236

Recently Sold Homes in 96817

Section Image
  • 396 N School St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    396 N School St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 695 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,000

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Benn Forward Realty

    396 N School St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 55 S Judd St Unit 1702, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    55 S Judd St Unit 1702, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,928

    Last Listing Agent Myra Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 S Judd St Unit 1702, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1555 Pohaku St Unit A606, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1555 Pohaku St Unit A606, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,950

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tenn REMAX Hawaii

    1555 Pohaku St Unit A606, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1027, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1027, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,278

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1027, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 60 N Beretania St Unit 1706, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    60 N Beretania St Unit 1706, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,705

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Mancha Hawaii Modern Realty

    60 N Beretania St Unit 1706, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1103 Kokea St Unit K303, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1103 Kokea St Unit K303, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,531

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dong Top Realty

    1103 Kokea St Unit K303, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1514 Dillingham Blvd Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $378,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1514 Dillingham Blvd Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,111

    Last Listing Agent Vicente Agcaoili Granventure Realty

    1514 Dillingham Blvd Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 4000 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $4,900,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4000 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,820,342

    Last Listing Agent Jovanna Giannasio-Fern Hawaii Life

    4000 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1519 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2241, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1519 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2241, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,402

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ueda Keller Williams Honolulu

    1519 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2241, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3402, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3402, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,445

    Last Listing Agent Takako McMillen CENTURY 21 Hawaiian Style

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3402, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1555 Pohaku St Unit A405, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $306,856

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1555 Pohaku St Unit A405, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,870

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    1555 Pohaku St Unit A405, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 101 Kawananakoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    101 Kawananakoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,258

    Last Listing Agent Baron Graham Graham Realty Inc.

    101 Kawananakoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E2107, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E2107, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,545

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yamamoto BHGRE Refined

    1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E2107, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2406, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $522,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2406, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,358

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lum eXp Realty

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2406, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 3086 Kaohinani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3086 Kaohinani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,237,084

    Last Listing Agent Faye Masuda M&M Real Estate, LLC

    3086 Kaohinani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 3805 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $2,554,719

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3805 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,619,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ellis Pacific Ellis Properties, LLC

    3805 Old Pali Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 927 Lolena St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,637,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    927 Lolena St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,426

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young True Real Estate Hawaii LLC

    927 Lolena St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1721 Kamalii St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1721 Kamalii St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 604% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,791

    Last Listing Agent Hal Wilkerson Hawaii Property Advisors, Inc.

    1721 Kamalii St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,270

    Last Listing Agent Scott Adams REMAX Hawaii

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1076 Ilima Dr Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,215,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1076 Ilima Dr Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,023/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,199

    Last Listing Agent Erica Yoon Real Broker

    1076 Ilima Dr Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 933, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 933, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,587

    Last Listing Agent Richard Williams The Agency-Oahu

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 933, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2027 Hillcrest St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,130,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2027 Hillcrest St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,432

    Last Listing Agent Derek Lau Real Estate Specialists

    2027 Hillcrest St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2506, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2506, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,701

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rasmussen Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2506, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $363,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,229

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pang Coldwell Banker Realty

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,332

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1410, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1410, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,053

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kamm Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    2029 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1410, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 35 Country Club Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $2,180,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    35 Country Club Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,138,808

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Country Club Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E404, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E404, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,307

    Last Listing Agent Heather Leong Coldwell Banker Realty

    1255 Nuuanu Ave Unit E404, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1555 Pohaku St Unit B202, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1555 Pohaku St Unit B202, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,752

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Shin-Loo Asato Properties LLC

    1555 Pohaku St Unit B202, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 281 Puiwa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,918,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    281 Puiwa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,491

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Kim Ho'okela Realty LLC

    281 Puiwa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1418 Hala Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $907,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1418 Hala Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,652

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    1418 Hala Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1720 Huna St Unit A216, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1720 Huna St Unit A216, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,472

    Last Listing Agent Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1720 Huna St Unit A216, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2813 Dow St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $995,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2813 Dow St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,105

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cabansag Coldwell Banker Realty

    2813 Dow St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1141 Olomea St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1141 Olomea St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,718

    Last Listing Agent David Cordeiro Keller Williams Honolulu

    1141 Olomea St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3009, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $665,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3009, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,218

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Ishikawa Montage Realty LLC

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3009, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 647 Kunawai Ln Unit B203, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    647 Kunawai Ln Unit B203, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,873

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Au Luxury Homes International

    647 Kunawai Ln Unit B203, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1519 Kaumualii St Unit 108, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1519 Kaumualii St Unit 108, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,144

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rose Tamboa Coldwell Banker Realty

    1519 Kaumualii St Unit 108, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2509, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2509, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,367

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 2509, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 927, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 927, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,418

    Last Listing Agent Kawena Graham eXp Realty

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 927, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3703, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3703, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,488

    Last Listing Agent Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 3703, Honolulu, HI 96817

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home