4,585

Holmes Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /59

      Est $4,464,448 Not Listed For Sale

      507 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      507 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /34

    $809,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    5608 Gulf Dr Unit 104, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two-bedroom, two-bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar-soft sandy beaches that make this area so sought after—perfect for morning walks, sunset strolls, and carefree beach days.Inside, the condo features a newly renovated kitchen that’s both stylish and functional,

    Billi Gartman ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE

    5608 Gulf Dr Unit 104, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    507 75th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $5,416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,089

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    507 75th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /36

      Est $1,073,171 Not Listed For Sale

      228 85th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      228 85th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /16

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $10,000,000 per Acre

    538 67th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    If your dream has been to live on the grand canal, here is your rare opportunity, for one of the largest lots!!! Build your dream home on this 11,400 sq ft property. Lots this size on the grand canal are highly sought after and rarely available. Elevate your home for grand views of Bimini Bay and glorious sunsets!!! This lot is sailboat water with no bridges to the gulf or intercoastal. Walking

    Peggy Douglas BARK & COMPANY REALTY, INC.

    538 67th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $847/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,117

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    505 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /42

      Est $508,960 Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Flotilla Dr Unit 91, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6300 Flotilla Dr Unit 91, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adele Holland ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

  • /99

    $4,200,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    3007 Avenue F, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beachfront property on the sugary sands of Anna Maria Island! Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living with majestic sunsets and breathtaking Gulf views. This beachfront property offers two separate structures and is zoned as a Land-Condominium with ability to have four separate condominium units. Being sold turnkey, the beachside house offers a

    Nathan Mathers PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3007 Avenue F, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $529,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3803 E Bay Dr Unit 10, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,843

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Batten SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    3803 E Bay Dr Unit 10, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /50

      Est $826,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6250 Holmes Blvd Unit 53, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6250 Holmes Blvd Unit 53, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Surline WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC

  • /92

    $3,250,000 Open Fri 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    605 N Point Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Nestled at one of the highest elevations on Anna Maria Island, this exceptional coastal retreat is located in the highly sought-after North Point Harbour community of Holmes Beach. Built in 2012 with hurricane-rated windows and doors, the home offers both refined elegance and peace of mind, perfectly blending luxury with the relaxed sophistication of island living.A cheerful front porch

    Becky Sirigotis COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    605 N Point Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 83rd St Unit west, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,388

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Strickland DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    213 83rd St Unit west, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /54

      Est $1,583,547 Not Listed For Sale

      517 74th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      517 74th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Bouziane SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /31

    $999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    309 57th St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Charming Duplex in the Heart of Holmes Beach – Ideal for Island Living or Investment!Discover this versatile duplex, perfectly positioned on Anna Maria Island for effortless coastal living. Located on a spacious 0.23-acre lot (approximately 9,988 sq ft), this property offers many possibilities!! Configured with 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on one side and a cozy mother in law suite that is 1

    Barbara Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    309 57th St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,070,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    215 75th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,745

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Adair MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    215 75th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /53

      Est $1,893,874 Not Listed For Sale

      511 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      511 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $739/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Mock PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /8

    $1,375,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    311 59th St Unit A, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Pre-Construction. To be built. 45% down, 10% at drywall, the rest not due until Certificate of Occupancy, and a $10000 closing cost credit for the first buyer to move forward. A big splash for Green Street Builders into the Holmes Beach market. They bring 35+ years of experience, and refreshing coastal elegance at a more affordable price point. Not everyone has $10 million for a beach home, we

    Jason Skowronski COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    311 59th St Unit A, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4307 Gulf Dr Unit 208, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,363

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    4307 Gulf Dr Unit 208, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /37

      Est $814,788 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Gulf Dr Unit 506, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5300 Gulf Dr Unit 506, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Kavanaugh Michael Saunders

  • /63

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    501 68th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to 501 68th Street, located in the heart of Holmes Beach on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This exceptional waterfront home on the Grand Canal offers the ultimate island lifestyle—boating, sunshine, and world-class beaches just moments away. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath coastal retreat features deep water access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico and is offered furnished with a few exceptions.

