16,994

Hopkinsville, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $487,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Sheffield Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      503 Sheffield Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /30

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1412 Honeysuckle Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home situated on a desirable corner lot! This well-maintained property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a nice-sized yard perfect for outdoor activities, along with a rear patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A storage building provides excellent space for tools, hobbies, or extra belongings.

    Rachel Diuguid Smith Legacy Real Estate Co.

    1412 Honeysuckle Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /27

    $186,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    619 Las Vegas Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,065

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cobb TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    619 Las Vegas Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /71

      Est $722,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Sheffield Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      505 Sheffield Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Cobb TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

  • /30

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    807 Maple Ct, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    WELCOME TO 807 MAPLE CT, WHERE LITERALLY EVERYTHING IS NEW BUT THE KITCHEN SINK! : ) THIS HOME HAS ALL NEW ELECTRIC, NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW HVAC, FLOORING, FRESH PAINT, REMODELED BATHROOM, KITCHEN, AND THE WHOLE 9-YARDS! IT ALSO COMES WITH AN EXTRA LOT, TO BUILD OR HAVE EXTRA SPACE! DON'T LET THIS ONE SLIP AWAY! CLOSE PROXIMITY TO NASHVILLE, FT. CAMPBELL,

    Vulenzo Blount BOLINGER REAL ESTATE & AUCTION

    807 Maple Ct, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /6

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3626 Gale Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,381

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell KY Homes Realty

    3626 Gale Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /48

      Est $534,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      202 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Diuguid Smith Legacy Real Estate Co.

  • /42

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    416 Old Major Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Enjoy the best of both worlds — a home that feels like you’re in the country, yet located right in town with quick access to the bypass for an easy commute. Step inside to a welcoming entryway with a convenient coat closet. The open-concept living room and kitchen flow together seamlessly, highlighted by a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace and durable LVP plank flooring throughout the living

    Holly Gilkey Home Front Real Estate

    416 Old Major Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /6

    $11,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1118 Younglove St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • Land
    • 12,601 Sq Ft
    • $39,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vulenzo Blount BOLINGER REAL ESTATE & AUCTION

    1118 Younglove St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /45

      Est $402,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      204 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Gilkey Home Front Real Estate

  • /44

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    2802 Cox Mill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    TIMELESS TREASURE, FRESHLY UPDATED. THIS 4 BEDROOM GEM SITS ON A LARGE PRIVATE LOT, SHOWCASING THE PERFECT BLEND OF OLD WORLD CHARM AND MODERN RENOVATION. THIS CHARACTER FILLED 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME, WHERE CRAFTSMANSHIP MEETS MODERN CONVENIENCE. LOVINGLY PRESERVED DETAILS LIKE ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS, CROWN MOLDING & BUILT IN'S EVOKE A SENSE OF HISTORY. WHILE RECENT UPDATES ENSURE COMFORTABLE

    Missy Craft TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    2802 Cox Mill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    102 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,754

    Last Listing Agent Devenmarie Bahr WELCOME HOME SALES & RENTALS

    102 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /2

      Est $551,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      205 Mayfair Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

  • /29

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    210 Roney Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious living room with a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. Newer flooring and fresh paint throughout. The galley-style kitchen offers newer cabinets, updated countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with an eat-in dining area open to the kitchen and living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both

    Holly Gilkey Home Front Real Estate

    210 Roney Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /21

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1104 Howell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,456

    Last Listing Agent Steven Asadoorian EXP Realty, LLC

    1104 Howell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /67

      Est $376,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Cox Mill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3042 Cox Mill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Meyers Welcome Home Sales & Rentals

  • /55

    $429,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    1345 Shallow Lake Cir, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled brick home with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades. Inside you'll find LVP flooring in the main living areas and primary bedroom, tile in the baths, and carpet in the additional bedrooms. The renovated kitchen boasts granite counters, new cabinets, a pantry, dishwasher, and oversized gas stove with a new gas line. The living room features a cozy

    Rachel Diuguid Smith LEGACY REAL ESTATE CO.

