594

Newest Homes for Sale in Homosassa, FL

Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    7860 W Homosassa Trail, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Build your home OR home and a business! So many opportunities abound with this Professional Services/Office zoned property in Homosassa! 2 parcels side by side equaling just over a half acre (mol) located on the well traveled Hwy 490/Homosassa Trail corridor. Possible uses include multi family residences, business offices, single family residences or home and business combined, dance studio,

    Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    7860 W Homosassa Trail, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /2

    $45,900

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $199,565 per Acre

    27 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Adjacent lot also for sale at the same price.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    27 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $95,000

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $263,889 per Acre

    1 Woodlee Ct N, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium Golf Course Lot in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 45 Block E

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    1 Woodlee Ct N, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $45,900

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    60 Grass St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 49 Block 236. Lot 48 is also for sale if you would like a pair.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    60 Grass St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $49,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    20 Lupine St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 10 Block 189

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    20 Lupine St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $45,900

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    58 Grass St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 48 Block 236. Lot 49 is also for sale if you would like a pair.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    58 Grass St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $49,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    7 Hackberry Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 10 Block 67

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    7 Hackberry Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $49,900

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    10 Schefflera Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Sugarmill Woods. Lot 30. Block 240

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    10 Schefflera Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $49,900

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    8 Schefflera Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 29 Block 240

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    8 Schefflera Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /5

    $43,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $87,800 per Acre

    3 Peachwood Point, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Build a brand new home on this oversized .5 acre lot in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Sugarmill Woods Country Club and Southern Woods are located Inside Southern Woods Also, included is the Oak Village Sports Complex. There are separate dues for memberships to these clubs.

    Diana Jijon Fadul Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    3 Peachwood Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /12

    $1,900,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.68 Acres
    • $42,525 per Acre

    8107 W Mayfair Dr, Homosassa, FL 34448

    This amazing parcel has so much potential!! Looking for the investor that will utilize all the options. Pre engineered for a MH park, but could be much more. the property has woods, pond, cleared areas, and most importantly EASY ACCESS TO HWY 19!! Deveolpments are already in the works around this parcel Do not miss this opportunity of this high growth area!! Call today

    Stephanie Rotunda HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    8107 W Mayfair Dr, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /6

    $45,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $208,636 per Acre

    25 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium homesite in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    25 Highwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $55,900

    $28K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $199,643 per Acre

    25 Whitewood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 18 Block 55.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    25 Whitewood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $199,667 per Acre

    3 Geranium Ct W, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 31 Block 237.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    3 Geranium Ct W, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    4 Woodlee Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium Golf Course home site in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 29 Block E

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    4 Woodlee Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /7

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $93,594 per Acre

    21 Seagrape St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    21 Seagrape St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $108,108 per Acre

    46 Cypress Blvd E, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site on the golf course in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 17 Block P

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    46 Cypress Blvd E, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $49,900

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $184,815 per Acre

    7 Lindwood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Block 91. Lot 4.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    7 Lindwood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $146,765 per Acre

    6 Hazelwood Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium corner cul de sac home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 28 Block 90.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    6 Hazelwood Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /8

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    2 Boxwood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 17 Block 79

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    2 Boxwood Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /8

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    204 Pine St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 3 Block 98

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    204 Pine St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /8

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $160,968 per Acre

    21 Corkwood Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 9 Block 72.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    21 Corkwood Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /8

    $49,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    49 Matricaria Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods located on a beautiful cul de sac. Lot adjacent is also available if you want to purchase the two and build in between. Lot 37 Block 246

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    49 Matricaria Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /12

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $205,588 per Acre

    17 Cypress Blvd E, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium estate home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. 103'x150'. Lot 9 Block 103.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    17 Cypress Blvd E, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /12

    $49,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    47 Matricaria Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods located on a beautiful cul de sac. Lot adjacent is also available if you want to purchase the two and build in between. Lot 38 Block 246

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    47 Matricaria Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /16

    $25,100

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,552 per Acre

    4816 S Trail Way, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Corner lot available! Come build across the street from state owned preserve. Walking distance to the Homosassa River. Quiet streets, friendly folks, community pool, marinas nearby, restaurants on the water within minutes. Riverhaven Village is a great place to build your dream home! Meet other bike riders early morning, late afternoon, or friendly dogs and their walkers! Optional membership in

    Gloria Reagan Tropic Shores Realty

    4816 S Trail Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /11

    $49,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    222 Linder Dr, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 17 Block 70

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    222 Linder Dr, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /9

    $49,900

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    8 Smilax Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Premium home site in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 16 Block 197.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    8 Smilax Ct S, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /10

    $199,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $109,945 per Acre

    7929 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Amazing opportunity for a developer on the east side of US 19. Property is currently zoned medium density residential. US 19/Suncoast Blvd is a major artery connecting the whole Nature Coast. 165 feet of paved frontage. This 1.81 acres mol is a great location for assisted living, veterinary, pharmacy, medical spa, professional office or restaurant with proper permits. Just a short distance to the

    Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    7929 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /8

    $950,000

    $75K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $142,003 per Acre

    4125 S Grandmarch Ave, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Ideal property for apartments or townhomes. Vacant multi family land. Site is about 6.69 acres. Entitled for 36 units. Three 2-story buildings 12 units each were permitted in 2006. Spring Lake Village Apartments. Permit will need to be updated for your development. Get into contract and hire a civil engineer to move forward developing your new community.

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    4125 S Grandmarch Ave, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /23

    $10,550,000

    $4M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 37.79 Acres
    • $279,174 per Acre

    6945 W Ponce de Leon Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Explore the opportunities to discover your next great investment on Juan Ponce de Leon Highway nearby the new luxury resort and residential development at Giovanni John Caboto - Cabot Citrus Farms. Imagine a walkable European inspired village with shoppes, dog parks, sitting areas, cafes, pubs, restaurants, offices and apartments to enhance the lives of locals and visitors alike. Reviewing best

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    6945 W Ponce de Leon Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /32

    $11,750,000

    $5M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 42.66 Acres
    • $275,434 per Acre

    6753 W Ponce de Leon Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Explore the opportunities to discover your next great invesment on Juan Ponce de Leon Highway nearby the new luxury resort and residential development at Giovanni John Caboto - Cabot Citrus Farms. Imagine a walkable European inspired village with shoppes, dog parks, sitting areas, cafes, pubs, restaurants, offices and apartments to enhance the lives of locals and visitors alike. Reviewing best

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    6753 W Ponce de Leon Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /10

    $589,900

    $191K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $84,513 per Acre

    10064 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    6.87 Acres Prime Land for Townhomes and Commercial Out Parcels. Site is buildable uplands zoned MDR with 500FF on 19. Located just south about 1,200 ft of the 98/19 intersection where fast food restaurants pay $750,000+/acre to position there. Develop a master plan with commercial out parcels on the highway’s front for freestanding restaurants, multi-use strip centers, retail, and offices. Behind

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    10064 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /7

    $675,000

    $295K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $236,014 per Acre

    7293 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

    One of few available GNC high commercial lots available in Homosassa and the fast growing Sugarmill Woods CDP market. GNC allows uses such as restaurant with a drive thru, storage facility, hotel, tire and brake store and retail. All utilities at site. Good dry land with little clearing needed. New multi purpose path and resurfaced highway at property. Double sided billboard with right to

    Andy Ponticos The Andrews Group Real Estate

    7293 S Suncoast Blvd, Homosassa, FL 34446

Showing Results 561 - 594, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home