498

Recently Sold Hopkins County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    925 Bell Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,472

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    925 Bell Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3810 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,089

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    3810 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /34

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1585 Eastlawn Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,786

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wright Haven Realty, LLC

    1585 Eastlawn Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /50

    $3,734,783

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    000 Daniel Boone Rd Unit (Hopkins Co. KY 946., Ky Other, KY 42442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,031/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Ridgewood Map 40-1-1e Unit 117032, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $61,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Saint Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    0 Ridgewood Map 40-1-1e Unit 117032, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /21

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2370 Rabbit Ridge Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,108

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Thorp Bhg Realty

    2370 Rabbit Ridge Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /35

    $164,880

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    336 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,915

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    336 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    663 Wimbledon Place, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,088

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    663 Wimbledon Place, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2177 Brent Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,069

2177 Brent Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1221 College Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,259

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    1221 College Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    616 Silkwood Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 773 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,521

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    616 Silkwood Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    763 Wilson Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,719

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    763 Wilson Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $221,100

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4625 Charleston Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,920

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    4625 Charleston Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1176 Liberty Church Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,595

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    1176 Liberty Church Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    254 Springlake St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,035

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Todd Bolinger Real Estate & Auction

    254 Springlake St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    512 W Center St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,150% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,577

    Last Listing Agent Chelese Davis Home Front Real Estate

    512 W Center St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    65 Dogwood Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,065

65 Dogwood Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2500 Daylight Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    2500 Daylight Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

Showing Results 481 - 498, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home