9,818

Homes in ZIP Code 96826

Section Image
  • /12

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft

    2845 Waialae Ave Unit 321, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Your chance to own a fee simple 2 bedroom condo at Waialae Place, conveniently located near the University of Hawaii campus and Waikiki. This unit is situated on the third floor, in a secure keyed-entry building. Featuring one assigned and covered parking stall, private storage, guest stalls, and an elevator, this property also offers well-maintained amenities to include community laundry, pool,

    Pamela Stever Keller Williams Honolulu

    2845 Waialae Ave Unit 321, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • /21

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1202, Honolulu, HI 96826

    One Kalakaua Senior Living Condo--resident must be over 55. Fully furnished corner end unit with nice views with 1 bedroom + den, and 2 full baths, both w/ accessible showers & safety grab bars. Furnishings include full-sized washer/dryer, kitchen appliances, large TV, recliner, couch, expandable dining table set, queen bed, computer desk. Rental price of $4800 is for one occupant--additional

    Leslie Vargas Leslie B. Vargas

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1202, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 717 Hausten St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    717 Hausten St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,113,977

    Last Listing Agent Will Tanaka Koi Realty

    717 Hausten St, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • /2

      Est $885,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kamoku St Unit 1605, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      583 Kamoku St Unit 1605, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Micah Matsumoto Island, REALTORS

  • /20

    $1,425,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2221 Fern St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Well located in town apartment building featuring a desirable mix of two 2 bedroom units and one 4 bedroom unit, offering flexible rental options and strong income potential. All units are generously sized with functional layouts, washer/dryer hook ups, separate electrical meters, good natural light, and on site parking, making them easy to lease and simple to manage. Tenants enjoy quick access

    Joshua Horita Horita Realty LLC

    2221 Fern St, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2651 Kuilei St Unit B82, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2651 Kuilei St Unit B82, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,351

    Last Listing Agent Akimi Mallin List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2651 Kuilei St Unit B82, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Coolidge St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      641 Coolidge St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dale Nishikawa Marcus Property Mgmt.

  • /8

    $272,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    2525 Date St Unit 3404, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Move in ready! Spacious High-Floor remodeled Studio in Prime Location! Ideally situated on the cool side of a well-maintained building, this large studio features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen, a functional layout including a space-saving Murphy bed, and a stacked washer/dryer in the unit. Residents enjoy peace of mind with a secured lobby, convenience store on lobby level,

    Libby Lum eXp Realty

    2525 Date St Unit 3404, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 807 Kaaloa St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    807 Kaaloa St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,697

    Last Listing Agent Jonie Williams Marcus Realty

    807 Kaaloa St, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • /2

      Est $2,554,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Isenberg St Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1116 Isenberg St Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lopez HI Pacific Property Management

  • /20

    $599,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    778 Wiliwili St Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Rarely available 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence in the heart of Downtown Honolulu at 778 Wiliwili St. This spacious home offers a flexible floor plan with generous living areas and well-sized bedrooms, ideal for multi-generational living, home office use, or investment. It features open living/dining layouts, ample storage, and practical indoor living spaces designed for urban convenience.

    Minna Snyder Real Broker

    778 Wiliwili St Unit 202, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2024 Waiola St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2024 Waiola St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,927

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Agena Horita Realty LLC

    2024 Waiola St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Citron St Unit A4, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2266 Citron St Unit A4, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sylvianne Young Young Properties, Inc.

  • /22

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft

    2637 Kuilei St Unit A53, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Well Priced. Open Layout. Convenient Location. You have found the best spot near UH Manoa and is near everything you need. The Hono Hale Tower A is literally a ONE minute away from local small businesses, great food spots, and a little further for fantastic community events! The biggest is the annual Mo'ili'ili Summer Fest just two blocks away. Weekly fresh groceries await you at the farmers

    Paul Park American Dream Realty LLC

    2637 Kuilei St Unit A53, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1617 Young St Unit A207, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $340,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1617 Young St Unit A207, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,404

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ho Realty Prime LLC

    1617 Young St Unit A207, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 2711 Waiaka Rd, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Waiaka Rd, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 12 Beds
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2711 Waiaka Rd, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joylin Shum Lani Properties Corp.

  • /14

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    855 Makahiki Way Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96826

    This is a leasehold property. Spacious 1 bed/1 bath. Walking distance to University of Hawaii, Hospitals, Waikiki! Newly renovated! New appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, new furnishings, lanai with a planter box, decorated with local artist originals, everything you need for a rental or a vacation home. Just bring your suitcase and you are ready to go! All comments, data is provided by seller or

    Nathalie Mullinix

    855 Makahiki Way Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1750 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1511, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1750 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1511, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,521

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nakamura Compass

    1750 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1511, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 581 Kamoku St Unit EWA1004, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $570,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Kamoku St Unit EWA1004, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      581 Kamoku St Unit EWA1004, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

  • /11

    $355,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    2525 Date St Unit 1705, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Excellent opportunity for both investors and first-time home buyers! This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath fee simple unit with 1 assigned parking stall is located in the desirable Regency Tower. The bright and airy interior features large windows that welcome natural light and refreshing trade winds, creating a comfortable living space. An in-unit washer and dryer and pet-friendly policy add

    Cui Mei Ho Hawaii House Inc.

