8,592

Recently Sold Honolulu County HI Homes

Section Image
  • 1634 Makiki St Unit 105, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $413,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1634 Makiki St Unit 105, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,563

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Medeiros Real Broker

    1634 Makiki St Unit 105, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 91-2025 Kaioli St Unit 3501, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $735,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    91-2025 Kaioli St Unit 3501, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,832

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Legare Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    91-2025 Kaioli St Unit 3501, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 91-1888 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $1,285,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    91-1888 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kahea s HomeSmart Island Homes

    91-1888 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 1100 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 3600, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $5,850,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1100 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 3600, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $3,160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Tyrrell Jack Tyrrell & Company

    1100 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 3600, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 95-100 Moenamanu St Unit 455, Mililani, HI 96789

    $661,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    95-100 Moenamanu St Unit 455, Mililani, HI 96789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,095

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Martin eXp Realty

    95-100 Moenamanu St Unit 455, Mililani, HI 96789
  • 801 S King St Unit 3809, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $630,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    801 S King St Unit 3809, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,694

    Last Listing Agent Malia Kakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    801 S King St Unit 3809, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 1177 Queen St Unit 4307, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,125,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1177 Queen St Unit 4307, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,443

    Last Listing Agent Carol Christie Redfin Corporation

    1177 Queen St Unit 4307, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 637 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    637 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,036

    Last Listing Agent Lidiya Peralta AGENTS ON THE RUN LLC

    637 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1189 Waimanu St Unit 2704, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1189 Waimanu St Unit 2704, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,296/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,704

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chung Alohana Realty LLC

    1189 Waimanu St Unit 2704, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 44-098 Ikeanani Dr Unit 711, Kaneohe, HI 96744

    $639,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    44-098 Ikeanani Dr Unit 711, Kaneohe, HI 96744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Walker Talk Realty LLC

    44-098 Ikeanani Dr Unit 711, Kaneohe, HI 96744
  • 92-515 Akaula St, Kapolei, HI 96707

    $1,165,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    92-515 Akaula St, Kapolei, HI 96707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,995

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lockwood-Sepulveda Real Broker

    92-515 Akaula St, Kapolei, HI 96707
  • 94-201 Lumiaina Place Unit E206, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $440,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    94-201 Lumiaina Place Unit E206, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,436

    Last Listing Agent Keahi Pelayo NextHome KU Realty

    94-201 Lumiaina Place Unit E206, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 95-270 Waikalani Dr Unit C202, Mililani, HI 96789

    $530,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    95-270 Waikalani Dr Unit C202, Mililani, HI 96789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,982

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Tongg Keller Williams Honolulu

    95-270 Waikalani Dr Unit C202, Mililani, HI 96789
  • 1388 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $6,980,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1388 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $3,449/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,787,486

    Last Listing Agent Esther Kusunoki List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1388 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 91-6417 Kapolei Pkwy, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $839,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    91-6417 Kapolei Pkwy, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,212

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinly Keller Williams Honolulu

    91-6417 Kapolei Pkwy, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 1310 Pensacola St Unit 101, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $560,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1310 Pensacola St Unit 101, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,032

    Last Listing Agent Jody Libed Coldwell Banker Realty

    1310 Pensacola St Unit 101, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1515 Liona St Unit 3202, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $815,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1515 Liona St Unit 3202, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $968/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,993

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 Liona St Unit 3202, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 478 Kunehi St Unit 105, Kapolei, HI 96707

    $695,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    478 Kunehi St Unit 105, Kapolei, HI 96707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,384

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ulu Keller Williams Honolulu

    478 Kunehi St Unit 105, Kapolei, HI 96707
  • 4206 Keanu St Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $685,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4206 Keanu St Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,522

    Last Listing Agent Bailey De Vos REMAX Hawaii

    4206 Keanu St Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 92-6052 Iliohe St, Kapolei, HI 96707

    $1,259,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    92-6052 Iliohe St, Kapolei, HI 96707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,713

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Couzijn RE/MAX Honolulu

    92-6052 Iliohe St, Kapolei, HI 96707
  • 1515 Liona St Unit 1510, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $503,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1515 Liona St Unit 1510, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bath
    • 391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,239

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 Liona St Unit 1510, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 91-1176 Aawa Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $780,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    91-1176 Aawa Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,997

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bulseco Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    91-1176 Aawa Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 430 Keoniana St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $380,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    430 Keoniana St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,237

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Doana Locations LLC

    430 Keoniana St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 4495 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4495 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,007

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tenn REMAX Hawaii

    4495 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 700 Richards St Unit 2203, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $530,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    700 Richards St Unit 2203, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,930

    Last Listing Agent Jay Macalma Ohana Investment Realty LLC

    700 Richards St Unit 2203, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 95-23 Waihau St Unit D133, Mililani, HI 96789

    $332,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    95-23 Waihau St Unit D133, Mililani, HI 96789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dacoscos Coldwell Banker Realty

    95-23 Waihau St Unit D133, Mililani, HI 96789
  • 91-1021 Waiemi St, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $1,239,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    91-1021 Waiemi St, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,709

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Loyd Hawaii Military Realty, Inc.

    91-1021 Waiemi St, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 1550 Rycroft St Unit 327, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $315,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1550 Rycroft St Unit 327, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,344

    Last Listing Agent Chester New Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1550 Rycroft St Unit 327, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1450 Young St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $560,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1450 Young St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,793

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Shen HomeBase Properties

    1450 Young St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 92-1144 Hame St Unit 9102, Kapolei, HI 96707

    $515,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    92-1144 Hame St Unit 9102, Kapolei, HI 96707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,796

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Townsend List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    92-1144 Hame St Unit 9102, Kapolei, HI 96707
  • 55-409 Kamehameha Hwy, Laie, HI 96762

    $1,580,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    55-409 Kamehameha Hwy, Laie, HI 96762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,264

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kometani Kometani, Inc.

    55-409 Kamehameha Hwy, Laie, HI 96762
  • 1015 Aoloa Place Unit 443, Kailua, HI 96734

    $705,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 443, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,327

    Last Listing Agent Amy McDonald Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 443, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 92-1192 Olani St Unit 613, Kapolei, HI 96707

    $1,550,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    92-1192 Olani St Unit 613, Kapolei, HI 96707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,299

    Last Listing Agent Jared Musser Compass

    92-1192 Olani St Unit 613, Kapolei, HI 96707
  • 1516 Iao Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,765,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1516 Iao Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,602

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Pruett Hilina'i Homes Incorporated

    1516 Iao Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 91-1816 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $995,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    91-1816 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Cervantes Coldwell Banker Realty

    91-1816 Kohanahana Loop, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 91-293 Hanapouli Cir Unit 3I, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    $500,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    91-293 Hanapouli Cir Unit 3I, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,969

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barnette REMAX Hawaii

    91-293 Hanapouli Cir Unit 3I, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
  • 201 Ohua Ave Unit 1610, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $177,777 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    201 Ohua Ave Unit 1610, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Moser Sandra Sagisi HI Realty Serv.

    201 Ohua Ave Unit 1610, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1942 Pauoa Rd Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $520,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1942 Pauoa Rd Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,563

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

    1942 Pauoa Rd Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 55 S Kukui St Unit 2614, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $540,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    55 S Kukui St Unit 2614, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,279

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peele Royal Realty LLC

    55 S Kukui St Unit 2614, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 757 Kinalau Place Unit 504, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $385,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    757 Kinalau Place Unit 504, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,764

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Wada Locations LLC

    757 Kinalau Place Unit 504, Honolulu, HI 96813

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home