently Sold Homes in 33021

Section Image
  • /70

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3330 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,087

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bareket Farrwind Realty, LLC.

    3330 Taft St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3018 N 58th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,244

    Last Listing Agent Veronika Necaise Real Broker, LLC

    3018 N 58th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /38

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3800 Hillcrest Dr Unit 316, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,677

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leventhal The Keyes Company

    3800 Hillcrest Dr Unit 316, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /50

    $839,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3517 Cleveland St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,282

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    3517 Cleveland St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /83

    $1,020,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1516 N 47th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,451

    Last Listing Agent Limor Ben-Simon Pink Miami Real Estate

    1516 N 47th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /44

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1918 N 39th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,288

    Last Listing Agent Janette Flores Soleado Real Estate Group Inc

    1918 N 39th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5859 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,810

    Last Listing Agent Lily Olinick Realty Express

    5859 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /68

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3805 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,496

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3805 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /12

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3034 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Hare Hampton Realty, Inc

    3034 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    820 W Chaminade Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,118

    Last Listing Agent Gil Grafi United Realty Group Inc

    820 W Chaminade Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /21

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3140 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,432

    Last Listing Agent Max Smith RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    3140 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /41

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3232 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,292

    Last Listing Agent Lilli Stevens LoKation

    3232 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2802 N 46th Ave Unit B319, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,704

    Last Listing Agent F. Shuly Pfeffer United Realty Group Inc

    2802 N 46th Ave Unit B319, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /18

    $92,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5300 Washington St Unit I308, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,781

    Last Listing Agent Suresh Chiatar Compass Florida, LLC

    5300 Washington St Unit I308, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /50

    $895,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1541 Trailhead Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,987

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cabral-Siekierski BHHS EWM Realty

    1541 Trailhead Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /26

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5318 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,961

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Polsky Compass Florida, LLC

    5318 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /25

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3110 N 37th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,078

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Vega Optimar International Realty

    3110 N 37th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3308 Old Oak Ln Unit 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,344

    Last Listing Agent Michal Brien Dalton Wade Inc

    3308 Old Oak Ln Unit 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,788

    Last Listing Agent Davene Spence Infiniti Realty Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1608 N 58th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,488

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smithson Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

    1608 N 58th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /43

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5740 Freedom St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,924

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Diaz Hoyos Avanti Way Realty LLC

    5740 Freedom St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /51

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    950 Hillcrest Dr Unit 414, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,199

    Last Listing Agent Alex Carrasco The Keyes Company

    950 Hillcrest Dr Unit 414, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /31

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3611 N 33rd Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,722

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brandt Synergy Realty of South Fl Inc

    3611 N 33rd Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3501 Keyser Ave Unit 37, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,518

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Schulman CMV Realty LLC

    3501 Keyser Ave Unit 37, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 315, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,007

    Last Listing Agent Brian G Keller Williams Realty Profess

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 315, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /25

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5512 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,240

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cabrera Solutions RE, LLC

    5512 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /36

    $2,975,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5907 N Tyler, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 8,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Papastavros Florida Realty Plus LLC

    5907 N Tyler, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /38

    $402,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7420 N Farragut Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    7420 N Farragut Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /19

    $667,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3641 Thomas St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,342

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Polsky Compass Florida, LLC

    3641 Thomas St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /52

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5844 Siena Ln Unit 903, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,796

    Last Listing Agent John Scalia EXP Realty, LLC.

    5844 Siena Ln Unit 903, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /20

    $108,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5300 Washington St Unit I208, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,101

    Last Listing Agent Sadih Bacallao Luxe Properties

    5300 Washington St Unit I208, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4144 Greenway Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,039

    Last Listing Agent Kateryna Pierova Property Pro Partners, LLC.

    4144 Greenway Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5223 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,348

    Last Listing Agent Raul Rivera Blue Line Realty

    5223 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /30

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    540 N Luna Ct Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,677

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miller Hollywood Beach Realty Inc

    540 N Luna Ct Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /18

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5709 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,578

    Last Listing Agent Gil Grafi United Realty Group Inc

    5709 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    530 S Park Rd Unit 3511, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,989

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Olmedo Brickell Brokers LLC

    530 S Park Rd Unit 3511, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /54

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4400 Hillcrest Dr Unit 916B, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,449

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Segall Coldwell Banker Realty

    4400 Hillcrest Dr Unit 916B, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /31

    $568,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5300 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,030

    Last Listing Agent Eva Oliver Coldwell Banker Realty

    5300 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /12

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    70 Ivy Rd, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,514

    Last Listing Agent Carol Suss Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Ivy Rd, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /35

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5300 Washington St Unit I-201, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,278

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Cuevas Signature Best Florida Realty

    5300 Washington St Unit I-201, Hollywood, FL 33021

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home