15,437

Homes in ZIP Code 96816

Section Image
  • 737 Olokele Ave Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    737 Olokele Ave Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,538

    Last Listing Agent Ayumi Yamane Locations LLC

    737 Olokele Ave Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4300 Waialae Ave Unit A1106, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $531,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Waialae Ave Unit A1106, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4300 Waialae Ave Unit A1106, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sloane Kini Redfin Corporation

  • /25

    $2,685,000

    $265K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1129 Koloa St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Nestled in the heart of Kahala, this four-bedroom, two-bath residence, featuring a separate one-bedroom, one-bath guest suite, sits on an elevated 12,049 sq. ft. lot that offers views over Kahala and is cooled by the refreshing tradewinds. The main home opens to a spacious backyard with room for a pool, highlighted by mature mango and avocado trees, creating a serene retreat ideal for outdoor

    Anne Hogan Perry Compass

    1129 Koloa St, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 3824 Harding Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3824 Harding Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,594

    Last Listing Agent Judith Niimi Coldwell Banker Realty

    3824 Harding Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4616 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $4,052,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4616 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,428/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $429,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 718 Sq Ft

    2916 Date St Unit 10I, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Enjoy views of Diamond Head, Ala Wai Golf Course, and the Waikiki Skyline right from your lanai! Welcome to Fairway House, a secure and pet friendly building that provides an abundance of amenities like a swimming pool, spa, BBQ area, Dog park, and tennis court. Conveniently located in the heart of Honolulu you have access to all of what town has to offer. You are minutes from the Ala Moana area,

    Brian Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    2916 Date St Unit 10I, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1968 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1968 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,358

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chang Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1968 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 737 Olokele Ave Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $310,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Olokele Ave Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      737 Olokele Ave Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Kaplan Savio Realty Ltd.

  • /22

    $26,500,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,324 Sq Ft

    213 Kaalawai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Experience unmatched sophistication in this one-of-a-kind, award-winning home by Nicholson Companies, now available at an exceptional value—priced below the 2024 appraisal! This modern masterpiece, nestled in the prestigious Cove Area of Diamond Head, offers over 7,465 square feet of living space that seamlessly blends cutting-edge design with island inspiration. From the expansive living areas

    Beth Chang Coldwell Banker Realty

    213 Kaalawai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2140 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2140 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $892/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,017

    Last Listing Agent Shuyao Ye Five Star Realty, Inc.

    2140 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 3138 Waialae Ave Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $510,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Waialae Ave Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3138 Waialae Ave Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Oda Forward Realty

  • /24

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    4846 Kilauea Ave Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96816

    This is your chance to live in the coveted Kahala neighborhood. Welcome to this beautifully updated Tropic Gardens 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offering over 1,000 sq ft of living space, near Kahala Mall, H-1 freeway on-ramp, and Ku'ono Marketplace. Truly a hidden gem. Features an open-concept living space with coastal vibes and natural light. The kitchen boasts Samsung Bespoke appliances, a

    Bailey De Vos REMAX Hawaii

    4846 Kilauea Ave Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2440 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2440 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,207

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Maadie Interwave Realty LLC

    2440 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 3138 Waialae Ave Unit 411, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $633,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Waialae Ave Unit 411, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3138 Waialae Ave Unit 411, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young True Real Estate Hawaii LLC

  • /22

    $863,600

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    2442 10th Ave Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Don’t miss this charming contractor’s special tucked away in the peaceful back of Palolo Valley. This unique property sits on an attractive corner lot featuring a massive, mature mango tree and plenty of outdoor space to shape into your own island retreat. The home offers flexible layout possibilities—perfect for buyers looking to renovate, reconfigure, or create multi-generational living.

    Lex Ferguson Real Broker

    2442 10th Ave Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 4105 Papu Cir, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $3,800,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4105 Papu Cir, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,575/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,939,290

    Last Listing Agent Miki Kanda Coldwell Banker Realty

    4105 Papu Cir, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4287 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $5,479,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      4287 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4287 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,158/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $1,250,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    2281 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Discover a rare gem in Palolo Valley - a spacious family compound now available for the first time in nearly four decades. This expansive property boasts breathtaking views of Diamond Head and the ocean, visible even from ground level. The upper level features a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit with a full kitchen and family room, offering panoramic vistas of iconic Diamond Head and the azure Pacific.

    Ethan Lema 2K Realty Inc.

