256

Recently Sold Homes in 96826

Section Image
  • 1703 S Beretania St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1703 S Beretania St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,046

    Last Listing Agent Lurline Johnson Property Profiles, Inc.

    1703 S Beretania St, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1746 Citron St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1746 Citron St, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,445

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Chu KC Realty LLC

    1746 Citron St, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 855 Makahiki Way Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $390,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    855 Makahiki Way Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,788

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mun REMAX Hawaii

    855 Makahiki Way Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $400,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,956

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Hee Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1808 Waiola St Unit 6, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $255,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1808 Waiola St Unit 6, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,528

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Sakata Compass

    1808 Waiola St Unit 6, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2781 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 801, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $795,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2781 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 801, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,319

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Tsukamoto Hawaii Life

    2781 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 801, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 713 Menehune Ln, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $1,612,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    713 Menehune Ln, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,870

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    713 Menehune Ln, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 931 University Ave Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $33,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    931 University Ave Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Di Condina Coldwell Banker Realty

    931 University Ave Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $265,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,386

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Wong Marcus Realty

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 739 Hausten St Unit 906, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $370,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    739 Hausten St Unit 906, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,401

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Valter Merit Properties

    739 Hausten St Unit 906, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 2107, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $525,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 2107, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,751

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Park HI Choice Realty

    2499 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 2107, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 403, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $265,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 403, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,333

    Last Listing Agent John Uyemura KMJ Realty LLC

    1314 Kalakaua Ave Unit 403, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $312,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,384

    Last Listing Agent Jack OConnor Real Broker

    1617 Clark St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $315,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,432

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lum Realty Isle

    1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,380,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,015

    Last Listing Agent Esther Kusunoki List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $310,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,017

    Last Listing Agent Sandra DaRoza 20 Degrees North Real Estate

    1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822

Showing Results 241 - 256, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home