7,124

Hopatcong, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 149 Hudson Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    149 Hudson Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,061

    Last Listing Agent Iris Orlinski RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    149 Hudson Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 27 Musconetcong Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $471,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Musconetcong Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      27 Musconetcong Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • 213 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    213 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,471

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brush WILLIAM LAWRENCE AGENCY

    213 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821
    • 207 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

      Est $948,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      207 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gardner BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • 121 W End Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $396,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    121 W End Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,717

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Space KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    121 W End Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 172 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $419,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      172 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent EILLEEN B. CARDONE EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 128 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    128 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,784

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA LEE BARNETT COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    128 Rollins Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 504 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $344,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      504 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sanchez PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • 10 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,877

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Leiva EXP REALTY, LLC

    10 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 10 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $409,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AMY BREAULT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 322 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    322 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,446

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    322 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 267 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $499,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      267 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hipwell RE/MAX

  • 105 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,598

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hipwell RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    105 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 6 Reading Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $428,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Reading Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Reading Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stigliano WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 485 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    485 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,161

    Last Listing Agent Luke Sangiano DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES LLC

    485 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 214 Elmira Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $454,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Elmira Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      214 Elmira Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX

  • 4 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,669

    Last Listing Agent Dawnice LaFave WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Alfred Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 74 Frances Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $347,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Frances Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      74 Frances Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawne Eschbach COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 22 Innis Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    22 Innis Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,945

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW HUDA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    22 Innis Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 115 Unger Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $499,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Unger Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      115 Unger Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent WARREN FRERICHS REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 6 Wabash Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6 Wabash Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,590

    Last Listing Agent MARIANO COCCOZ SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    6 Wabash Trail, Andover, NJ 07821
    • 219 Knox Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $298,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Knox Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      219 Knox Way, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEAN SCALFANI RE/MAX

  • 126 Harris Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $427,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    126 Harris Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,201

    Last Listing Agent Holly Martins COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    126 Harris Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • /2

      Est $477,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Helen St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      27 Helen St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • Last Sold Price $337,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • 410 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $491,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    410 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,848

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE ANN PHILLIPS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    410 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 49 Jefferson Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $304,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Jefferson Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      49 Jefferson Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent PAUL MCDONOUGH WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 41 Byram Bay Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    41 Byram Bay Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,852

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fox REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    41 Byram Bay Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 409 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $450,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      409 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Senzer KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 31 Washington Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    31 Washington Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,545

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Bates KING REALTY ASSOCIATES

    31 Washington Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 117 Vermont Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $381,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Vermont Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      117 Vermont Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Skolsky C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

  • 68 Leo Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $526,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    68 Leo Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,272

    Last Listing Agent Jody Novak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    68 Leo Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 34 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $452,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      34 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Magaly Lopez ADDISON REAL ESTATE

  • 344 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    344 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,350

    Last Listing Agent JANE CONWAY KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    344 Tulsa Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 8 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $371,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8 Morris Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Mortellito COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 25 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $248,105

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    25 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,662

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    25 Conklin Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 118 Evergreen Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $430,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Evergreen Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      118 Evergreen Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,875
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS RIEHL VYLLA HOME

  • 104 Chincopee Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    104 Chincopee Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,750

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN LAPORTA NORTH POINT REALTY GROUP

    104 Chincopee Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 51 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $357,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      51 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinari WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 286 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    286 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,238

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Furfero RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    286 Carentan Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
    • 76 Lakeside Blvd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Est $495,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Lakeside Blvd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      76 Lakeside Blvd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marrie-Rose Garbacz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home