6,894

Homes in ZIP Code 54636

Section Image
  • 402 Hunter Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

    $385,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    402 Hunter Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,363

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lovejoy Edina Realty, Inc.

    402 Hunter Ct, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 726 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $389,000 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      726 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,400
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Hugo Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /42

    $4,975,000

    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    W7665 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    This is a rare opportunity to own an iconic, successful golf course and restaurant that combines the beauty of Holmen, WI with a thriving business. Whether you're a passionate golfer, an experienced business owner, or someone looking to make a positive impact in the local community, this property offers endless potential. Nestled in the scenic beauty of Holmen, Wisconsin, this fully operational

    Damon Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    W7665 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 0 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636

    • Land
    • 102.05 Acres
    • $14,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kress Kress Real Estate Solutions

    0 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 281 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      281 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX

  • /35

    $439,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    W7676 Castle Mound Rd, Holland, WI 54636

    New Construction! Enjoy carefree condo living at Drugan's Castle Mound Golf Course! This unit sits right along the cart path between holes 8 and 9--just drive your golf cart directly from your dedicated garage spot onto the course! The open-concept, zero-step entry is perfect for entertaining, with main-floor living at its finest. Currently under construction and set for completion in the Spring

    Eric Seeger United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    W7676 Castle Mound Rd, Holland, WI 54636
  • 123 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    $499,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    123 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Roraff Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    123 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 503 Main Street South St S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Main Street South St S, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      503 Main Street South St S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Odenbach @properties La Crosse

  • /39

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    1628 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

    Welcome to our brand new townhome development, where contemporary design meets convenience. These stunning 2-story townhomes offer the perfect blend of style and functionality, featuring: Modern Appeal: Sleek and sophisticated both inside and out (KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLD). Spacious Living: Potential for three floors of living space, including a grand 2-story foyer & bonus upper loft area.

    Brandon Haugen RE/MAX Results

    1628 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1909 Crooked Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    $372,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1909 Crooked Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,914

    Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX Results

    1909 Crooked Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1934 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1934 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1934 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

  • /49

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft

    W7885 Country Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    A beautiful home with wonderful space. 2 story home with main floor master bedroom and bath. Huge kitchen and dinette area for your family to gather, formal living room, main floor laundry. Three large bedrooms up with full bath. Lower level features a 35x16 family room with bar, gas fireplace and half bath. Also, lower level has a rec-room for exercising or weights, plus a perfect office for the

    Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    W7885 Country Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W7941 Tulip Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    $580,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    W7941 Tulip Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,086

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Driscoll Edina Realty, Inc.

    W7941 Tulip Ln, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1622 Cherry Lane South Ln S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Cherry Lane South Ln S, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1622 Cherry Lane South Ln S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $242,121 per Acre

    B7L2 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Liberty Addition is a new neighborhood just north of Holmen High School, offering fully improved lots with utilities already at the lot line. Tucked into a convenient, central location, you're close to schools, parks, and everything Holmen has to offer. This is one of the fastest-growing areas in the region, making it a smart spot for builders looking to start their next project or buyers

    Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B7L2 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • N6342 Wildwood Valley Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    $1,400,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    N6342 Wildwood Valley Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,100

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    N6342 Wildwood Valley Rd, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 3005 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $470,923 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3005 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /10

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $332,917 per Acre

    Block 4 Lot 10 -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Phase One of The Herb and Iris Addition!

    Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    Block 4 Lot 10 -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 940 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    $480,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    940 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

940 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 734 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $397,985 Not Listed For Sale

      734 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      734 Crockett Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,089
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $295,926 per Acre

    B3L12 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B3L12 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • N7015 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    $750,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    N7015 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,841

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    N7015 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 274 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      274 Weston Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sands RE/MAX

  • /35

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    812 Silver Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Step into an expansive open-concept living space designed for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The heart of the home features: Living Rm(vaulted ceilings, charming bay window, gas fireplace w/ oak surround); spacious eat-in kitchen(island w/ breakfast bar, oak cabinets, appliances included, pantry); 4 season room(cozy gas stove, vaulted ceilings, sliding glass door to private deck

    Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    812 Silver Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 3216 Horton St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $494,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3216 Horton St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,980

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    3216 Horton St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 248 Heinig Way, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Heinig Way, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Heinig Way, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaylene Danielson eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $307,308 per Acre

    B1L77 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B1L77 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W7312 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    $630,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    W7312 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,322

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    W7312 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1839 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1839 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1839 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,300
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Westpfahl Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $444,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    1328 Academy Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Don't miss your chance to get into Holmen's newest subdivision near Holmen High School! This must-see, large ranch-style home offers the perfect location just off the highway with convenience and privacy. Featuring 1,717 sq ft of open-concept living, this home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an impressive 3-car garage on a half acre High-quality finishes include vaulted ceilings with 9 ft

    Joseph Roraff Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    1328 Academy Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1826 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636

    $475,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1826 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    1826 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636
    • Lot 63 Pinewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 63 Pinewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54636

      Lot 63 Pinewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $295,926 per Acre

    B7L4 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B7L4 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1914 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $535,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1914 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,019

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    1914 London St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 2707 Cedar Avenue South Ave S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Cedar Avenue South Ave S, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2707 Cedar Avenue South Ave S, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

  • /18

    $529,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    1838 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Brand-new 5BR/3BA spec home in booming Holmen, WI! Incredible value with nearly 3,300 sq ft of finished sq footage! This quality-built home sits on a spacious .30-acre corner lot and features vaulted ceilings in the main living areas and master suite, a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, and high-end craftsmanship throughout along with the warmth of a living room fireplace. Three bedrooms

    Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1838 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W8118 Country Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    $849,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    W8118 Country Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,779

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    W8118 Country Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
    • W5469 County Rd S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $370,922 Not Listed For Sale

      W5469 County Rd S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      W5469 County Rd S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Neumeister Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $181,591 per Acre

    B2L1 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B2L1 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • N6772 Briggs Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    $295,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    N6772 Briggs Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,986

    Last Listing Agent Kent Gabrielsen Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    N6772 Briggs Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home