1,281

Recently Sold Homes in 28348

Section Image
  • /30

    $332,390 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1052 Emerald Stone Lp, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    1052 Emerald Stone Lp, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /2

    $289,950 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5900 Gator Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,757

    Last Listing Agent Dogwood Realty POWERED BY LPT REALTY LPT REALTY LLC

    5900 Gator Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /4

    $149,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    505 Sheila St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,739

    Last Listing Agent JUANITA SMITH VYLLA HOME

    505 Sheila St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5945 Muscat Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,979

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kim MILITARY FAMILY REALTY LLC

    5945 Muscat Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    461 Gadson Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,602

    Last Listing Agent DIVIKIA NEWKIRK KENDRA CONYERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    461 Gadson Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /2

    $309,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1914 Mandevilla Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,100

    Last Listing Agent LONGLEAF TEAM LONGLEAF PROPERTIES OF SANDHILLS LLC.

    1914 Mandevilla Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4060 Legion Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,247

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wheeler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    4060 Legion Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /34

    $301,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3570 S Peak Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,475

    Last Listing Agent FIORELLA MCLEAN EVOLVE REALTY

    3570 S Peak Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /42

    $229,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5937 Spinner Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,400

    Last Listing Agent ESSENCE REALTY GROUP POWERED BY REAL BROKER, LLC REAL BROKER LLC

    5937 Spinner Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /37

    $264,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5231 Ahoskie Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,410

    Last Listing Agent JACOB LOGAN EXP REALTY LLC

    5231 Ahoskie Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    824 Pecan Grove Loop, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,112

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Rogers EXP REALTY LLC

    824 Pecan Grove Loop, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /29

    $288,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2119 Queen Elizabeth Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,434

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Borges THOMAS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2119 Queen Elizabeth Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /39

    $205,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1417 A Townsend Rd, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA DESHOTEL BLUE HOME REALTY

    1417 A Townsend Rd, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4322 Bridge St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,824

    Last Listing Agent IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

    4322 Bridge St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /4

    $314,706 Sold May 24, 2025

    1911 Elephant Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,404

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    1911 Elephant Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /37

    $175,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3320 Forest Lake Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,778

    Last Listing Agent UTA BELLETETE RE/MAX CHOICE

    3320 Forest Lake Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    947 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,201

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Shirley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    947 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /31

    $324,950 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5864 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

5864 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /19

    $189,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3660 Metric Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,985

    Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis OFFERPAD BROKERAGE

    3660 Metric Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /18

    $129,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3348 Vardaman Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,194

    Last Listing Agent Reese Corbett COTERIE EXCHANGE, LLC.

    3348 Vardaman Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /32

    $289,706 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1930 Bulldog Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,013

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    1930 Bulldog Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /18

    $324,950 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5805 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,536

5805 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /23

    $212,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5726 Walkabout Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,238

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    5726 Walkabout Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /2

    $317,715 Sold Nov 16, 2025

    1060 Emerald Stone Loop, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    1060 Emerald Stone Loop, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /50

    $215,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4491 Tonric Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,483

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEE SILVA-LEONARD IN 2 NC REALTY

    4491 Tonric Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /40

    $284,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4219 Pete Warner Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,413

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY TUCKER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    4219 Pete Warner Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2371 Solomons Pass, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,841

    Last Listing Agent JENSINE WADDY EXP REALTY LLC

    2371 Solomons Pass, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /21

    $189,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    762 Precision Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    762 Precision Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2110 Yates Ranch Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,050

    Last Listing Agent KAI MURPHY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    2110 Yates Ranch Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /7

    $334,950 Sold May 23, 2025

    2220 Roadster Pony (Lot 141) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    2220 Roadster Pony (Lot 141) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /15

    $254,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1304 Alexwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,413

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HOMEZU

    1304 Alexwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5889 Hunting Ridge Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,612

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dysinger RE/MAX CHOICE

    5889 Hunting Ridge Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /19

    $339,950 Sold May 30, 2025

    1916 Elephant Ln, Gray's Creek, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

1916 Elephant Ln, Gray's Creek, NC 28348
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5716 La Costa Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,231

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Harmon REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    5716 La Costa Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /28

    $222,950 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4731 Grandison Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,346

    Last Listing Agent marlene ferrera ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    4731 Grandison Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /15

    $179,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3717 Colonial Cove, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,821

    Last Listing Agent Tim Canady Canady's Real Estate Services

    3717 Colonial Cove, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1705 Secretariat Place, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,539

    Last Listing Agent BECKI BOLTON TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    1705 Secretariat Place, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /18

    $119,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4969 Arlington St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,583

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH ELLIS TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    4969 Arlington St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /2

    $324,101 Sold Nov 16, 2025

    960 Sapphire Stone Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

960 Sapphire Stone Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3855 Sturbridge Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,154

    Last Listing Agent JAMES WALKER ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

    3855 Sturbridge Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home