8

Hopkins Township, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $479,398

    • Land
    • 56.07 Acres
    • $8,550 per Acre

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit 26584465, Morrison, IL 61270

    56.07 acres, m/l, located approximately 9 miles northeast of Morrison, Illinois on the east side of Yorktown Rd. This farm has 47.91 FSA/ Eff. crop acres with a PI of 98.80.Seller has an additional tract of land for sale located south of this property. See additional listing for details.

    Brandon Yaklich Hertz Farm Management, Inc.

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit 26584465, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /4

    $479,399

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6336320, Morrison, IL 61270

    56.07 acres, m/l, located approximately 9 miles northeast of Morrison, Illinois on the east side of Yorktown Rd. This farm has 47.91 FSA/ Eff. crop acres with a PI of 98.80. Seller has an additional tract of land for sale located south of this property. See additional listing for details.

    Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6336320, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /4

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $9,962 per Acre

    0 Deer Run Unit MRD12556635, Sterling, IL 61081

    Development land in the heart of Indian Ridge Subdivision (Woessner Addition to Indian Ridge). Approximately 26 acres including 2 designated 66' accesses off of Deer Run and a vacant platted buildable lot (Lot 141). Located between Deer Run and Indian Ridge Road. Currently being farmed, call listing agent for details.

    Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    0 Deer Run Unit MRD12556635, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /4

    $738,887

    Pending

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6336322, Morrison, IL 61270

    74.26 acres, m/l, located approximately 9 miles northeast of Morrison, Illinois on the east side of Yorktown Rd. This farm has an estimated 71.69 FSA/Eff. crop acres with a PI of 104.80. Seller has an additional tract of land for sale located north of this property. See additional listing for details.

    Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6336322, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /30

    $320,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    12855 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    Need extra garage space? How about a workshop with attached living area? This ranch home offers both of those PLUS a 2-car attached garage! Hardwood floors throughout, main floor features 3 bedrooms, the master has laundry, ensuite bath, walk-in closet, double closet, French doors to deck. Guest bathroom, living room, dining area, family room (doors to deck), and kitchen. Storage room galore in