6,795

Holmen, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 1123 Huntington St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $450,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1123 Huntington St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,147

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Driscoll Edina Realty, Inc.

    1123 Huntington St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1507 Bridger Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $729,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Bridger Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1507 Bridger Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,263 per Acre

    B11L6 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Liberty Addition is a new neighborhood just north of Holmen High School, offering fully improved lots with utilities already at the lot line. Tucked into a convenient, central location, you're close to schools, parks, and everything Holmen has to offer. This is one of the fastest-growing areas in the region, making it a smart spot for builders looking to start their next project or buyers

    Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B11L6 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1937 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636

    $518,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1937 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Frank-Anderson Bi-State Realty & Appraisals

    1937 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636
    • N7309 Hidden Prairie Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $656,000 Not Listed For Sale

      N7309 Hidden Prairie Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      N7309 Hidden Prairie Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX

  • /18

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    N7281 County Road Xx, Holmen, WI 54636

    Clean and well-maintained 3BR ranch in Holmen offering great value under $200K - hard to find! Situated on a spacious .31-acre corner lot, this home features a 2-car attached garage, brand new fenced-in yard, newer roof, and a nicely remodeled kitchen. Enjoy comfortable living with forced air heat and central air, plus the benefit of low property taxes. A solid home at an attractive price point!

    Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    N7281 County Road Xx, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W8219 Oepka St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $399,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    W8219 Oepka St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,191

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    W8219 Oepka St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • W6531 Casberg Coulee Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $309,371 Not Listed For Sale

      W6531 Casberg Coulee Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      W6531 Casberg Coulee Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    B7L12 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B7L12 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 662 Boone Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    $465,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    662 Boone Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hugo Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    662 Boone Ln, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1203 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $346,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1203 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harlan Hein Harlan Hein & Associates/Home Sellers 1%

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $295,926 per Acre

    B9L21 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B9L21 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W6616 County Road V, Holmen, WI 54636

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    W6616 County Road V, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,455

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    W6616 County Road V, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1611 S Cherry Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $464,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S Cherry Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      1611 S Cherry Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Zellner Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /42

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft

    1506 Bridger Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Built just four years ago and thoughtfully enhanced since, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the appeal of newer construction with standout upgrades already complete. The bright main level features an open kitchen and living area anchored by a gas fireplace, main-floor laundry, and a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, double vanity with toe-kick lighting, and tiled walk-in shower. The

    Jennifer Shefelbine @properties La Crosse

    1506 Bridger Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 000 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636

    $500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    000 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636

    • Land
    • 34.86 Acres
    • $14,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kress Kress Real Estate Solutions

    000 U S 53, Holmen, WI 54636
    • N8365 Bringe Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $557,747 Not Listed For Sale

      N8365 Bringe Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      N8365 Bringe Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX

  • /39

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    1508 Pioneer Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Spacious, open-concept, NEW BUILD ranch home with stunning curb appeal, featuring modern black siding and windows. The main floor boasts a split bedroom floor plan, including a primary en-suite and two additional bedrooms. The lower level offers a large family room, two bedrooms, and a third full bathroom, all illuminated by daylight windows. Enjoy a large pantry, Amish cabinetry, and a generous

    Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    1508 Pioneer Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1612 Viking Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    $324,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1612 Viking Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,348

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    1612 Viking Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
    • W8005 Vermeer St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $508,580 Not Listed For Sale

      W8005 Vermeer St, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      W8005 Vermeer St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burton Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $579,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    277 Southern Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    SPECIAL FINANCING CREDITS AVAILABLE! Step above the typical ''spec'' home--this custom-built property showcases high-end craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring LP Smartboard siding for lasting durability and curb appeal, 9' vaulted ceilings, marble bathroom vanities, and a fully sodded yard, every detail was designed with quality in mind. The kitchen comes complete with

    Daniel Veglahn Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    277 Southern Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W6449 Willow Wood Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

    $820,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    W6449 Willow Wood Ct, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $830,642

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    W6449 Willow Wood Ct, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 214 Howard Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $572,371 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Howard Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      214 Howard Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,525
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

  • /26

    $579,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    1909 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    Thoughtful design and carefully selected finishes set the tone in this 2024 built home. Nearly 2,000 square feet on the main floor is complemented by a finished lower. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a pantry and a white oak island, opening to the living room with a gas fireplace & stone surround. The dining area leads to a covered patio overlooking the tree lined yard, complete with an

    William Favre @properties La Crosse

    1909 Arches Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 1615 Killdeer St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $539,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1615 Killdeer St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Haugen RE/MAX Results

    1615 Killdeer St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 2951 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2951 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2951 Red Clover St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Haugen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $199,750 per Acre

    B9L14 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B9L14 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • Lt0 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    $55,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Lt0 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $25,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates & Gables Realty

    Lt0 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1945 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1945 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1945 London St, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /2

    $468,487

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $196,020 per Acre

    Lot 6 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Situated in a rapidly growing development offering great potential for business and investment. Its proximity to the Hwy 35 and 53 interchange offers easy access to multiple major transportation routes included I-90 and the LaCrosse Regional Airport. This lot spans 104,108 SF and is located in the cul-de-sac near Citizens Bank. Kwik Trip located across the road. Priced at 4.50/SF

    Damon Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    Lot 6 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 2201 Sierra Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    $437,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2201 Sierra Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shefelbine @properties La Crosse

    2201 Sierra Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
    • W6275 Pinewood Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Est $761,379 Not Listed For Sale

      W6275 Pinewood Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      W6275 Pinewood Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $285,357 per Acre

    B9L19 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B9L19 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • 504 Ryan St, Holmen, WI 54636

    $445,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    504 Ryan St, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,432

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    504 Ryan St, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 2920 Beyer Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $527,370 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Beyer Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2920 Beyer Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lorentz Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /30

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1827 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636

    This thoughtfully crafted new home blends modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept living space welcomes you with durable LVT flooring and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large center island and your choice of solid-surface countertops--perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the primary suite, while generous

    Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    1827 Golden Gate Way, Holmen, WI 54636
  • W7509 Castle Heights Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    $660,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    W7509 Castle Heights Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,801

    Last Listing Agent Anne Du Charme Castle Realty, LLC

    W7509 Castle Heights Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Wolfe Dr Unit 2, Holmen, WI 54636

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1511 Wolfe Dr Unit 2, Holmen, WI 54636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    B11L3 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B11L3 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • N8570 Holseth Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    $500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    N8570 Holseth Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,404

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Trim @properties La Crosse

    N8570 Holseth Rd, Holmen, WI 54636

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home