139

Recently Sold Honesdale, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $314,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    281 Golf Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,546

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    281 Golf Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /26

    $203,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    87 Bede Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Last Listing Agent John Zuby Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    87 Bede Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /22

    $76,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2664 BldgD Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Breen Eagle Valley Realty

    2664 BldgD Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /70

    $900,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1075 Owego Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    1075 Owego Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /64

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    147 E Tryon St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 849% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,088

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cooper CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    147 E Tryon St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    49 Bates Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,539

    Last Listing Agent John Zuby Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    49 Bates Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14 Cinclar Place, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    14 Cinclar Place, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    982 Long Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    982 Long Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    339 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Breen Eagle Valley Realty

    339 Terrace St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    310 18th St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,896

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    310 18th St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    40 Watts Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Langendoerfer RE/MAX WAYNE

    40 Watts Hill Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /25

    $187,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17 Birch St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr Simple Choice Realty INC., DBA HomeZu

    17 Birch St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /23

    $234,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    41 King Arthurs Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,865

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    41 King Arthurs Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /4

    $42,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Hancock Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $17,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    0 Hancock Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /53

    $270,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    983 Beech Grove Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,581

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    983 Beech Grove Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /50

    $215,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    33 Wanoka Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,716

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    33 Wanoka Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1409 Westside Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,564

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bailey Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    1409 Westside Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1210 West St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,833

    Last Listing Agent Elena Nouri Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    1210 West St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /15

    $187,090 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    55 White Mills Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Iron Valley R E Innovate

    55 White Mills Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6 Park St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill O'Neill RE/MAX WAYNE

    6 Park St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /47

    $393,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1244 Bridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,616

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Langendoerfer RE/MAX WAYNE

    1244 Bridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    500 Church St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,928

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gilhooley ERA One Source Realty

    500 Church St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /24

    $67,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    276 Erie St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Friese Iron Valley R E Innovate

    276 Erie St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /55

    $400,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    104 King Arthurs Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,734

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gustafson Iron Valley R E Innovate

    104 King Arthurs Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    530 Main St, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Christian ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    530 Main St, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /13

    $125,400 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    82 Hillcrest Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,775

    Last Listing Agent David Thoenig Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

    82 Hillcrest Cir, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1217 Dyberry Place, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,654

    Last Listing Agent Sue Menotti Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    1217 Dyberry Place, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1205 Dyberry Place, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,830

    Last Listing Agent Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    1205 Dyberry Place, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /107

    $360,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    83 Melody Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kovas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    83 Melody Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /57

    $369,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1839 Parkway Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richardson Keller Williams RE Hawley

    1839 Parkway Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /47

    $313,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    261 Air Park Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,180

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    261 Air Park Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /61

    $570,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 Bethany Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,984

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    19 Bethany Turnpike, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    99 Lakeside Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,000

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gelderman Iron Valley R E Innovate

    99 Lakeside Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /38

    $288,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    225 Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    225 Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /27

    $143,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    219 Green St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,667

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Burkavage Iron Valley R E Innovate

    219 Green St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /53

    $143,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    310 Ridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,183

    Last Listing Agent Madison McGlone Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    310 Ridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    118 Beech Grove Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,627

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    118 Beech Grove Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    314 11th St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Breen Eagle Valley Realty

    314 11th St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /25

    $130,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1729 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonnell Jr CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    1729 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /70

    $375,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    107 Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,276

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rice Keller Williams RE Hawley

    107 Willow Ave, Honesdale, PA 18431

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home