21,943

Hopewell Junction, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $345,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,418

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gray Redfin Real Estate

    6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 155 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Est $673,709 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      155 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mossey BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /41

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    52 Mina Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on nearly an acre, this distinguished front porch Colonial welcomes you. As you enter through an elegant foyer area that sets the tone for a home of refined proportions and effortless flow; beyond, a beautifully appointed kitchen—complete with a sunny breakfast nook area, generous counters, thoughtful storage and a bespoke walk in pantry accessed by a

    Danny Ishak eXp Realty

    52 Mina Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 903 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $425,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    903 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,075

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunstan RE/MAX Town & Country

    903 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
    • 191 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 9, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 9, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      191 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 9, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Keller Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /33

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    51 Lewis Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought-after Hopewell Glen community. This stunning corner-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience — bathed in natural light thanks to its coveted southern exposure and soaring high ceilings throughout. The open-concept main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen impresses

    Rebecca Marino Corcoran Country Living

    51 Lewis Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $294,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,725

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Green KW MidHudson

    5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 131 W Taconic Rd Unit 108, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 W Taconic Rd Unit 108, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 W Taconic Rd Unit 108, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,050
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbe Yarosh Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

  • /45

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    14 Harrigan Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    If you've been dreaming of wide-open spaces and fresh country air, 14 Harrigan might just be "the one". -it delivers both comfort and smart updates on over 10 scenic acres. This charming Country Cape offers the serene lifestyle you've been searching for. The bright and welcoming interior features an open Kitchen with a large Center Island, stone countertops, generous cabinetry- all flowing

    Neeta Saraswat Weichert Realtors

    14 Harrigan Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 115 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $480,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,565

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McElduff Mullaney BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    115 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524
    • 127 W Taconic Rd Unit 106, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Taconic Rd Unit 106, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      127 W Taconic Rd Unit 106, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,275
      • Apr 19, 2023

• /41

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    7 Hujay Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Your Private Hudson Valley Resort Awaits at 7 Hujay Terrace Discover the perfect blend of sophisticated modern upgrades and an unparalleled outdoor lifestyle in this meticulously maintained Wappingers Falls retreat. Set within a tranquil, established neighborhood known for its spacious lots and scenic beauty, this home offers a "vacation-at-home" experience just minutes from the vibrant amenities

    Ramanjit Dhanoa eXp Realty

    7 Hujay Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $489,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,015

    Last Listing Agent Joann Perna Guardian Realty Center, LLC

    24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 3 Avondale Ln, Wappinger, NY 12590

      Est $719,940 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Avondale Ln, Wappinger, NY 12590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3 Avondale Ln, Wappinger, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN SCHWEITZER The Builder Development Corp

  • /19

    $648,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    107 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Step into modern elegance at 107 Robinson Lane — a brand-new contemporary raised ranch in Wappinger Farm Estates, an exclusive 11-lot enclave. The third home completed in this upscale subdivision, this residence reflects thoughtful design and quality craftsmanship throughout. Ascend the wide entry staircase into a dramatic open-concept layout highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings and rich

    Lisa Cozzi Westchester Dream Home Realty

    107 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 13 Carlson Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $745,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13 Carlson Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,692

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kozak Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    13 Carlson Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524
    • 3000 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

      Est $460,086 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3000 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spyros Spyrou RE/MAX

  • /31

    $599,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    4034 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 62, Fishkill, NY 12524

    Why wait to build when this stunning, newly constructed townhome is ready now — with all the upgrades already done? Built in 2025, this beautifully designed home offers modern living at its finest, featuring recessed lighting and rich wood floors throughout — including the bedrooms — creating a seamless and elevated feel. The heart of the home is a tastefully appointed kitchen with a large center

    Susan McMullen eXp Realty

    4034 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 62, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,994

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lomino Briante Realty Group, LLC

    36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /46

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    6 Eisenhower Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Welcome to this beautiful oversized Colonial home in Hopewell Junction on 1.26 acres of flat land. Plenty of space & privacy! Outstanding area and 8 lot cul de sac location. This home has a lovely spacious layout with formal foyer entrance, living room, formal dining room, large kitchen with granite counter tops and coffee bar in addition to a casual dining area overlooking the deck and yard.

    Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    6 Eisenhower Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,206

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Miceli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 11 White Gate Rd Unit K, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 White Gate Rd Unit K, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11 White Gate Rd Unit K, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,100
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Howard Payson RE/MAX

  • /23

    $659,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    2703 Lot 1 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Introducing the 2100+ square foot Vanderbilt model, a colonial-style home in this new 3-parcel subdivision, The Preserve at Hopewell. Each parcel is over 1 acre and there are 11 models to choose from. This is Lot 1. Highlights of this 4 BR 2.5 bath include: 9' first floor ceilings, an expansive open concept kitchen, breakfast area and family room with a fireplace, master bedroom suite with tray

    John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    2703 Lot 1 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $50,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,004

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mahoney Real Broker NY LLC

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 114 Winding Wood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Winding Wood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      114 Winding Wood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darci Russo KW MidHudson

  • /34

    $629,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    45 Lewis Rd, East Fishkill, NY 12533

    Nestled in a secluded, highly desirable community in Hopewell Junction, this impeccably maintained luxury townhouse offers over 2,100 sq ft of sophisticated living with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, gleaming hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen featuring granite and marble countertops, two-zone central air conditioning, a brand-new water heater (2024), and a private manicured backyard with patio. Enjoy

    Faisal Faisal Faze One Real Estate, LLC

    45 Lewis Rd, East Fishkill, NY 12533
  • 22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $995,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,111

    Last Listing Agent John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 0 Burts Path Unit KEYM417720, East Fishkill, NY 12533

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Burts Path Unit KEYM417720, East Fishkill, NY 12533

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Burts Path Unit KEYM417720, East Fishkill, NY 12533

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /32

    $2,950,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    3412 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582

    Former Mount Storm Ski area - 88 acres with stunning views & rich history. Once the site of the iconic Mount Storm Ski area. Total of 5 parcels spanning 88 acres offering 180 degree panoramic views from the mountaintop where you can see for miles. The property features a main building the includes three, 3bedroom apartments, studio office and basement. The basement holds a nostalgic piece of

    Christopher Galli Ginnel Real Estate

    3412 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582
  • 15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $530,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,858

    Last Listing Agent DIANE SHUMWAY K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 41 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 41, Fishkill, NY 12524

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 41, Fishkill, NY 12524

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 41, Fishkill, NY 12524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,120
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

  • /38

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    191 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 28A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Oversized 3 bed, 2 bath seasonal home, managed from April-November, makes a great destination for 'snowbirds' or locals looking to find some peace outside of the big city. This spacious home boasts new floors, freshly paint walls, updated kitchen, screened front porch and rear deck overlooking a tranquil yard space. New hot water heater. The owners impeccable care and updating is apparent when

    RYAN SCHWARZ

    191 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 28A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /11

    $689,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5146 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Townhomes at Van Wyck Mews

    5146 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • /14

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    723 Beekman Rd Unit 48, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    All new 2024 Clayton-Tuscany Mobile Engery-Star Home 16 wide X 68 Long for a total of 1088 sqft.This is a two bedr two full bath home. The mobile Home sets on a full slab and is completely tied-down to the slab. Air conditioning systems can be attached to furance.

    Bertus Pritchard Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    723 Beekman Rd Unit 48, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $680,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,139

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monz-Martell Coldwell Banker Choice Prop.

    8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 723 Beekman Rd Unit 7, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Beekman Rd Unit 7, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      723 Beekman Rd Unit 7, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Alexa Greenan Properties RE Agency

  • /18

    $339,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    6203 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-level Townhome offering 2 bedrooms, office/den and 1.5 baths in the highly desirable Chelsea Cove North community in the Town of Beekman, located within the Arlington School District. The bright and inviting main level features an open-concept layout with a beautiful kitchen complete with a pass-through cutout overlooking the spacious living room. Double sliding

    Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    6203 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 11 Rita Ln, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    $685,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11 Rita Ln, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,993

    Last Listing Agent Ann Scarano Realty Center Hudson Valley

    11 Rita Ln, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home