    2281 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1571 Alencastre St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1571 Alencastre St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,220

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Lee Compass

    1571 Alencastre St, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 103 Kiionioni Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,755,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Kiionioni Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      103 Kiionioni Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kazuya Lathrop SC Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    3622A Maunalei Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Location, location, location! Nestled in desirable Kaimuki, this property offers both charm & convenience. The 3-BR, 2-BA home feels like brand new with recent floor-to-ceiling upgrades, including a new roof, insulated double walls, new luxury plank flooring, & new automatic fire sprinkler system. Windows are new, double-paned Pellas. All doors, hardware, plumbing, & electrical systems were also

    Yvonne Ahearn Compass

    3622A Maunalei Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 737 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    737 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,718

    Last Listing Agent Ida Elliott Hawaii Life

    737 20th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 2555 Makaulii Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,572,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Makaulii Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2555 Makaulii Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,498,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee Chong Lee International Properties

  • /9

    $7,200,000

    • Land
    • 27,987 Sq Ft
    • $11,205,945 per Acre

    4775 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Situated in one of Oahu’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this 27,988 sq. ft. R-5-zoned lot offers the perfect canvas for a luxury residence or private family compound. Recent improvements, include level grading and CMU perimeter walls. With easy beach access, experience the serenity of Hawaii’s pristine coastline, breathtaking sunsets, and a truly exclusive island lifestyle. Ideally located

    Cedric Choi Hawaii Life

    4775 Kahala Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 4842 Kilauea Ave Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4842 Kilauea Ave Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4842 Kilauea Ave Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 2334 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,009,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2334 Jasmine St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,258/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $966,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Nekota REMAX Hawaii

  • /8

    $2,200,000

    4052 A & B Keanu St Unit A & B, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Located between Kaimuki and Kahala, this property features 3 buildings on 10,000 sq. ft. of land. Includes 10 bathrooms and 4 kitchens. Public records do not match, buyer to do their own due diligence. This property is being sold as is.

    August Lins Realty 2000, Inc.

    4052 A & B Keanu St Unit A & B, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1331 9th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,925,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1331 9th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,912,266

    Last Listing Agent Mylinh Nguyen Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1331 9th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 4216 Alae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $2,559,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Alae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4216 Alae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,348/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

  • /19

    $37,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 21,266 Sq Ft

    4324 Kaikoo Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    The Hemmeter Estate is a rare, oceanfront estate located at the end of Kaikoo Place on Black Point. Featuring an extraordinary 339.45 linear feet of ocean frontage, this property offers one of the most expansive coastal settings in Hawaii, with exceptional frontage in the heart of Kaikoo. Blending Hawaiian natural elements with European Renaissance–inspired design, the residence showcases

    Anne Hogan Perry Compass

    4324 Kaikoo Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 759 Elepaio St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $3,350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    759 Elepaio St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,079/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,311,533

    Last Listing Agent Jodee Farm Locations LLC

    759 Elepaio St, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 971 Pueo St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $3,770,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Pueo St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      971 Pueo St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Akimi Mallin List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /25

    $1,425,000

    $73K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    3655 Nihipali Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Honolulu’s most desirable hillside neighborhoods Maunalani Heights, off Wilhemina Rise. Tucked away on a quiet, peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views stretching from east of iconic Diamond Head, over Waikiki, out to the Pacific Ocean- capturing stunning sunsets to the west, and sweeping coastal scenery that simply

    Shari Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    3655 Nihipali Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 823 17th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    823 17th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,535

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Zerfas BLUE COVE PROPERTIES LLC

    823 17th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 971 Koae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $3,445,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Koae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      971 Koae St, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Solana Grover SC Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $12,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft

    3735 Diamond Head Rd Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Exceptional Beachfront Luxury on Honolulu’s Iconic Diamond Head! A rare gem on one of Honolulu’s most coveted stretches of beach, this stunning beachfront estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Nestled on the prestigious Diamond Head coastline, this exquisite residence sits directly on a pristine white sand beach with crystal-clear waters perfect for snorkeling and a variety of ocean

    Noel Shaw Hawaii Life

    3735 Diamond Head Rd Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2446 Puunoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2446 Puunoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,851

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Matthews Callahan Realty Ltd

    2446 Puunoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 144 Maunalanikai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,730,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Maunalanikai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      144 Maunalanikai Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $348,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    1139 9th Ave Unit 304, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Lowest listed PLUS $10,000 credit at closing. Located walking distance to many eateries/restaurants, pubs, boutique, banks in Kaimuki. Unit recently upgraded: new paint, newer cabinets and counters, bathroom sinks. Assessment is $413 per month for spalling repairs. Coin-Op laundry on every floor. Storage locker same as unit number.

    Steven Saito B Y Realty Mgt. & Sales

    1139 9th Ave Unit 304, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2420 Puunoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2420 Puunoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,595

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Matsuoka Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    2420 Puunoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home