11,877

Hopewell, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    890 Eagle Place, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,888

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hammond EXP Realty LLC

    890 Eagle Place, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /33

      Est $294,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      317 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /38

    $296,950

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2600 Jackson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,340

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Joswick Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    2600 Jackson St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /33

      Est $203,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      801 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bea Costa Hometown Realty

  • /46

    $613,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1209 Marl Bank Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,399

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    1209 Marl Bank Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /15

      Est $159,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      808 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Oxford Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,916

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ingram Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    108 Oxford Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /22

      Est $220,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      800 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Lugo Long & Foster

  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    411 N 8th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,544

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Wiseman Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

    411 N 8th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /8

      Est $236,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      805 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,200
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /30

    $244,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3407 Granby St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,050

    Last Listing Agent Kim Atkinson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3407 Granby St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /25

      Est $240,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      803 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,235
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2202 Lee St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,741

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    2202 Lee St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /43

      Est $256,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      801 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Galen Parker EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1124 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,195

    Last Listing Agent Bessan Daou CapCenter

    1124 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /18

      Est $306,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      603 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Shelton Samson Properties

  • /37

    $258,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1707 Jackson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,160

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wagner EXP Realty, LLC

    1707 Jackson St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /7

      Est $210,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      608 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eli Rich First Choice Realty

  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    637 Cedar Level Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,091

637 Cedar Level Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /24

      Est $277,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      602 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Cash James River Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1724 Camerons Landing Blvd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,906

    Last Listing Agent Riggolette Leeper United Real Estate Richmond

    1724 Camerons Landing Blvd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /29

      Est $269,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Appomattox St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      500 Appomattox St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1121 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,867

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1121 Collingwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /18

      Est $206,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      407 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delila Torres Samson Properties

  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3706 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,799

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    3706 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /38

      Est $323,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Riverside Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      406 Riverside Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1125 High Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,353

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Reavis ICON Realty Group

    1125 High Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /10

      Est $171,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2502 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 S Colonial Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,416

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Long & Foster REALTORS

    107 S Colonial Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /18

      Est $183,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2412 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Plott BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /33

    $399,950

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    240 Lighthouse Pointe, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,549

240 Lighthouse Pointe, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /17

      Est $138,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2300 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

  • /38

    $432,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    502 Delton Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,868

    Last Listing Agent Corey Chandler EXP Realty, LLC

    502 Delton Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /25

      Est $265,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2315 Raleigh St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eunicseia Johnson-Byrd CTI Real Estate

  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    108 Pine Tree Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,215

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hock Napier Realtors, ERA

    108 Pine Tree Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /29

      Est $210,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Dublin St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2401 Dublin St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hernandez Rockwood Realty Inc

  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    206 Crescent Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,786

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Parker The Hogan Group Real Estate

    206 Crescent Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /30

      Est $181,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2200 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,950
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor RE/MAX

  • /29

    $253,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    302 Brown Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,267

    Last Listing Agent Troy Gibbs EXP Realty, LLC

    302 Brown Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /11

      Est $210,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2209 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gertrude Taylor Century 21 Colonial Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home