7,759

Homestead, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $78,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    315 W Miller Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,113

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannon YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    315 W Miller Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /21

      Est $168,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      111 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /33

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 E 20th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,155

    Last Listing Agent Philomena Gross KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    144 E 20th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /16

      Est $107,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      141 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    343 E 13th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,086

    Last Listing Agent Berni Bishop-Pirollo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    343 E 13th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /18

      Est $173,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      136 Dahlia St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /41

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4446 Whitebush St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,165

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4446 Whitebush St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /34

      Est $161,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      155 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    186 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,684

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    186 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /42

      Est $201,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Walnut St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2011 Walnut St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    815 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    815 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /23

      Est $154,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      238 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    148 E Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,371

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ackerman LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    148 E Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /36

      Est $156,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      182 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3913 Harvey St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Weir COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3913 Harvey St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /35

      Est $143,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Martha St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1607 Martha St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /25

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3536 Cambria St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,423

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Jordanovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3536 Cambria St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /19

      Est $85,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Creek St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1110 Creek St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1328 Overdale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,301

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Burns ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1328 Overdale Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /47

      Est $103,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1139 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4366 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,242

    Last Listing Agent John Steinmiller KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4366 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /18

      Est $117,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Orris St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      123 Orris St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /14

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    203 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,933

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    203 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /26

      Est $79,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Orris St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      131 Orris St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /25

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    404 Emerson St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,247

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Weir COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    404 Emerson St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /28

      Est $150,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Martha St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1401 Martha St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314 Days On Market

  • /47

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    805 Brierly Ln, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,006

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frances Miller LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    805 Brierly Ln, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /19

      Est $90,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      877 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /21

    $139,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4779 Little St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,579

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Vamos HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4779 Little St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /10

      Est $75,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      943 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /30

    $152,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1390 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,163

    Last Listing Agent Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

    1390 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /10

      Est $73,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      935 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    215 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dimidjian AEGIS REALTY PARTNERS INC

    215 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /7

      Est $81,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      829 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market

  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3430 Lynnwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,313

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Putignano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3430 Lynnwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /33

      Est $168,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      832 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /28

    $201,064

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    705 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,643

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Howard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    705 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /31

      Est $141,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      816 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /20

    $73,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3521 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,703

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3521 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /26

      Est $113,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      802 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home