32,616

Hood County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1024 W Apache Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    NEW PRICE, REDUCED FOR OPEN HOUSE. MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home offering 2,072 sq ft of bright, open living space on just over an acre. The spacious living room features abundant windows and an expansive brick fireplace with a long hearth, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A large dining room provides plenty of space for

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Mardock

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (682) 432-0345

    1024 W Apache Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Cedar Ln, Tolar, TX 76476

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home for Lease in Tolar — Spacious Corner Lot with 2-Car Carport. Enjoy comfort, space, and small-town charm in this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Tolar. Sitting on a generous corner lot, this property offers plenty of room to spread out while still being close to local conveniences.Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (254) 765-9581

    200 Cedar Ln, Tolar, TX 76476
  • /32

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4025 Fairway Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,215

    Last Listing Agent Eric Whitworth The Trusted Property Advisors

    4025 Fairway Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /25

      Est $305,744 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2808 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

  • /40

    $490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    4600 Hunters Glen Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring us an offer...... don't miss out on this smokin' deal! Come on out to the countryside retreat with commanding views of Comanche Peak — this impressive two-story home on just over 2 acres offers privacy, space and endless possibilities. Thoughtfully sited beneath an inviting canopy of mature trees, the property welcomes you down a scenic driveway to a residence designed for

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (682) 789-7066

    4600 Hunters Glen Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /60

    Starting at $3,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    102 Cardinal Woods St, Granbury, TX 76049

    EXPERIENCE LUXURY LIVING SIMPLIFIED AND HASSLE-FREEModern Single-Family HOMES FOR LEASE with TIMELESS APPEALLocated in Granbury, Texas, The Residences at Cardinal Woods consists of 40 single-family, detached rental homes in a unique, fully-maintained living environment. Designed for a "lock-and-leave" lifestyle, our thoughtfully-designed enclave boasts brand new properties featuring

    The Residences at Cardinal Woods

    (817) 687-2215

    102 Cardinal Woods St, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /21

    $295,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4000 Fairway Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,520

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

    4000 Fairway Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /35

      Est $262,071 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Lunar Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      624 Lunar Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    4000 Sioux Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Enjoy lake living at its best with direct access to Lake Granbury from this stunning home built in 2021. Designed to feel like a private resort or vacation retreat, this home features wood-look tile throughout — no carpet anywhere. And did we mention LAKE ACCESS just steps from your patio?! The spacious open-concept family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and is filled with natural light

    Agent Photo

    Seth Fowler

    Williams Trew Real Estate

    (682) 563-8809

    4000 Sioux Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /33

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4013 Legend Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

    Welcome home to this beautiful and modern ranch house. MOVE-IN-READY like new-construction home, on a quiet cul-de-sac in the exclusive De-Cordova Ranch gated community. This dreamlike house features 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, an office, and a 3-car oversized garage. Step into this open-concept home to find the kitchen at the heart of the house with a massive island and plenty of natural light,

    Agent Photo

    Adam Colaib

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 399-3709

    4013 Legend Trail, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /33

    $259,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4504 E Kenwood Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,500

    Last Listing Agent Cody Mills Home Grown Group Realty, LLC

    4504 E Kenwood Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /32

      Est $273,324 Not Listed For Sale

      4918 Blue Water Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4918 Blue Water Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Byers AmbitionX Real Estate

  • /17

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    5607 Belaire Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    Beautiful New Construction with Vaulted Ceilings & Great Backyard! This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction home combines modern style with everyday comfort. The living room features soaring vaulted ceilings and track lighting, creating an open and inviting space.The eat-in kitchen offers casual dining options along with a built-in wine cooler—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Susie Martinez

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (682) 757-2168

    5607 Belaire Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /55

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1101 White Cliff Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Nestled along the scenic shores of Granbury Lake, Dolce Vita offers modern 1- and 2-bedroom senior living with spacious layouts, stylish finishes, and the comfort of maintenance-free living. Wake up to lakeside views, enjoy an active community that brings social events to you, or take a stroll along the water’s edge. From the resort-style pool and clubhouse to the wine lounge, fitness center, and

    Dolce Vita Lakeside

    (833) 858-6507

    1101 White Cliff Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1319 Woodmere Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    1319 Woodmere Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /28

      Est $247,392 Not Listed For Sale

      5738 Barkridge Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5738 Barkridge Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

  • /40

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    9908 Air Park Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Located in the original section of Pecan Plantation Airpark (FAA identifier 0TX1), this well-designed single-story home offers 2,992 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 living areas, 2 dining areas, and a versatile bonus room that could serve as a 4th bedroom. Built in 2002 on 1.46 landscaped acres with several mature pecan trees, the functional floorplan provides generous living and entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Steve Bloomquist

    AirSpace

    (682) 310-6618

    9908 Air Park Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /9

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    800 Panama Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    We offer an impressive lakefront one bedroom one bath apartment home with all of the luxuries you've come to expect from a community, making Lakeshore the perfect place to call home. Each apartment home has a lakefront patio or balcony providing breathtaking panoramic views of beautiful Lake Granbury. We have carefully selected paint colors, custom crown molding, fine cabinetry, designer

    Lakeshore Apartments

    (817) 904-4707

    800 Panama Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1414 Cheyenne Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,691

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prater Clark Real Estate Group

    1414 Cheyenne Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /23

      Est $213,879 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Comet Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2228 Comet Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Legan CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

  • /40

    $689,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    4519 Cimmaron Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

