499

Recently Sold Hopkins County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    156 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    156 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $122,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    31 N Harrig St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Murray Heritage Homes Real Estate

    31 N Harrig St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $25,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    115 River Loop Rd, Slaughters, KY 42456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    115 River Loop Rd, Slaughters, KY 42456
  • /34

    $152,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    406 Weldon Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,929

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    406 Weldon Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $187,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    270 Hickory Hollow Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,593

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crawford Heritage Homes Real Estate

    270 Hickory Hollow Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    720 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,741

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Yates Tradewater Realty

    720 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1422 Rose Creek Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,773

    Last Listing Agent Brien Terry Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    1422 Rose Creek Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $141,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    825 Raintree Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,273

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fletcher Bhg Realty

    825 Raintree Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $245,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    600 Compton Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,516

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    600 Compton Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /16

    $228,750 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2004 Lakeshore Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,392

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shipp Tradewater Realty

    2004 Lakeshore Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $172,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1167 Hayes Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,300

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    1167 Hayes Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $112,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    352 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,956

    Last Listing Agent Allen Davis Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    352 Oates St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $150,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    506 River St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,300

    Last Listing Agent Javin Vannoy Bhg Realty

    506 River St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /18

    $24,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    205 New Arnold St, Earlington, KY 42410

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,468

    Last Listing Agent Robin McCormick Home Front Real Estate

    205 New Arnold St, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2165 Leroy Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $11,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,975

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty

    2165 Leroy Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /36

    $244,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    95 Comer Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,665

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    95 Comer Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /34

    $185,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    612 Cherokee St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,998

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    612 Cherokee St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /16

    $139,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    350 Hobgood Ln, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,736

    Last Listing Agent Javin Vannoy Bhg Realty

    350 Hobgood Ln, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    192 Oak Hill Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,902

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    192 Oak Hill Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /28

    $274,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    272 Joe Rogers Ln, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    272 Joe Rogers Ln, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Coiltown Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $2,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    0 Coiltown Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    515 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,255

    Last Listing Agent Anessa Burgard Bhg Realty

    515 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    111 Argo Ave, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,310

    Last Listing Agent Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    111 Argo Ave, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    143 Westwind Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,749

    Last Listing Agent Landon Black Bhg Realty

    143 Westwind Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $326,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1050 Lakewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,615

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ramsey Tradewater Realty

    1050 Lakewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $76,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    715 E Walnut St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,270

715 E Walnut St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /18

    $100,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    519 E Walnut St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

519 E Walnut St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5020 Ayer Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,701

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Johnson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    5020 Ayer Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /13

    $159,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    454 E Noel Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,406

    Last Listing Agent Melanie White Heritage Homes Real Estate

    454 E Noel Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $38,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3880 Dalton Rd, Providence, KY 42450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,471

    Last Listing Agent Slava Furs Keller Williams Collective

    3880 Dalton Rd, Providence, KY 42450
  • /2

    $30,090 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    00 Manitou-Richland Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 49.36 Acres
    • $610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    00 Manitou-Richland Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1100 B Eastside Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $65,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

1100 B Eastside Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    287 Pond River Colliers Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,614

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    287 Pond River Colliers Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    750 Wilson Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,681

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    750 Wilson Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    230 S Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,961

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    230 S Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0000 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 34.11 Acres
    • $6,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Kellum Haven Realty, LLC

    0000 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $182,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    285 Sylvia Ln, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,268

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

    285 Sylvia Ln, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /36

    $354,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    146 Strata Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    146 Strata Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $96,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    72 S Hopkinsville St, Nortonville, KY 42442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Avery Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    72 S Hopkinsville St, Nortonville, KY 42442
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1039 Eastside Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,152

    Last Listing Agent Jo Murphy EVOLVE Real Estate LLC

    1039 Eastside Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home