15,437

Homes in ZIP Code 96816

Section Image
  • 1143C 7th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1143C 7th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,257

    Last Listing Agent Sean Yano Compass

    1143C 7th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4060 Maunaloa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,129,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      4060 Maunaloa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4060 Maunaloa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Severance RE/MAX

  • /13

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1661 Palolo Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Single family CPR home tucked away in Palolo. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on 5,145 square feet of land with 864 square feet of living area. Conveniently located near Chaminade University, University of Hawai’i- Manoa, public & private schools, on the bus line, and under 1 mile to Kaimuki Shopping Center, dining, shops, banks, and schools. This property is well maintained and includes 1

    Malcolm Chinen Chinen & Associates, Inc.

    1661 Palolo Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 4136 Keanu St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $605,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4136 Keanu St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,586

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lau Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    4136 Keanu St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4970 Kilauea Ave Unit 404, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $498,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      4970 Kilauea Ave Unit 404, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4970 Kilauea Ave Unit 404, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudine Yim Engel & Völkers Honolulu

  • /25

    $1,790,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    1854 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Indoor & Outdoor Living at Its Finest – Prime St. Louis Heights Hale! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully remodeled custom home, perfectly situated to capture breathtaking views of Diamond Head, Waikiki, and the coastline. Enjoy newly added balcony and oversized deck for the ultimate indoor/ outdoor living experience. Complete renovations include all new plumbing, electrical, roof,

    Joy Xie Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1854 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 3266 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,480,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3266 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,949

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Nishida Locations LLC

    3266 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 938 Onaha St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $3,319,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Onaha St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      938 Onaha St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,357/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,325,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $4,280,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft

    814 Kealaolu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    RARELY FOUND IN KAHALA...this newly renovated property offers a versatile, multi-dwelling layout presenting an island estate where flexibility and luxury lifestyle converge. Set on an expansive 12,000+ sqft parcel, this fully enclosed compound has been thoughtfully reimagined to deliver the ultimate turnkey retreat. The fabulous single-level main residence offers 3BD / 3.5BA, showcasing soaring

    Travis McGaughy Coldwell Banker Realty

    814 Kealaolu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2916 Date St Unit 5E, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $424,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2916 Date St Unit 5E, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,976

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kaplan Savio Realty Ltd.

    2916 Date St Unit 5E, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4317 Kaikoo Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $6,782,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      4317 Kaikoo Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4317 Kaikoo Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $1,758/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,350,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    1834 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    The Giving House - A truly rare offering on highly desired St. Louis Drive in Honolulu. Commanding sweeping ocean views from its prized east-west orientation, this exceptional residence is designed to capture natural light and refreshing trade winds throughout the day. Architectural surprises and thoughtful details are found throughout, adding warmth and character to every level. The flexible

    Donna Yamagishi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1834 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2831 Winam Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2831 Winam Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,804

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Lee I2C Realty, Ltd.

    2831 Winam Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4221 Amau St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,995,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Amau St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4221 Amau St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,133/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $1,050,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    3531 Kilauea Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Welcome to 3531 Kilauea Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cottage located in one of Oahu’s more desirable areas, Kaimuki. This rare opportunity is priced for buyers who are looking to break into the Kaimuki market or investors who want to renovate the home and make it their own. The potential is endless. Moreover, this home features a large, well landscaped, flat yard with ample shade, offering

    Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    3531 Kilauea Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1924 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1924 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,837

    Last Listing Agent James Chan Compass

    1924 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 2252 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,200,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      2252 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2252 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Overton Compass

  • /3

    $1,950,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    1944 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Three properties to be sold together with 1944 10th Ave Apt A, TMK: 3-4-001-041 (Lot - 8,136 sf) with 1-DWELLING. The two lots total approximately 13,124 sf on R-5 zoning. All improvements to be sold in "As Is" condition. Listing Agent to be On Site for all showings. Please do not disturb tenants. Adjoining 1935 9th Avenue, TMK; 3-4-001-009 (Lot - 15,644 sf) also available for sale.

    rex mau Takasaki R. E. Services, Inc.

    1944 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 812 Paahana St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,502,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    812 Paahana St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,368

    Last Listing Agent rex mau Takasaki R. E. Services, Inc.