    2525 Date St Unit 1705, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2120 Fern St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2120 Fern St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,262

    Last Listing Agent Deep Shrestha Keller Williams Honolulu

    2120 Fern St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 583 Kamoku St Unit DH3905, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $897,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3905, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3905, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Matson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $4,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft

    1740 S Beretania St Unit 1, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Penthouse living at Courtyards at Punahou—an exceptionally rare, two-story residence with direct elevator entry into the unit for true privacy and a grand arrival. This distinctive layout offers 3 bedrooms, including a bedroom on the main level—ideal for guests, a home office, or long-term ease of living without relying on stairs. Step outside to a spacious rooftop retreat and take in sweeping

    Mami Takeda Compass

    1740 S Beretania St Unit 1, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2525 Date St Unit 3104, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $272,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2525 Date St Unit 3104, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,152

    Last Listing Agent Mari Maeda EM International Realty Cor

    2525 Date St Unit 3104, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 581 Kamoku St Unit EWA2002, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $791,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Kamoku St Unit EWA2002, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      581 Kamoku St Unit EWA2002, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Benn Forward Realty

  • /25

    $800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    583 Kamoku St Unit DH1001, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Be in the middle of Everything in Honolulu, up in the Sky! 2 bedroom & 2 bath with covered garaged parking, in the preferred Diamond Head Tower of The Royal Iolani condos, next to Iolani Prep School and near Waikiki. Get outside and stroll the 2.7 acres of land. Great walkability to UH, Ala Moana Shopping Center and the Convention Center. Located on the bus line and has easy access to the H-1

    Diane Almadova Hawaii Life

    583 Kamoku St Unit DH1001, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,004

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moon Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 583 Kamoku St Unit DH3501, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $868,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3501, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3501, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $850/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akino Hayakawa Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $1,598,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    1307 Farrington St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    This extensively redesigned and renovated Honolulu property offers an almost brand-new living experience in a highly convenient core location. All systems have been upgraded, including electrical (200A), plumbing, structural framing, roofing, and windows, with full building permits obtained. The ADU features a separate electric meter, providing flexibility for extended family, rental, or home

    Shuyao Ye Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1307 Farrington St, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2121 Algaroba St Unit 802, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2121 Algaroba St Unit 802, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,212

    Last Listing Agent Joy Haneda-Agor First Home, Incorporated

    2121 Algaroba St Unit 802, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 583 Kamoku St Unit DH3903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $613,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      583 Kamoku St Unit DH3903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Yanai Torus Realty

  • /24

    $950,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2915 Koali Rd Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Rarely available 2-bedroom cottage home near lower UH campus. Upgraded with split system ACs, net-metered owned PV panels (14), new water heater, and low maintenance landscaping. Close freeway access, shopping, dining, and entertainment. No HOA or MAINTENANCE FEES!

    Trevor Benn Forward Realty

    2915 Koali Rd Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1717 Citron St Unit 406, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1717 Citron St Unit 406, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,470

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tswei Pan Pacific Realty, LLC.

    1717 Citron St Unit 406, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 2752 Kahoaloha Ln Unit I304, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $364,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      2752 Kahoaloha Ln Unit I304, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2752 Kahoaloha Ln Unit I304, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Yu Guan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $1,993,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    2128 Date St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Well-maintained building w/ excellent rental potential. Rarely available 5.79% Cap Rate on actual inc + exp w/ seasoned, strong tenant pool. All MTM leases substantially below market rates = upside to increase rents! Unique unit mix: 8 units: one 3/1.5 ba, one 3/1, four 1/1s, 2 studios, 7 parking. Building painted 2022 & Units have been upgraded. All tenants sep-metered gas & elect. Owner pays

    Christina Dwight Commercial Inv. Strategies

    2128 Date St, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2963 Koali Rd Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2963 Koali Rd Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,322/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,316

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Coen Compass

    2963 Koali Rd Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 2651 Kuilei St Unit B36, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $380,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      2651 Kuilei St Unit B36, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2651 Kuilei St Unit B36, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Bean REMAX Hawaii

  • /15

    $108,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft

    1750 Kalakaua Ave Unit 912, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Century Center is a striking, stylish black building prominently located along Kalakaua Avenue. Ideally situated near both Ala Moana and Waikiki., it offers a highly convenient location with a convention center, supermarkets, banks, and bus stops all within close proximity. This rare mixed-use condominium on Oahu offers studio units that help keep expenses to a minimum, making them ideal for

    Angela Brenna Locations LLC

    1750 Kalakaua Ave Unit 912, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 1202, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 1202, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bath
    • 353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,555

    Last Listing Agent David Cordeiro Keller Williams Honolulu

    2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 1202, Honolulu, HI 96826
    • 583 Kamoku St Unit DH1903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Est $551,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kamoku St Unit DH1903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      583 Kamoku St Unit DH1903, Honolulu, HI 96826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimi Correa LUVA Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home