2,507

Recently Sold Hollywood, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1430 N 65th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,771

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brown Keller Williams Legacy

    1430 N 65th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /50

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 403, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,092

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Feinberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    4001 Hillcrest Dr Unit 403, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /19

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2119 Plunkett St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,875

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dolce The Keyes Company

    2119 Plunkett St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /5

    $2,925,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1640 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 8,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,871,788

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1640 Mckinley St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /48

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2808 N 46th Ave Unit E646, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,467

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kaye Coldwell Banker Realty

    2808 N 46th Ave Unit E646, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /32

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4109 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 594 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,228

    Last Listing Agent Mazal Ben David Beachfront Realty Inc

    4109 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /71

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2455 N 37th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,202

    Last Listing Agent Lance Wald Fathom Realty FL, LLC

    2455 N 37th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /30

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1621 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 5,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elior Levi Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

    1621 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3331 Farragut St Unit 8B, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,700

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dillard The N.D.I. Group, Inc.

    3331 Farragut St Unit 8B, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3148 Sheridan Ln Unit 163, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,463

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Stone RE/MAX Select Group

    3148 Sheridan Ln Unit 163, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2446 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,094

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marrero EXP Realty LLC

    2446 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /24

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2200 S Ocean Dr Unit N116, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neringa Umbrasaite GMT International Realty Inc

    2200 S Ocean Dr Unit N116, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /74

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2200 S Ocean Ln Unit 806, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,159

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Perr Levy Realty Advisors LLC

    2200 S Ocean Ln Unit 806, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /12

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2459 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

2459 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1440 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,257

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1440 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /23

    $472,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    631 N 70th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,440

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mercurio Home Free Today Realty

    631 N 70th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    105 N 31st Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,123

    Last Listing Agent Johan Blanco Caissa Realty Investment Inc

    105 N 31st Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /22

    $418,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6437 Custer St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,112

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    6437 Custer St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /100

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6470 Mcclellan St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,844

    Last Listing Agent Aron Gross Levco Real Estate Group LLC

    6470 Mcclellan St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /51

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10780 Santa fe Dr, Hollywood, FL 33026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,687

    Last Listing Agent Hope Stoller Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    10780 Santa fe Dr, Hollywood, FL 33026

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home