159

Recently Sold Homes in 18431

Section Image
  • /22

    $232,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    147 E Tryon St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,007

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bailey Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    147 E Tryon St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    603 High St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,580

    Last Listing Agent Elena Nouri Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    603 High St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    45 Deer Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,927

    Last Listing Agent Carla Lebrecht RE/MAX Best

    45 Deer Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20 Kennedy Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,343

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Freda Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Kennedy Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /43

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    705 W Park St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,004

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hurley Paramount Real Estate

    705 W Park St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /103

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8 Kuhn Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,853

    Last Listing Agent Mike Maher Houwzer, Inc.

    8 Kuhn Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15 Bede Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,187

    Last Listing Agent Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    15 Bede Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    846 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,667

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mazzotta Keller Williams RE Hawley

    846 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /57

    $299,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    178 Old State Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,988

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Baron Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    178 Old State Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /80

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1727 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,894

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Langendoerfer RE/MAX WAYNE

    1727 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /37

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    771 Ridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,644

    Last Listing Agent Julie Warfield Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    771 Ridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3095 Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,332

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    3095 Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /78

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1318 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,551

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    1318 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 Trinity Mews, Oregon Township, PA 18431

    • Land
    • 14.75 Acres
    • $16,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Baron Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    28 Trinity Mews, Oregon Township, PA 18431
  • /4

    $353,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Aspen Ln, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,273

    Last Listing Agent Will Clauss Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    6 Aspen Ln, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /14

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    123 Broad St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    123 Broad St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    106 Young St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,303

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    106 Young St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /6

    $25,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Cherokee Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $12,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListwithFreedom.com

    80 Cherokee Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /19

    $39,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    39 Cherry Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill O'Neill RE/MAX WAYNE

    39 Cherry Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /55

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Russell St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,835

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    110 Russell St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /42

    $355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    305 16th St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,202

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    305 16th St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22 Vanishing Pond Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,840

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bayly Keller Williams RE Hawley

    22 Vanishing Pond Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    308 Valley Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    308 Valley Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /51

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    560 Johnson Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,826

    Last Listing Agent David Good RE/MAX WAYNE

    560 Johnson Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /54

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    457 Old Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,544

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pachuta RE/MAX WAYNE

    457 Old Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    39 Fawn Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,667

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    39 Fawn Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6 Reid Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silverman Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    6 Reid Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /64

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19 Oregon Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,371

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Langendoerfer RE/MAX WAYNE

    19 Oregon Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /44

    $371,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    73 Stevenson Spur, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $441,185

    Last Listing Agent Chana Newman Classic Properties - Mountainhome

    73 Stevenson Spur, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /37

    $339,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1302 West St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kiesinger Bohenek REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1302 West St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /51

    $213,200

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    887 Maple Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Derrick Keller Williams RE Hawley

    887 Maple Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1850 Hancock Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Menotti Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    1850 Hancock Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /44

    $264,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    514 Grove St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,703

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    514 Grove St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /77

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15 Sunset Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,099

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Loscig Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    15 Sunset Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    247 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

247 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    111 Cliff St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ehrhardt Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    111 Cliff St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /72

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1305 Hillside Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,004

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    1305 Hillside Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /31

    $269,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12 Spur Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,891

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    12 Spur Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3 Cherry Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,200

    Last Listing Agent William Phillips RE/MAX WAYNE

    3 Cherry Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    35 Lintner Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,823

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bayly Keller Williams RE Hawley

    35 Lintner Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home