73

Recently Sold Holmes, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1605 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,369

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCafferty Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1605 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    409 Urban Ave, Norwood, PA 19074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,783

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Flynn Archer Whitaker Realty

    409 Urban Ave, Norwood, PA 19074
  • /25

    $130,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    447 Andrews Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    447 Andrews Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /31

    $70,700

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    482 Hibbs Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janeen Connell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    482 Hibbs Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /29

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    706 Brooke Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,532

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    706 Brooke Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2367 Chipmunk Ln, Secane, PA 19018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,523

    Last Listing Agent Kady Proffitt Real of Pennsylvania

    2367 Chipmunk Ln, Secane, PA 19018
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1636 Adams Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,481

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE LANGDON BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    1636 Adams Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /32

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    651 17th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,123

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Plummer Crown Homes Real Estate

    651 17th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1622 Amosland Rd, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,059

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jacovini Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    1622 Amosland Rd, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    425 Park Dr, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,870

    Last Listing Agent Susan Murphy Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    425 Park Dr, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /40

    $336,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    616 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,242

    Last Listing Agent Mark Barone Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    616 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    39 Benson Dr, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fizzano Fizzano Family of Associates LLC

    39 Benson Dr, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2209 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,152

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    2209 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2202 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,591

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGuinn RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    2202 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070
  • /36

    $408,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2238 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,474

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Williamson Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    2238 Clayton Rd, Morton, PA 19070
  • /16

    $147,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    800 South Ave Unit B4, Secane, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,195

    Last Listing Agent Al Perry Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    800 South Ave Unit B4, Secane, PA 19018
  • /8

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1646 Norwood Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • Studio
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,906

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kuhn Pillar Real Estate Advisors

    1646 Norwood Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    510 W South Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,621

    Last Listing Agent Drew Campbell CG Realty, LLC

    510 W South Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1631 Holmes Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,036

    Last Listing Agent Dan Deckelbaum KW Empower

    1631 Holmes Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    624 Lee Terrace, Morton, PA 19070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,567

    Last Listing Agent Ebboni Realer Keys & Deeds Realty

    624 Lee Terrace, Morton, PA 19070
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2120 Grand Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,586

    Last Listing Agent Kat Moran Compass RE

    2120 Grand Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    729 16th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,521

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mailloux RE/MAX One Realty - TCDT

    729 16th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    611 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,807

    Last Listing Agent JOHN TOWNSEND Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken

    611 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /39

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1615 Evans Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,790

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beers LPT Realty, LLC

    1615 Evans Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2904 Armstrong Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,753

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Newton Compass RE

    2904 Armstrong Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1629 Lincoln Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,886

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Webb BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    1629 Lincoln Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    618 W South Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,875

618 W South Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /56

    $302,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    311 Urban Ave, Norwood, PA 19074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,389

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oakley Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    311 Urban Ave, Norwood, PA 19074
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    604 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,719

    Last Listing Agent Simran Dheer RE/MAX Select Group

    604 Glenfield Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2108 Grand Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,008

    Last Listing Agent Ken Adelsberg Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2108 Grand Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /27

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1618 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,089

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    1618 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /25

    $313,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2363 Chipmunk Ln, Secane, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,683

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Camp Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    2363 Chipmunk Ln, Secane, PA 19018
  • /33

    $436,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    513 Ridley Cir, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,919

    Last Listing Agent James Rice Real of Pennsylvania

    513 Ridley Cir, Morton, PA 19070

Showing Results 41 - 73, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home