    Elizabeth Blandford SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC

    501 68th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $7,030,205 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    531 68th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,856/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,681,601

    Last Listing Agent Tina Ford BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA

    531 68th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /42

      Est $596,084 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Manatee Ave Unit 35, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      749 Manatee Ave Unit 35, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Rup EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /39

    $2,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    3708 Gulf Dr Unit 1, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat at "ISLAND PARADISE 1" where LOCATION IS EVERYTHING AND THE GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS ARE STUNNING! This exceptional 2B/2B ISLAND PARADISE condo offers WEEKLY RENTALS and allowed to SLEEP 6 PERSONS and is just steps away from the pristine sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island. This newly renovated unit is a true gem, with a unique design is offered TURN-KEY

    Cindy Quinn SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    3708 Gulf Dr Unit 1, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7100 Gulf Dr Unit 112, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,002

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hutchinson DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7100 Gulf Dr Unit 112, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /22

      Est $832,241 Not Listed For Sale

      303 67th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      303 67th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /56

    $3,995,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    603 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Stunning turnkey new construction on Anna Maria Island, located on a serene and rare double channel lot in the Key Royale neighborhood. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 2 on the main level and 3 upstairs, all with en suite and walk-in closets offering ample space for family and guests. The main floor’s primary suite includes a large bathroom with steam shower and beautiful marble tile

    Greg Bayer BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

    603 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3601 E Bay Dr Unit 205, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,925

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    3601 E Bay Dr Unit 205, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /56

      Est $1,233,457 Not Listed For Sale

      522 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      522 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /63

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    412 73rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. A rare find on Anna Maria Island, this elevated coastal home sits on an expansive 10,000+ square foot corner lot, offering exceptional privacy on multiple sides, an uncommon feature in the heart of Holmes Beach. Enhanced by a new metal roof (2025), newer air conditioning system (2022), storm-rated impact windows and doors, and a newly resurfaced heated pool

    Brooke Doucett MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    412 73rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    627 Concord Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $1,786/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,727,863

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Griffith A PARADISE INC REALTOR

    627 Concord Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $1,736,550 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      612 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Hillyard Michael Saunders

  • /62

    $669,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    3701 5th Ave Unit 1, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to be an attractive location for vacation renters. A convenient grocery store and shopping district are just 1/8 mile east of this Holmes Beach condominium, making errands a breeze. The Association has

    William Romberger ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    3701 5th Ave Unit 1, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    220 36th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,907

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bailey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    220 36th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $1,255,567 Not Listed For Sale

      210 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      210 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /80

    $1,124,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2915 Avenue C, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    PRIME LOCATION | BRAND NEW RENOVATIONS | ELEVATED-LUXURY-LIVING | ELEVATOR | FENCED SALTWATER POOL | MOVE-IN READY |Located on a peaceful street and embraced by the natural beauty of a mangrove preserve, this elevated coastal residence delivers privacy, modern luxury, and a coveted Holmes Beach lifestyle. Thoughtfully renovated over seven months between 2023 and 2024 with the owners investing

    Dean Hinterstoisser KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2915 Avenue C, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $645,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    743 Manatee Ave Unit 743, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,815

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sauter SAUTER BY THE WATER

    743 Manatee Ave Unit 743, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $1,324,889 Not Listed For Sale

      523 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      523 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Michael Saunders

  • /46

    $2,985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    212 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Newly renovated - Stunning 4-bedroom, 6.5-bath is perfect for beach lovers just a block from the Gulf of Mexico beaches. This island home features a backyard with a private pool and tiki bar, hot tub, BBQ area, covered patio with a foosball table, and a rooftop deck with water views. The main living space, includes a kitchen with a beautiful backsplash and quartz countertops, solid wood cabinets,

    Greg Bayer BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

    212 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    312 61st St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,430

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    312 61st St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $695,281 Not Listed For Sale

      211 84th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      211 84th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,450
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gitt KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home