5,915

Holualoa, HI Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $1,649,019 Not Listed For Sale

      76-6391 Pualani St Unit 1D, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      76-6391 Pualani St Unit 1D, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,877,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Yunis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /3

    $1,239,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    75-3510 Leialii Lp, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Be proud owners of a home in this new subdivision in the heart of Kailua Kona. The Cottages on Alii Drive. Lot 58 plan 4R is a Single-story Craftsman style home with an attached double car garage and a 6’ fenced back yard. Perfect family home or 2nd home. This three-bedroom, three-bath home boasts two primary suites. Spectacular Feature to this home include: • 9’ ceiling height• Large viewing

    Kelly Akao Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-3510 Leialii Lp, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    78-6656 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit A, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,884

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Ching Premier Island Properties LLC

    78-6656 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit A, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /29

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    76-6413 Nightingale Ln, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted single-level custom home in the exclusive 6-home subdivision of Lani Kai Estates.Enjoy sweeping panoramic ocean views stretching from Keauhou all the way past Honokōhau Harbor. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers thoughtful design and quality finishes throughout, including two-tone porcelain tile flooring, a spacious 3 car garage, and a seamless

    Kathryn Casey LUVA LLC

    76-6413 Nightingale Ln, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,527,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    76-4407 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,574

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Osgood Hawaiian Isle Real Estate, LLC

    76-4407 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /28

      Est $1,172,362 Not Listed For Sale

      76-6410 Pualani St Unit 1, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      76-6410 Pualani St Unit 1, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chiaki Yamada KW Big Island

  • /30

    $319,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 2203, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    This is a leasehold property. Kona Makai is an oceanfront complex that offers you relaxed Kona-style living. There is a large, inviting pool and spa area right on the coast. A private sandy spot to dig your toes in, a BBQ area for grilling, a fitness room, and even a ping pong table in the rec center. The tropical and lush landscaping, the easy breezes, and the sounds of the waves all add to the

    Jana J. Troute Kona Pacific Realty

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 2203, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $850,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    77-6105 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derinda Thatcher Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    77-6105 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725
    • /29

      Est $1,546,976 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4345 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      76-4345 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Beall Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /30

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit E101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Welcome to Alii Park Place, one of Kailua-Kona's most sought-after condominium communities! This beautifully maintained ground floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers the perfect blend of tropical charm and modern upgrades, and move-in ready. The bright, open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a spacious covered lanai, where you'll enjoy the shade of swaying palms and cool Hawaiian

    Mike Drutar NextHome Paradise Realty

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit E101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /18

    $550,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 126, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,155

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Folden Knutson & Associates

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 126, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /18

      Est $1,907,856 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4359 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76-4359 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson First Island Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 417 Sq Ft

    76-6259 Alii Dr Unit 235, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Turnkey Kona Bali Kai studio with peek-a-boo ocean views and strong vacation rental potential. This well-appointed unit features a comfortable king bed, full kitchen, private lanai, and recently installed air conditioning, creating an inviting and efficient layout ideal for both short stays and extended visits. The open-concept design maximizes space and functionality while allowing for natural

    Arllen Matsuda Hawaii's Homegrown Realty LLC

    76-6259 Alii Dr Unit 235, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /15

    $620,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    76-198 Kamehamalu St, Holualoa, HI 96740

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,722,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,324

    Last Listing Agent Leiola Augustine KW Big Island

    76-198 Kamehamalu St, Holualoa, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $1,977,451 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4382 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      76-4382 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $949/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nonaka eXp Realty

  • /29

    $1,050,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 411, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Oceanfront Alii Drive • Top-floor 2 bed 2 bath • Panoramic ocean and sunset views • 176 sq ft private lanai • Elevator building • 2 parking stalls • STVR permit Top-floor living meets oceanfront setting at Kona Bali Kai on Historic Alii Drive, where this 2-bedroom, two full bath condominium offers 806 sq ft of interior space plus a 176 sq ft private lanai. Located in Kailua-Kona, Kona Bali Kai

    Penn Henderson NextHome Paradise Realty

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 411, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $484,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    75-6009 Alii Dr Unit A22, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bowlin Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-6009 Alii Dr Unit A22, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /28

      Est $2,570,051 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4378 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      76-4378 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,655,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Vaughn-Hazard COMPASS

  • /30

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    76-123 Stardust Ln, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Location, location, location! Just one block from the beach, this property is ideally situated on Stardust Lane at the 2.5-mile marker on Alii Drive. Currently configured as two separate units, each offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtful and spacious layout. The upper level features a generous loft-style living area, a bedroom, and a full bathroom, while the lower level includes a

    David Scott Knutson & Associates

    76-123 Stardust Ln, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $2,095,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    76-5876 Ho'Okahi Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,121,715

