15,435

Homes in ZIP Code 96822

Section Image
  • /16

    $1,990,000

    $190K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    3489 Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This fully upgraded 4 bed/3 bath single level home is located in Manoa!! The house just completed full remodel. Mindfully repaired from house bones to finishing. Strengthened posts, brand new beams, floor joists, subfloors, etc. Brand new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, and AC split units. The roofing has been re-roofed in September 2025. It's situated on a large

    Keiko Shinohara K'Kokua Realty

    3489 Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1550 Wilder Ave Unit B304, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Renovated Studio in prime location. Close to UH, Punahou, Mid Pacific, freeway access, minutes to Ala Moana Center and beaches. Parking available on a wait list via the resident manager. Cool side of building.

    Thomas Watson Watson Properties, Inc.

    1550 Wilder Ave Unit B304, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2897 Kalawao St Unit 61, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2897 Kalawao St Unit 61, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,055

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kayano Coldwell Banker Realty

    2897 Kalawao St Unit 61, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • 1914 University Ave Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Est $326,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 University Ave Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1914 University Ave Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Chen Hawaii USA Realty LLC

  • /17

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft

    1504 Liholiho St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Move-in ready and exceptionally well-maintained, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath end unit offers quality, condition, and value in the heart of Makiki. Lower maintenance fee of $417 includes water, sewer, cable TV, and internet—offering lower monthly costs and long-term affordability. This home shows like a recently renovated unit with a fresh, clean interior, newer appliances, and updated finishes—all

    Diana Woo Vonlin Hawaii Real Estate

    1504 Liholiho St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /20

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 534 Sq Ft
    • University 1/1/1

    1914 University Ave Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Location, location, location! This spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath is directly across the street from UH Manoa and comes with one assigned covered parking spot. Fully furnished, turn-key corner end unit with patio and no neighbors on either side. Recently updated floor tiles in kitchen and bathroom walls. Great opportunity to live in town and close to UH, Punahou School, Mid-Pacific Institute, shops,

    1914 University Ave Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1716 Keeaumoku St Unit 304, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1716 Keeaumoku St Unit 304, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,132

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Zhou Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1716 Keeaumoku St Unit 304, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 1709, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 1709, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • $640/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

  • /25

    $380,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1548 Liholiho St Unit 403, Honolulu, HI 96822

    **VA ASSUMABLE @ 2.75%. Low Gap** Top Floor 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in Honolulu. A must see fourth floor condo offering a spacious two-bedroom, one bath with a large private lanai and city views. This unit is conveniently located near the Blaisdell, Queens Medical Center & H1 access. Community amenities include BBQ Area, Pool & Jacuzzi, Clubhouse, Patio/Deck, On Floor Laundry & Security Guard.

    Robert Kirkpatrick Hawaii Pacific Realty Group

    1548 Liholiho St Unit 403, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1687 Pensacola St Unit 504, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Discover the perfect urban retreat in this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit centrally located in Makiki. This unit offers the rare convenience of one assigned, covered parking space, providing peace of mind in a busy neighborhood. Residents enjoy access to a clean common laundry facility on-site and a prime location that puts you minutes away from Downtown Honolulu, the H-1 freeway, and the

    David Mayeda Solid Foundation R.E. Corp

    1687 Pensacola St Unit 504, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1214 Nehoa St Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1214 Nehoa St Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Yamashita Scott International RE LLC

    1214 Nehoa St Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • 1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 609, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Est $295,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 609, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 609, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Liu Aloha Properties, Inc.

  • /24

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    927 Prospect St Unit 406, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Enjoy the convenience of town living in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit on desirable Punchbowl. Ideally located minutes from Downtown Honolulu, Kakaako, Queen’s and Straub hospitals, UH Manoa, freeway access, and all the dining and shopping of the urban core, this residence places you right where you need to be. Positioned to capture great city and partial ocean views, the unit features a

    Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    927 Prospect St Unit 406, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /33

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Rarely Available Private Estate in Manoa! Move in Ready!

    3125 Huelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Rare opportunity to lease a private gated estate in the heart of Honolulu. Set on over 40,000 sq ft of beautifully landscaped grounds, this exceptional property offers space, privacy, and stunning mountain, city, and sunset views.The estate features a main residence, cottage, and carriage house with parking for up to 8 vehicles. The main home offers spacious living areas, hardwood floors,

    3125 Huelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,710

    Last Listing Agent Jack OConnor Real Broker

    1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /2

      Est $753,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Ward Ave Unit 22W, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1425 Ward Ave Unit 22W, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Candice Aoki Dream Home Realty Hawaii LLC

  • /25

    $1,905,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    3541 Woodlawn Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Tucked away in LUSH Manoa Valley, this serene 3BD/2.5BA home + SEPARATE 1BD/1BA cottage offers a peaceful retreat w/a spacious entertaining area & enclosed lanai surrounded by greenery! The SEPARATE 1BD/1BA cottage sits above the GENEROUS sized carport providing views of MAJESTIC Manoa valley. A SPACIOUS storage room, off the carport is ideal for tools or hobbies. Set on 16,000+ sq ft of land

    Margie Medalle REMAX Hawaii

    3541 Woodlawn Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1329 Kaihee St Unit 10, Honolulu, HI 96822

    The unit is located on the 3rd floor of a walk-up apartment, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom, with a washer located on the lanai, across from Makiki Park on Keeaumoku Street. 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 open parking stall #16, second stall from the right side of the parking entrance.

    Frank Noh Pacific Home Prop. Mgmt., Inc.

