5,915

Holualoa, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $579,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 309, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Located in the desirable Alii Villas complex on iconic Alii Drive, this inviting 1-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of island lifestyle and investment potential. Enjoy a fantastic ocean view from the private lanai, overlooking the center of the complex and pool, with golden sunsets providing a stunning backdrop to your evenings. Offered turnkey furnished, the unit features tasteful updates

    Micah Markley LUVA LLC

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 309, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,020,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    75-6114 Kaanee Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,398

    Last Listing Agent Laure McElwee First Island Realty, LLC

    75-6114 Kaanee Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $3,197,971 Not Listed For Sale

      76-6353 Kilohana St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      76-6353 Kilohana St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,192/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diandra Dickinson Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /30

    $3,450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    75-5952 Ali‘i Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    75-5952 Ali'i Dr is an exceptional oceanfront residence in Kailua-Kona. Built in 2011, the residence is designed for effortless indoor–outdoor living! Expansive covered lanais extend the living spaces and capture year-round ocean activity, from whales and dolphins to paddlers and Ironman athletes. This oceanfront property offers exceptional convenience and an unparalleled coastal lifestyle. Your

    Marco Silva Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-5952 Ali‘i Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $387,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    75-6008 Alii Dr Unit 111, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,676

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fyffe Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    75-6008 Alii Dr Unit 111, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $2,551,555 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4401 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      76-4401 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan McCumsey Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /30

    $2,430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    76-1000 S Pakalakala Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Perched at an ideal elevation in the coveted Iolani Subdivision, this exceptional custom estate captures sweeping Pacific Ocean views, year-round sunsets, and panoramic vistas along the Kailua-Kona coastline. Set on nearly one acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, the property offers privacy, space, and an elevated island lifestyle just minutes from beaches, Kailua Village, and the charming

    Lori McNeel First Island Realty, LLC

    76-1000 S Pakalakala Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 401, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,401

    Last Listing Agent Penn Henderson NextHome Paradise Realty

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 401, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /4

      Est $903,914 Not Listed For Sale

      76-993 S Pueo Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      76-993 S Pueo Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Ashley Action Team Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    76-854 N Pueo Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Elevated luxury living in Iolani, showcasing panoramic 180 ocean and coastline views overlooking. Enjoy stunning sunsets, passing cruise ships, and twinkling city lights from this thoughtfully designed residence in one of Kona’s most desirable climate zones. Iolani offers a refined neighborhood atmosphere, supported by CCRs preserving quality and consistency. Well-designed 3-bedroom + office, 2.5

    Sophia Yunis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    76-854 N Pueo Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /20

    $485,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit FF102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candis Stansell eXp Realty

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit FF102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $1,542,850 Not Listed For Sale

      76-6344 Leone St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      76-6344 Leone St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derinda Thatcher Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /30

    $2,755,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    76-832 Kalana Io Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Custom Fediuk-built 3 brm 3 baths gated lots on a private road with flawless ocean, Kailua-Kona Village, and 180 coastline views! Designed for Hawaii-style living, an easy indoor-outdoor flow, and the center stage ocean view as you enter! Fleetwood screened pocket doors open the main interior to the covered lanai with electronic sunshades for the in-between time before the fabulous Kona

    Kristina Vaughn-Hazard COMPASS

    76-832 Kalana Io Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /25

    $630,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    79-7199 Kona Coffee Villas Unit 214, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ally Yamagata-Morris Go Luxe Realty

    79-7199 Kona Coffee Villas Unit 214, Holualoa, HI 96725
    • /24

      Est $491,764 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit GG102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit GG102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Edens Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /28

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 221, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Welcome to Alii Villas Unit #221, a gorgeous, fully remodeled second-floor corner unit that has been extensively renovated from top to bottom and meticulously maintained. Perfectly positioned to capture beautiful ocean views, refreshing cross-breezes, and abundant natural light, this elevated corner location offers enhanced privacy and an ideal island living experience. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath

    Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 221, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,675,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    76-4312 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,576

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Proski Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Honolulu

    76-4312 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /17

      Est $537,924 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit Z201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit Z201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ronning Real Broker

  • /30

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    75-6139 Paulehia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Tucked away at the end of street in the desirable Pualani Estates community, this spacious two-story home enjoys a peaceful setting beside a large vacant lot, creating a sense of privacy and a tranquil, tropical atmosphere. Situated on an 8,785-square-foot lot, the property offers 2,652 square feet of living space and is one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood—an uncommon opportunity

    Chiaki Yamada KW Big Island

    75-6139 Paulehia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /20

    $615,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit H23, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,160

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Konecky Island Land Company, Inc.

