109

Recently Sold Hondo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $144,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /28

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3755 County Road 241, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 130.43 Acres
    • $11,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    3755 County Road 241, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $168,360 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    198 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    198 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    607 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,792

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    607 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    CR 367 LOT 34 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mcvean LPT Realty, LLC

    CR 367 LOT 34 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    235 Private Road 235 Lot 2, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez Fellowship Real Estate, LLC

    235 Private Road 235 Lot 2, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /45

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    265 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Moman Keller Williams Heritage

    265 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,255

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1109 27th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,260

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    1109 27th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    141 County Road 459, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Ruth Pongrass San Antonio Elite Realty

    141 County Road 459, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /13

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1602 Avenue U, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,875

    Last Listing Agent Andy Perez Redbird Realty LLC

    1602 Avenue U, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    00 County Road 5216, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $45,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mascorro Niva Realty

    00 County Road 5216, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    390 County Road 245, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $34,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,407

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    390 County Road 245, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /15

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1902 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,791

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wesler Sterling Real Estate Services

    1902 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /17

    $897,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1529 County Road 4513, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $10,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    1529 County Road 4513, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /27

    $223,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 18, 2025

    732 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    732 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1409 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,582

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Gomez Real Broker, LLC

    1409 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /22

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    141 County Road 454, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,709

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    141 County Road 454, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /27

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2607 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,989

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    2607 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /19

    $4,209,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    00 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 610 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    00 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /26

    $218,400 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    782 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eliana Mijangos-Brown White Rock Realty

    782 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1191 Cr 241, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $24,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,346

    Last Listing Agent Jason Conover Home Team of America

    1191 Cr 241, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /16

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2451 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Groff Hondo Realty

    2451 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /30

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1502 16th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,378

    Last Listing Agent Kendyll Velasquez eXp Realty

    1502 16th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /30

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    805 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,906

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    805 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD County Road 445, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $17,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    TBD County Road 445, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $32,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1503 12th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez Keller Williams Heritage

    1503 12th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /46

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2044 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,299

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cooper ERA Brokers Consolidated

    2044 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /55

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    967 County Road 355, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,418

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortinas Real Broker, LLC

    967 County Road 355, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    228 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hernandez Option One Real Estate

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Maxis eXp Realty

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,943

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /20

    $144,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,906

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /35

    $407,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,356

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $2,280,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX

    • Land
    • 328.33 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX
  • /23

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,485

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,161

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stolte Harzheim Properties, LLC

    140 County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1918 County Road 467, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,172/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,667

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hamilton Legacy Partners

    1918 County Road 467, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home