    812 Paahana St, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 2258 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,185,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      2258 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2258 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $868/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kayano Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $290,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 415 Sq Ft

    2860 Waialae Ave Unit 115, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Ground-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit at Kulanui Hale #115 with one covered, assigned parking stall. Conveniently located near the University of Hawai'i with easy access to the freeway, Kapahulu Avenue's popular restaurants and shops, and just minutes to Waikiki and nearby beaches. Comfortable and centrally located, this unit offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Next Open

    Erik Taniguchi Keller Williams Honolulu

    2860 Waialae Ave Unit 115, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1117 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1117 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,546

    Last Listing Agent Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1117 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4825 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $3,810,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4825 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,375/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Young Hawaii Homes International

  • /6

    $12,600,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    3841 Pukalani Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Rare development opportunity in highly desirable Wilhelmina Rise! This property features a huge R-5 zoned lot with the potential to build up to 8 CPR single-family homes (subject to approval). The CPR process is already underway, with several building permits currently pending approval. Existing structure has an open permit, pending on a revision/addition permit for the basement. Prime location

    Jianu Chen Prestige Realty LLC

    3841 Pukalani Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 4999 Kahala Ave Unit 145, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4999 Kahala Ave Unit 145, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,500

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kamm Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    4999 Kahala Ave Unit 145, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 838 22nd Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $2,206,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 22nd Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      838 22nd Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,249,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joannie Hsieh Central Pacific Properties Inc

  • /9

    $448,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft

    4300 Waialae Ave Unit A1502, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Experience the potential of this rarely available high-floor unit at Kahala Towers. A1502 offers sweeping, unobstructed views stretching from Diamond Head to Koko Head, bringing in natural light throughout the day. The ceiling asbestos has been professionally removed, and full documentation is available for buyers.This property is being sold AS IS and presents an excellent opportunity for

    Teruyo Warner Fogarty Realty, Inc.

    4300 Waialae Ave Unit A1502, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1818 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1818 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,454

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kohara Drop - 2025

    1818 Saint Louis Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4559 Sierra Dr Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,850,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      4559 Sierra Dr Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4559 Sierra Dr Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Okahashi RE/MAX

  • /5

    $15,000,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $11,225,454 per Acre

    4607 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Kahala Avenue ocean front property. Opportunity to design/build your luxury residence. All Permits, Certifications, Assessments, Plans & Surveys have expired. Removal of Condominium Registration & Map, Chapter 5148, Declaration of CPR, Bylaws on 2/19/25. 2025 Real Property Tax amounts based on 6-CPR parcels. As-Is. Buyer to do own due diligence.

    Kazuko Oda Chaney Brooks Residential LLC

    4607 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1040 13th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $2,400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1040 13th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,525,001

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Tanjutco Ohana Investment Realty LLC

    1040 13th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4300 Waialae Ave Unit A805, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $530,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Waialae Ave Unit A805, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4300 Waialae Ave Unit A805, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cora Ishinaga eXp Realty

  • /25

    $1,845,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    125 Maunalanikai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Enjoy sweeping ocean and city views from this 4-bedroom, 4-bath property located on Maunalanikai Pl., the gated cul-de-sac community of Royal Maunalanikai on Wilhelmina Rise. Warm Brazilian cherrywood floors greet you on the entry level of this three level home with a great ohana floor plan that provides space and privacy for all. Primary bedroom suite with full remodeled bath is the top level,

    Gregory Jones Hawaii Rainbow Realty, Inc.

    125 Maunalanikai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 3869 Pokapahu Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $6,500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3869 Pokapahu Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,951,090

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3869 Pokapahu Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 737 Olokele Ave Unit 903, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $317,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Olokele Ave Unit 903, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      737 Olokele Ave Unit 903, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Soaries Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $1,020,000

    • Land
    • 33,711 Sq Ft
    • $1,317,964 per Acre

    2640 La-'I Rd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 33,712 sq. ft. of land in Palolo! Expansive property offers a rare blend of privacy & convenience—nestled in a natural setting while still just minutes from town. Plans for a single-level, 3-bdrm, 2-bath home are pending approval w/ the Department of Planning & Permitting, giving you a valuable head start in building your dream residence. (Enhanced

    Stannie Muramoto Hawaii Home Sales & Mgmt. LLC

    2640 La-'I Rd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2904 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,920,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2904 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,909,449

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Uyeda KLU Real Estate Inc.

    2904 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 1346 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,474,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1346 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dwight Commercial Inv. Strategies

  • /15

    $4,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    4119 Papu Cir, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Set on a level lot along coveted Papu Circle, this residence is a refined expression of Mid-Century modern design, defined by clean lines, thoughtful proportions, & a seamless connection to its natural surroundings. Elevated above the iconic Shangri La Museum, the former estate of Doris Duke, the home captures rare, expansive ocean views stretching down to Diamond Head Beach below. Large windows

    Noel Shaw Hawaii Life

    4119 Papu Cir, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 3865 Mariposa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $2,900,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3865 Mariposa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,844,007

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hogan Perry Compass

    3865 Mariposa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96816

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home