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit H23, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /18

      Est $537,669 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit O101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit O101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

  • /28

    $1,094,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    76-6306 Kaheiau St Unit I, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Unbelievable new price! This spacious residence lies in Komohana Kai, a well-established neighborhood of custom homes just up the hill from Lyman’s surf break, Magic Sands beach and near work, shopping and schools. A separate guest area, gigantic lanai and oversized garage make this the ideal home for everyday Hawaii living. It also has a brand-new roof installed in 2026! For pickleball

    Gretchen Osgood Hawaiian Isle Real Estate, LLC

    76-6306 Kaheiau St Unit I, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /4

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    77-184 Kekai Place, Holualoa, HI 96740

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,323,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,222

    Last Listing Agent John Hopf Real Broker

    77-184 Kekai Place, Holualoa, HI 96740
    • /29

      Est $461,526 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit L103, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      75-6081 Alii Dr Unit L103, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi White Lava Luxury Realty

  • /30

    $505,000 Open Sat 10AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    76-134 Heenalu Rd Unit 1, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Welcome to a rare opportunity at Alii Banyan in Kailua-Kona! This top-floor, corner 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers value seldom seen for a multi-bedroom residence with ocean views. Nestled in a pet-friendly boutique community of only 10 units, this home balances modern updates with an unbeatable location for ocean enthusiasts. Located on He‘enalu Road—appropriately named for the Hawaiian word

    Joseph Lambert eXp Realty

    76-134 Heenalu Rd Unit 1, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    76-6302 Leone St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,806

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Schmidt eXp Realty

    76-6302 Leone St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /27

      Est $645,593 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6009 Alii Dr Unit I2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75-6009 Alii Dr Unit I2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Osgood Hawaiian Isle Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $260,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 2102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    This is a leasehold property. Kona Makai 2-102 – Ground Floor Gem with Good STVR HistoryWelcome to Kona Makai 2-102, a beautifully maintained ground-floor condo in one of Kailua-Kona’s most sought-after oceanfront communities. This turn-key unit has been well-loved by both owners and guests alike, offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and Hawaiian charm.The

    Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 2102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,035,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    75-647 Opikanalani Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,337

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ellison COMPASS

    75-647 Opikanalani Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $606,979 Not Listed For Sale

      75-6009 Alii Dr Unit E2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75-6009 Alii Dr Unit E2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gemilie Ilao Knutson & Associates

  • /3

    $1,575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    75-3748 Leialii Loop, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    Brand New Construction – Cottages on Ali’i Drive | Lot 6, Plan 43 Bed | 3 Bath | Single-Level | Craftsman-Style | 2-Car Garage Welcome to coastal living in this beautifully designed, single-level Craftsman-style home located just minutes from historic Kailua-Kona Village. Lot 6 Plan 4 offers a spacious, open-concept layout featuring a large living room, family/dining area, and modern kitchen

    Jennifer Richardson Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    75-3748 Leialii Loop, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $595,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 322, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,406

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 322, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $523,245 Not Listed For Sale

      79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 121, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 121, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lane Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /8

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    75-3730 Leialii Loop, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    Welcome to your slice of Hawaiian paradise in this stunning brand new Craftsman-style home that perfectly blends comfort with island living. This thoughtfully designed two-story residence offers four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, creating an ideal sanctuary for families or those who love entertaining guests. Step inside to discover an expansive open-concept ground floor where

    Kelly Akao Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-3730 Leialii Loop, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /25

    $650,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    77-6311 Alii Dr Unit 306, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Berens Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    77-6311 Alii Dr Unit 306, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /27

      Est $543,165 Not Listed For Sale

      79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 304, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 304, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent sharly ward COMPASS

  • /30

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    76-726-B Hualalai Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Perched in a peaceful, private setting just minutes from downtown Kailua-Kona, this beautiful unique custom home delivers the kind of space, comfort, and indoor-outdoor living that is increasingly hard to find. Tucked away on a quiet private road off Hualālai Road and set on approximately 1⁄2 acre, this residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, ocean views, and resort-style amenities—all in

    Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    76-726-B Hualalai Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $1,040,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    75-6094 N Haku Mele Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,571

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rice Corcoran Pacific Properties

    75-6094 N Haku Mele Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $859,554 Not Listed For Sale

      78-1146 Mokuaikaua Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      78-1146 Mokuaikaua Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Sunshine Hawaii Life

  • /13

    $509,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 211, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Ali‘i Villas #211 – Oceanfront Living Along Iconic Ali‘i Drive Experience the essence of Kona living in this beautifully renovated residence at Ali‘i Villas, an oceanfront community perfectly positioned along iconic Ali‘i Drive. This turnkey one-bedroom retreat sits just steps from the shoreline and a short stroll to the heart of Kailua-Kona—home to vibrant restaurants, beachside bars, and local

    James Resor KW Big Island

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 211, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home