    1345 Shallow Lake Cir, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /29

    $249,999

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3420 Greenwood Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,246

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lewis Benchmark Realty

    3420 Greenwood Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /30

      Est $226,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ridgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 Ridgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janie Ezell TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

  • /29

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    786 Claw Ct, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Welcome Home! This Inviting Property Offers a Bright, Open Layout, Thoughtful Updates and Comfortable Living Throughout! Enjoy Outdoor Space Perfect for Relaxing or Hosting — Conveniently Located and Move-In Ready!!! 3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths 2-Car Garage Spacious Layout for Everyday Living Large Deck — Perfect for Relaxing after a Long Day

    Chris Davenport Blue Cord Realty, LLC

    786 Claw Ct, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /49

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 Academy Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin DeBerry BOLINGER REAL ESTATE & AUCTION

    100 Academy Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /27

      Est $223,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      705 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelia Fears HOME FRONT REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    2301 S Virginia St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Discover the perfect blend of timeless character and contemporary convenience in this beautifully remodeled historic home. The property underwent a remodel in 2021, which included the installation of a new roof that remains protected under warranty. The interior features a bright, inviting atmosphere with a fresh coat of paint throughout the main living areas. Two cozy wood-burning fireplaces in

    Chelese Davis Home Front Real Estate

    2301 S Virginia St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /23

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3785 Memory Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,566

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Fears HOME FRONT REAL ESTATE

    3785 Memory Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /31

      Est $281,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Edgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      211 Edgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,600
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Gilkey Home Front Real Estate

  • /33

    $284,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    21 Echo Ridge, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    This beautiful modern ranch offers true first-floor living with an inviting open-concept design, high vaulted ceilings, and an extra-large living area filled with natural light. This home is walking distance to Wades Way City park, which has basketball courts, playground, and batting fences Located just minutes to Fort Campbell, this home sits in a large flat lot with NO HOA—giving you freedom

    Jo Murphy EVOLVE Real Estate LLC

    21 Echo Ridge, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /36

    $304,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7524 Dawson Springs Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Ezell TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    7524 Dawson Springs Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /35

      Est $209,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Fremont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      606 Fremont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Su Whetsell Haus Realty & Management LLC

  • /31

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    106 Millbrooke Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    MOTIVATED SELLER! HARDWOOD FLOORING UNDER CARPET! $5,000 FLOORING ALLOWANCE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! This charming all-brick home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with numerous updates, including new windows, fresh paint, & a new water heater. Enjoy two spacious living areas, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a 2-car attached carport. Step outside to a covered deck perfect for relaxing, plus a

    Rachel Diuguid Smith LEGACY REAL ESTATE CO.

    106 Millbrooke Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    316 Tremont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,729

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Warner Lakeland Realty

    316 Tremont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /37

      Est $290,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      911 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Murphy EVOLVE Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $2,277,000

    $2M PRICE INCREASE

    0 Corner of Lovers Lane and Conference Center Unit 11601674, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    "Property sold "As-is" PRIME DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL 17.3+/- Acres Option to subdivide or purchase smaller tracts Located at the corner of Lovers Lane and Conference Center Drive Tract 1: 2.018+/- acre corner lot Tract 2: 1.488+/- acres Tract 3: 1.517+/- acres corner lot Tract 4: 2.052+/- acres Tract 5: 2.991+/- acres corner lot Tract 6: 7.2+/- corner lot Frontage on: Lovers Lane,

    Josh Abner ATLAS Real Estate & Auction Services

  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2817 S Virginia St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,510

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Kirkman KIRKMAN REAL ESTATE

    2817 S Virginia St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /38

      Est $233,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      906 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiarra Hamlin Welcome Home Sales & Rentals

  • /2

    $438,451

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    9250 Cadiz Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Spacious brick ranch situated on 12.73 level acres in a rural residential/agricultural setting. This 2,076 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, offering updated finishes and modern functionality throughout. The remodeled kitchen includes refreshed cabinetry, countertops, and fixtures, creating a practical and inviting space for everyday use. Freshly painted. Fireplace

    Eneida Rivera-Rosado COLDWELL BANKER CONROY, MARABLE AND HOLLEMAN

    9250 Cadiz Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1907 Oak St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,013

    Last Listing Agent Vulenzo Blount Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1907 Oak St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /17

      Est $225,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      808 Springmont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Holder WEST KY REALTY TEAM

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 29,141 Sq Ft
    • $23,916 per Acre

    0 Froghop Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Looking for your own slice of heaven! This lot offers the perfect spot to build, place a manufactured home, or invest in the future. Over 500' of road frontage and it is unrestricted. Recently surveyed. Country living where the wildlife thrive! Contact the Christian Co Health Dept for septic regulations.

    Krystal Kirkman KIRKMAN REAL ESTATE

    0 Froghop Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /32

    $144,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    525 Highpoint Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,844

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Harris Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    525 Highpoint Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /29

      Est $375,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Ridgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      101 Ridgemont Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Gillette ADVANTAGE REALTORS

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home