    Seller will cover HOA Fee! Outdoor living at its Best. Outdoor living truly shines with an incredible expansive back patio complete with an outdoor kitchen, a fully screened-in porch, and a screened-in heated in-ground pool for year-round enjoyment. This custom-built home features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, complemented by beautiful wood-look tile flooring and a warm

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Roberts

    Keller Williams Brazos West

    (682) 356-6623

    4519 Cimmaron Trail, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1019 Spring Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    Imagine living in a beautiful new residence…Ideally located to make commuting, shopping, or fun-seeking easier for you and your loved ones…Equipped with all the latest amenities for unrivalled comfort and convenience…A place that puts a smile on your face every time you come home…Now make your dream a reality — at Lakeside Apartments, Granbury’s newest premier community!What are you

    Lakeside RGLLC

    (682) 529-6242

    1019 Spring Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /19

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    207 Stone St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 21,000 Sq Ft
    • $145,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,936

    Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

    207 Stone St, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $589,603 Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Spieth St, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2080 Spieth St, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Huggins Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    3105 Acton School Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    Beautifully Updated 3-Bedroom Home Across from Acton Elementary. Welcome to this charming and move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated just across the street from Acton Elementary! With thoughtful updates throughout and a spacious layout, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a freshly painted interior (and exterior), where a

    Agent Photo

    Cassandra Spann

    The Real Estate Power Houses

    (682) 514-1678

    3105 Acton School Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /35

    Starting at $1,441

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    800 Chanel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Youll enjoy spacious and modern apartments with high-end amenities along with the beauty of the Brazos River. These are residences where every detail is made to be enjoyed. Learn more about our beautiful apartments today by contacting our leasing team and booking a tour! Want to stay in the loop on our resident events and community life? Follow us on social media!

    Brazos Crossing

    (817) 406-6367

    800 Chanel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /28

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6609 Westover Dr, Pecan Plantation, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,828

    Last Listing Agent Paula Marker Brazos River Realty, LLC

    6609 Westover Dr, Pecan Plantation, TX 76049
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Freedom Ct, Tolar, TX 76476

      • Built 2000
      2607 Freedom Ct, Tolar, TX 76476

      Last Sold Summary

      • 737 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wilkins VYBE Realty

  • /7

    $138,500 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    2605 Pinoak St, Granbury, TX 76048

    Just 0.4 miles from the boat dock, this cute and updated lake-area home offers strong value and flexibility — perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, weekend getaways, or potential short-term rental use. Located near Historic Downtown cafés, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment with quick access to Hwy 377 for an easy drive to Fort Worth, Stephenville, and Tarleton State University. This

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Lugo

    RE/MAX Trinity

    (682) 357-7825

    2605 Pinoak St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Quiet Cove, Granbury, TX 76048

    Say goodbye to ordinary apartment living as you settle into a spacious 1 & 2 bedroom home at Lake Villas Apartments. Here, expansive floor plans, enticing on-site perks, and an enviable location make our Granbury, Texas, community the ideal place for you to call home. Thanks to everything from granite countertops to ENERGY STAR stainless-steel appliances, and 9-foot ceilings, your new luxury

    Lake Villas Apartments

    (682) 243-7323

    1000 Quiet Cove, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /12

    $218,700 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2405 Creek Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,523

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

    2405 Creek Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $942,060 Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Abes Landing Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3618 Abes Landing Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Shearon Peerless Realty Group

  • /35

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    4603 Rendezvous Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    Step into lake life with this stylishly updated getaway on the Fort Worth side of Granbury, just a few houses from the mainbody water! Currently a thriving short-term rental with steady bookings, this turn-key property comes fully furnished—everything you need to start enjoying or earning from day one. Renovated in 2023, it boasts a fresh HVAC system, new appliances, sparkling quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Roberts

    Keller Williams Brazos West

    (682) 418-3576

    4603 Rendezvous Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /35

    Starting at $1,389

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1220 Crawford Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Locatedamid one of Americas best town squares, Lakehouse Granbury welcomes residentswith a beautiful array of lakefront living. Bay windows capturing memorablesunsets, high ceilings and homes of premium craftsmanship are all enveloped bya community dedicated to resident quality of life. Want to stay in the loop on our resident events and community life? Follow us on social media!

    Lakehouse Granbury

    (682) 243-2606

    1220 Crawford Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /12

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1106 Gifford Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,104

    Last Listing Agent Carl Bailey Unlimited Realty Solutions

    1106 Gifford Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Jupiter Ave, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      806 Jupiter Ave, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erienne Higgins Empire Realty Group

  • /40

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    9403 King Air Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Better than new, full custom home located in the highly desired The Landings Airpark (FAA Identifier 66TE). This thoughtfully designed residence offers an open-concept layout with hand-scraped, nail-down hardwood flooring throughout and no carpet or tile. Architectural details include high-beam ceilings, 8 ft doors, hand-troweled walls, and extensive trim and crown molding. Double French doors

    Agent Photo

    Steve Bloomquist

    AirSpace

    (682) 297-7068

    9403 King Air Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /35

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3501 Legacy Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    Residence at Legacy Park, located at 3501 Legacy Circle in Granbury, TX, offers convenient access to US-377 for easy travel to Fort Worth and surrounding areas. Situated in Hood County, the community is near shopping, dining, and entertainment in historic downtown Granbury. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation at Lake Granbury, local parks, and walking trails. The area is served by Granbury

    Residence at Legacy Park

    (682) 243-2325

    3501 Legacy Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /40

    $648,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2117 Middlewood Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith Elevate Realty Group

    2117 Middlewood Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2519 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Durant Keller Williams Brazos West

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home