    1329 Kaihee St Unit 10, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2106 Keeaumoku St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2106 Keeaumoku St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,257/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,237

    Last Listing Agent Sam Yoshida Infinite Ocean LLC

    2106 Keeaumoku St, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Mott-Smith Dr Unit MSL 3109, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1717 Mott-Smith Dr Unit MSL 3109, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $385,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    1447 Kewalo St Unit 307, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Welcome to Ode Rancho, your tranquil oasis in the lively heart of Honolulu. Picture yourself relaxing in a spacious living and dining area, ideal for intimate gatherings or lively dinners. The thoughtfully designed layout features a generously sized bedroom with a large en suite, your perfect retreat for unwinding after a long day. Embrace the luxury of one of the largest one-bedroom units, where

    Kaniela Kimura Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1447 Kewalo St Unit 307, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1603

    1415 Punahou St Unit 701, Honolulu, HI 96822

    1415 Punahou St Unit 701, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $299,262

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,847

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Uyeda KLU Real Estate Inc.

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • 1138 Hassinger St Unit 605, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Est $345,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Hassinger St Unit 605, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1138 Hassinger St Unit 605, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jul 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Masuda M&M Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $1,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    3083 Hiehie St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    NEWLY RENOVATED, SINGLE LEVEL HOME ON A LEVEL LOT. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of lush Manoa, this single-level residence offers a combination of ease, thoughtful renovation, and everyday livability. The interior has been fully updated with new finishes throughout, including all new windows that fill the home with natural light and new stainless steel appliances that complete a truly

    Lori Makiya Coldwell Banker Realty

    3083 Hiehie St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 543 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 601, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Spacious one bedroom, one bath, with den and one assigned parking stall located in Wilder at Piikoi. Large 263 square feet lanai and amenities that include pool, sauna, and whirlpool. Wilder at Piikoi is a secured building with easy access to the west and east. Centrally located close to shopping areas, restaurants, and public transportation.

    Nadine Kometani Kometani, Inc.

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 601, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,322

    Last Listing Agent Charles Shin HI Choice Realty

    1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1105, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /2

      Est $396,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Punahou St Unit 801, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1415 Punahou St Unit 801, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jodoi Progressive Properties Group

  • /17

    $359,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft

    1710 Makiki St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Location, Location! Discover this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath Corner end unit, updated in 2025. Punahou Hale is just minutes from the University of Hawaii Manoa, Punahou & Maryknoll Schools, Kapiolani Medical Center, Ala Moana Shopping Center, beach parks, downtown Honolulu with easy freeway access. This bright home features luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances, and cherrywood

    Jody Libed Coldwell Banker Realty

    1710 Makiki St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /16

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2133 Metcalf St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Close to UH, Manoa, and Waikiki! Live where you work and play! This duplex rental offers all you need. Manoa Valley has plenty of hiking options and a district park for those who love the outdoors. The trailhead for Kolowalu and Puu Pia Trails offers hilly paths through tropical terrain filled with abundant birdlife and breathtaking views.According to Google maps, this home is 2

    2133 Metcalf St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3545 Waakaua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,427,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3545 Waakaua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,306

    Last Listing Agent Taylore Reece HomeSmart Island Homes

    3545 Waakaua St, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 University Ave Unit 212, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1914 University Ave Unit 212, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $2,650,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    1542 Keeaumoku St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Rarely available multiple dwelling property located in desirable Keeaumoku St. Units are separated as follows: one 3-bedroom with 2 bathrooms, four 1-bedrooms with 1 bathroom each, and 7 bedrooms that share 2 bathrooms without a kitchen. In total 8 bathrooms and 7 parking spots. Currently occupied by multiple tenants that come out to a monthly gross income of $10,245. Annual yearly gross income

    Micky Hyun New Star Hawaii Top Realty

    1542 Keeaumoku St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1419 Ernest St Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Rental Address1419 Ernest Street #202Honolulu, HI 96822 Rent: $1,500.00 per monthDeposit: $1,500.00Lease Term: 1 Year Lease Available: NOW! Description:-1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, NO Parking-Second Floor Walk-up Unit (no elevator)-Approx. 456 square feet-Secured building-UPDATED countertops & kitchen cabinets-Partly furnished with Appliances: Range Stove &

    Barbara Takeuchi Lani Properties Corp.

    1419 Ernest St Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1111 Wilder Ave Unit 14, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1111 Wilder Ave Unit 14, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,573

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Moncur Staples Realty, Inc.

    1111 Wilder Ave Unit 14, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • /8

      Est $273,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Hassinger St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1120 Hassinger St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Yadao Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

  • /4

    $3,450,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,146 Sq Ft
    • $7,459,645 per Acre

    2002 Vancouver Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Location, Location, Location! This rarely available vacant land in Manoa is ready for your imaginative development. Lots of potential in great neighborhood close to town, shopping malls, schools and easy access to freeway. Sold AS IS. Buyers to do their own due diligence. All comments, data is provided by seller or seller's representatives. Buyer to confirm all & hold all parties harmless from

    Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

    2002 Vancouver Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1510 Liholiho St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96822

    Newly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath in Makiki - Available Now! New kitchen appliances, new flooring & new split A/C. Community Laundry. NO PARKING included. Renters insurance is required and must be in place before occupancy. Sorry, no pets and no smoking. Rent includes water/sewer/trash. $20 non-refundable application fee per occupant 18yrs+. Qualifications: minimum credit score of 650 and combined

    Isan Contreras Property Profiles, Inc.

    1510 Liholiho St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2002 Hunnewell St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2002 Hunnewell St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,133/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    2002 Hunnewell St, Honolulu, HI 96822
    • 1635 Dole St Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Est $414,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Dole St Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96822

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1635 Dole St Unit 1101, Honolulu, HI 96822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,900
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Oishi Oishi's Property Mgmt. Corp

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home