426

Recently Sold Homes in 23860

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $389,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11020 Heron Creek Dr, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chappell Creek

    11020 Heron Creek Dr, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2703 Norfolk St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,070

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    2703 Norfolk St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /11

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3213 Norfolk St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,132

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mahaney Ford Agency Inc

    3213 Norfolk St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /16

    $299,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3808 Jackson Farm Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,237

    Last Listing Agent Jim Daniels Longest & Daniels REALTORS

    3808 Jackson Farm Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /9

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2201 Gordon St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,532

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ingram Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    2201 Gordon St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1408 Old Iron Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,174

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Koger Keller Williams Realty

    1408 Old Iron Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    308 Pin Oak Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,432

    Last Listing Agent Andres Castellano Home For Life Realty LLC

    308 Pin Oak Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1707 Arlington Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,577

    Last Listing Agent April Beasley Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    1707 Arlington Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11.1 acres Heritage Rd, Prince George, VA 23860

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $7,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faithea Flowers Samson Properties

    11.1 acres Heritage Rd, Prince George, VA 23860
  • /23

    $441,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1798 River Vista Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chappell Creek

    1798 River Vista Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    400 Allen Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,191

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Peot Real Broker LLC

    400 Allen Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    640 Cabin Creek Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Ian Sun NextHome Advantage

    640 Cabin Creek Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /25

    $219,950

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1105 Arlington Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,633

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Guadamuz BHG Base Camp

    1105 Arlington Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /22

    $337,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3404 Wilmington Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,964

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Perez Real Broker LLC

    3404 Wilmington Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /27

    $382,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    601 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,279

    Last Listing Agent Clatrina Monroe Elegant Edge Realty

    601 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /22

    $401,740

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1775 River Vista Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chappell Creek

    1775 River Vista Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3808 Gloucester Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,948

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Haskins Real Broker LLC

    3808 Gloucester Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3110 Sussex Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,010

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON W SMITH Classic Realty Services

    3110 Sussex Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10911 Sassafras Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,746

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Real Broker LLC

    10911 Sassafras Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 304, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,621

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 304, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /6

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4004 Gloucester Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,435

    Last Listing Agent Meg Clark Liz Moore & Associates

    4004 Gloucester Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3307 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,787

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winn Real Broker LLC

    3307 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    807 North Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,074

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gatewood Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

    807 North Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /30

    $298,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3306 Saint Charles St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,543

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    3306 Saint Charles St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2601 Douglas Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,762

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mahaney Ford Agency Inc

    2601 Douglas Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /22

    $172,800

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2401 Waverly St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,464

    Last Listing Agent Angelica DelliCarpini DF Real Estate & Land Resources LLC

    2401 Waverly St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /30

    $253,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3003 Burge St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,386

    Last Listing Agent Criselda McDonald BHHS PenFed Realty

    3003 Burge St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /4

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    00 Wall Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $69,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    00 Wall Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11900 James River Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,290

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Sexton Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    11900 James River Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1702 Tabb Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,760

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Poirier Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

    1702 Tabb Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /12

    $194,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2805 Pickett St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,631

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Davis Ingram & Assoc Chester

    2805 Pickett St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1304 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,043

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ulysse Hope Realty

    1304 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2005 Dublin St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bennett United Real Estate Richmond

    2005 Dublin St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1102 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,695

    Last Listing Agent Luke Davis Samson Properties

    1102 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /32

    $227,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1201 Stewart Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,897

    Last Listing Agent James Finch Napier Realtors, ERA

    1201 Stewart Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3304 Walnut St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,290

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stanford Long & Foster REALTORS

    3304 Walnut St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /18

    $244,950

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3608 Woodside Ct, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,654

    Last Listing Agent Sye Daniel Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    3608 Woodside Ct, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /32

    $268,200

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    112 S Colonial Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,414

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dostie Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    112 S Colonial Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2403 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,723

    Last Listing Agent Josselin Cruz 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    2403 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /39

    $372,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3009 Meadow View Blvd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,728

    Last Listing Agent Clatrina Monroe Elegant Edge Realty

    3009 Meadow View Blvd, Hopewell, VA 23860

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home