55

Recently Sold Holmes County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    24437 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 523 Acres
    • $2,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Saxton Hopper Properties

    24437 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /59

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    19757 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 111 Acres
    • $3,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Carpenter Smalltown Hunting Properties &

    19757 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /74

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1356 Jeff Dodd Rd, West, MS 39192

    • Land
    • 74 Acres
    • $4,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oswalt SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    1356 Jeff Dodd Rd, West, MS 39192
  • /22

    $374,393 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Ebenezer-Coxburg Rd, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 107 Acres
    • $3,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shipp Prime Properties of MS, LLC

    0 Ebenezer-Coxburg Rd, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14514 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $3,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Thomas-Burks EXIT Southern Charm Realty

    14514 Mississippi 17, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /21

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    715 Woodland Hills Dr, Lexington, MS 39095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,931

    Last Listing Agent Jason Murtagh Pursuit Properties, LLC

    715 Woodland Hills Dr, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /10

    $66,454 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Hwy 12 Hwy Unit 4109571, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $2,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Murtagh Pursuit Properties, LLC

    0 Hwy 12 Hwy Unit 4109571, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /46

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    400 Spring St, Lexington, MS 39095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,641

    Last Listing Agent Vivian McDonagh Front Gate Realty LLC

    400 Spring St, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    25625 Mississippi 12, Lexington, MS 39095

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Murtagh Pursuit Properties, LLC

    25625 Mississippi 12, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /68

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    232 Bungalow Ln, Tchula, MS 39169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bowers Cook Breazeale Hopper Properties

    232 Bungalow Ln, Tchula, MS 39169
  • /200

    $1,890,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2286 Rosebank Mount Olive Rd, Lexington, MS 39095

    • Land
    • 413 Acres
    • $4,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Blissett Open Season Properties LLC

    2286 Rosebank Mount Olive Rd, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /42

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9767 Rosebank Mount Olive Rd, Lexington, MS 39095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,174

    Last Listing Agent Bruce West Tom Smith Land & Homes

    9767 Rosebank Mount Olive Rd, Lexington, MS 39095
  • /88

    $2,580,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2759 Attala St, Durant, MS 39063

    • Land
    • 794 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reid Lester Hopper Properties

    2759 Attala St, Durant, MS 39063
  • /18

    $74,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6910 Bowling Green Rd, Durant, MS 39063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 1,069 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,004

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dipaola Dipaola Family Realty, LLC

    6910 Bowling Green Rd, Durant, MS 39063
  • /24

    $33,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    37 Madison St, Pickens, MS 39146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,801

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiny Wade TWade Realty LLC

    37 Madison St, Pickens, MS 39146

Showing Results 41 - 55, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home