7,999

Homes in ZIP Code 15120

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $10,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • $113,122 per Acre

    612 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 612 E 12th Street in Munhall, PA — a fantastic residential lot offering peace, privacy, and convenience. Tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting, this property provides the perfect opportunity to build your dream home while still being just minutes from everything. Enjoy quick and easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the popular Waterfront

    Agent Photo

    Steven Marone

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 538-6363

    612 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /25

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available August 1!

    1210 Sylvan Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available August 1!Key Features:Whole house A/CLaundry hookups Pet friendlyDetached GarageBasement for storagePartially fenced-in yardCovered front porchCentral location in Homestead, less than 6 minutes from Homestead Waterfront.Offering: Resident Benefits Package (RBP)Credit building with timely rent

    1210 Sylvan Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /15

    $153,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3530 Pinewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,188

    Last Listing Agent Jaton Hopkins RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3530 Pinewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /25

      Est $115,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      217 E Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market

  • /30

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    4578 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in the heart of Munhall. Offering a spacious and functional layout, the 24x11 living room provides a warm and inviting space to gather, with hardwood floors tucked beneath the carpet just waiting to be revealed. The finished lower level expands your living space with a generous 22x17 family room featuring new carpet, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or

    Agent Photo

    Rachael Schafer

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 435-4516

    4578 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /25

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available September 1!

    1308 Hays St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available September 1!Key Features:Whole house A/CLaundry hookupsPet friendlyDecorative FireplaceBasement storageCovered front porchConvenient location in Homestead, less than 6 minutes from Homestead Waterfront.Offering: Resident Benefits Package (RBP)Credit building with timely rent payments$1M Identity

    1308 Hays St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    343 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,539

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    343 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /36

      Est $213,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      3632 W Run Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3632 W Run Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $160,000

    337 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Opportunity knocks in Homestead! Whether you're an investor or a savvy buyer, this spacious duplex is full of potential. With separate gas, electric, water, and sewer utilities, it's perfectly set up for easy management and tenant independence. Unit 1 spans the 2nd and 3rd floors with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths—ideal for families or roommates. Unit 2, located on the main level, offers 2 bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Brian Schmidt

    RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    (412) 790-1213

    337 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /19

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available June 15!

    824 E 10th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120

    Stunning 2 bedroom home in Homestead available June 15!Key Features:CentralA/CLaundry hookupsPet friendlyCovered front porchSpacious bedroomsModern FlooringCentral location in Homestead, less than 6 minutes from Homestead Waterfront.Offering: Resident Benefits Package (RBP)Credit building with timely rent payments$1M Identity

    824 E 10th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /23

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    172 Magnolia St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,338

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wible PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    172 Magnolia St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /25

      Est $184,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Edna St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      123 W Edna St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /23

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    321 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    If you are looking for a 4 unit to start your investment journey or to grow your portfolio, you have found the right one! This 4 unit is all 2 bedroom 1 bathroom units. 3 of the units are currently leased and 4th unit is being renovated now and will be leased as soon as complete. Rents can be raised on all 3 currently leased units with some updates. Sewage lines here are being updated as well as

    Agent Photo

    Elise Bickel Tauber

    BRIDGE HOME REALTY

    (412) 285-1519

    321 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /29

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    961 Sunglow St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom home located on a quiet residential street in Homestead. The property offers 1,328 sq ft of living space, with hardwood floors throughout most of the home, providing a clean, solid feel.The main level includes a comfortable living area that flows into a separate dining space with good natural light. The kitchen is functional with ample cabinet space and access to

    961 Sunglow St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /27

    $154,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    147 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,446

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bigante KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    147 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /20

      Est $189,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4545 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /6

    $79,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    1513 Hays St, Homestead, PA 15120

    PROPERTY BEING SOLD IN "AS IS CONDITION" Separately or AS PORTFOLIO or bundle a group. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY. WILL NEED A 5 DAY NOTICE TO VIEW DUE TO TENANT OCCUPANCY, PLEASE DRIVE BY TO VIEW. PLEASE SEE ATTACHED MLS #s 1740802, 1740806, 1740810, 1740811, 1740813, 1740814, 1740916, 1740929, 1740934, 1740939, 1741723 1741727, 1741729, 1741731, 1744133

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 538-6009

    1513 Hays St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    337 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Homestead, PA 15120

    337 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    809 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,920

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    809 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /41

      Est $251,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      258 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /32

    $55,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2444 Dewey St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Calling all investors!! This is a perfect opportunity one looking to add to your portfolio this Spring. Whether you are looking for a potential flip or looking to put in a little work for a long term rental, this one is for you. This home as a large living area and kitchen. Off street parking in the back. Room to enjoy the summer in the back yard, and a large covered front deck as well. Please

    Mark Carr

    NULF REAL ESTATE

    (412) 796-8962

    2444 Dewey St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1215 Louise St Unit 1, Munhall, PA 15120

    Welcome to 1215 Louise St – Unit 1, a beautifully updated first-floor 1-bedroom apartment that blends modern upgrades with timeless charm.Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout that flows seamlessly from room to room. The galley-style kitchen offers both functionality and efficiency, making meal prep simple and convenient.The

    1215 Louise St Unit 1, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /31

    $186,075

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    116 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,807

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    116 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /32

      Est $259,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      270 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /11

    $139,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1702 West St, Homestead, PA 15120

Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 659-6465

    1702 West St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Triplex

    2106 West St Unit Lower Level, Munhall, PA 15120

    3 unit Multi-Family building. All units are 1bed/1bath.

    2106 West St Unit Lower Level, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /32

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    147 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,875

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    147 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /24

      Est $188,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4509 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /32

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    2113 Orchard St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Nicely maintained 3-story investment property featuring two units with separate entrances and outdoor spaces. The main residence offers a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout, while the garden-level unit is a fully renovated 1-bedroom apartment. Property is fully occupied and cash flowing, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or future owner-occupants. Well cared for with many updates

    Agent Photo

    John Marzullo

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    (412) 954-1928

    2113 Orchard St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    133 E 20th Ave Unit 2, Munhall, PA 15120

    133 E 20th Ave Unit 2, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /39

    $98,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    150 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,802

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    150 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /26

      Est $191,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4605 Mapledale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /43

    $180,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    4111 Fairfield Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Located in Munhall, this exceptionally well-maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home blends classic charm with modern updates throughout. The owners carefully improved the home while living in it, creating a functional, open layout while preserving character details like charming arched doorways. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, thoughtfully redesigned to create a more open

    Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4111 Fairfield Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Cozy Home - Munhall

    602 E 17th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120

    602 E 17th Street is a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence located in Munhall, PA. This home features a full kitchen with appliances included, convenient in-unit laundry, back yard with patio and off-street parking. Comfortable living spaces and practical amenities make this property a straightforward, convenient option for those seeking a simple, functional home in the Munhall area.

    602 E 17th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /24

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    178 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,581

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    178 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /32

      Est $186,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      4542 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4542 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /31

    $182,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    223 Washington Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Charming Brick Ranch with Space and Character! Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom brick ranch offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Enjoy a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a dedicated dining area featuring newer built-in cabinets for added style and storage. The kitchen includes appliances and opens to an enclosed porch, ideal for morning

    Philomena Gross KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    223 Washington Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /14

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • bot3705

    3705 Botsford St Unit 2, Munhall, PA 15120

    3705 Botsford St Unit 2, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /50

    $199,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    163 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,289

    Last Listing Agent Albert Kovacs HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    163 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /22

      Est $231,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      4575 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4575 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home