    Last Listing Agent Marco Silva Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    76-5876 Ho'Okahi Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
    • /21

      Est $1,443,433 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4372 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76-4372 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Ashley Action Team Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,195,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $59,750 per Acre

    76-1285 Waiono Ranch Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    Escape to your own private paradise with this breathtaking 20-acre vacant land, less than 10 minutes from historic Holualoa Village, offering views of Kailua Bay and Hualalai. Nestled at an elevation of 2400 feet, this unique property provides the perfect blend of tranquility, natural beauty, and potential. With over 1,500 koa trees planted across the property, it offers a truly serene setting

    Elaine Fukushima Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    76-1285 Waiono Ranch Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $2,400,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    76-6379 Kilohana St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,428,526

    Last Listing Agent sharly ward COMPASS

    76-6379 Kilohana St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /25

      Est $1,730,111 Not Listed For Sale

      76-6357 Pualani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      76-6357 Pualani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Shaw COMPASS

  • /16

    $6,499,500

    • Land
    • 81.11 Acres
    • $80,132 per Acre

    75-5641 Hienaloli Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    Discover the ultimate opportunity to own a truly exceptional property nestled in the heart of Holualoa. This private and expansive estate boasts a total of 81 acres, offering a rare chance to create a family legacy. The bottom to top elevation ranges from 980 to 1560 feet, providing breathtaking ocean, shoreline, and sunset views that will leave you in awe. This one-of-a-kind property features

    Tom Loratta COMPASS

    75-5641 Hienaloli Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    76-6283 Alii Dr Unit B204, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,460

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jacobus Real Broker

    76-6283 Alii Dr Unit B204, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $1,608,960 Not Listed For Sale

      76-185 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76-185 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $797/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Williams KW Big Island

  • /30

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    75-3558 Leialii Lp, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Brand New Home - Never lived in! Everything included! Landscaping - Done! Large Lanai - Finished!Window Coverings - Installed! Laundry Room with Washer/Dryer - Completed! This beautiful home is move-in ready. This brand new home is located just 1.5 miles from historic Kailua Village, and walking distance to the shoreline and nearby beaches. Cottages on Alii Drive is a new development, that

    Starr Todd Kona Home & Land Realty, LLC

    75-3558 Leialii Lp, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /17

    $382,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 343, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kealoha Kealoha eXp Realty

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 343, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $1,600,319 Not Listed For Sale

      76-189 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76-189 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

  • /29

    $1,585,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    77-6440 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Perched above the shimmering Kona coastline, this exceptional island retreat captures the true spirit of Hawai‘i, where cool ocean breezes meet gentle mountain air and every sunset feels like your own private show. Located in the desirable Leilani Sunset community, this tropical hale offers sweeping 180-degree views of the coastline, town, and endless Pacific horizon. Step inside to an airy,

    Laure McElwee First Island Realty, LLC

    77-6440 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,000,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    76-4347 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,461

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wild Premier Island Properties LLC

    76-4347 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /30

      Est $1,535,861 Not Listed For Sale

      76-190 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      76-190 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Jacobson COMPASS

  • /18

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,498,000 per Acre

    76-854 N Manu O Ku Place, Holualoa, HI 96740

    One of the most commanding ocean view lots in all of Kona.Located in the prestigious Iolani subdivision, this exceptional 1⁄2-acre homesite offers a breathtaking, expansive ocean panorama looking over Kailua Bay, with stunning coastline and sunset views. This build-ready parcel includes house plans and county approved permit (expires 11/22/2030), offering a valuable head start toward creating

    Jenni Lee KW Big Island

    76-854 N Manu O Ku Place, Holualoa, HI 96740
  • /30

    $2,750,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    76-718-A Hualalai Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rapoza Island Land Company, Inc.

    76-718-A Hualalai Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /26

      Est $1,535,973 Not Listed For Sale

      76-4317 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      76-4317 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Henbest eXp Realty

  • /29

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    77-6488 Maile St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Multi-family opportunity. Beautifully updated home with sweeping ocean and sunset views in Kona Sea View Lots. The upstairs 3BR/2BA unit features a remodeled kitchen with solid granite countertops, gas range, newer appliances, and an oversized pantry. Both bathrooms offer custom-tiled walk-in showers. A spacious covered lanai provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining with

    Trey Livingston Livingston Realty

    77-6488 Maile St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $695,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    76-223-A Royal Poinciana Dr Unit 2, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Tomota Go Luxe Realty

    76-223-A Royal Poinciana Dr Unit 2, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    • /25

      Est $1,529,735 Not Listed For Sale

      76-171 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      76-171 Kamehamalu St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Flem Hawaii Life

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home