7,098

Homes in ZIP Code 01748

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,420,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Sterling Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,350

    Last Listing Agent Erika Steele REMAX Executive Realty

    6 Sterling Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /39

      Est $757,421 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Ash St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      53 Ash St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent My House Partners Team RE/MAX

  • /30

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    36 Chestnut St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    Welcoming colonial home nestled in the trees impressively far from the road offers great access to all that Hopkinton has to offer - a delightful downtown, close by schools and commuter access to major routes*Step into the foyer and you’re greeted with a hardwood staircase and openings to the living room and dining room*The rear of the house is home for the large eat-in kitchen with pleasing oak

    Jeanne Lanni Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

    36 Chestnut St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /34

    $750,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14 Fenton St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,790

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wauters Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    14 Fenton St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /24

      Est $662,719 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ash St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      42 Ash St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Raposo Anchor Realty

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    28 Lumber St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    Approved 10,000 Sq. Ft. Medical Office Building with ample parking.

    Bret O'Brien Greater Boston Commercial Properties, Inc.

    28 Lumber St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /42

    $1,950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35 Wedgewood Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,559

    Last Listing Agent Didier Lopez RE/MAX One Call Realty

    35 Wedgewood Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /31

      Est $884,102 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Holt St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7 Holt St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vrushali Phirke Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

  • /38

    $870,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    2 Trevor Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    This sun-drenched end residence offers rare privacy with expansive side yard & tennis and pickleball just steps from your door. Inside, discover 2 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and two private offices designed for refined living. The gourmet cherry kitchen with gas cooking and walk-in pantry flows seamlessly into an elegant dining room and dramatic two-story family room with gas fireplace. A serene

    Kim Foemmel Foemmel Fine Homes

    2 Trevor Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /36

    $725,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Chamberlain St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,218

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Williamson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    15 Chamberlain St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /37

      Est $831,581 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pike St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10 Pike St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,200
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Steele RE/MAX

  • /42

    $2,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,248 Sq Ft

    2 Emerald Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    Welcome to Emerald Drive, an exclusive enclave of 8 exquisite modern farmhouse-style homes on a private cul-de-sac in sought-after Hopkinton. This breathtaking 5,248 SF residence is a masterpiece of craftsmanship, blending timeless elegance with contemporary luxury. Step into a sunlit open floor plan featuring designer millwork, soaring ceilings, and rich hardwood floors. The gourmet chef’s

    Katie McBride REMAX Executive Realty

    2 Emerald Dr, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /40

    $730,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    38 E Main St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,254

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Trolio Custom Realty Solutions

    38 E Main St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /26

      Est $772,730 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Church St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      42 Church St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer French RE/MAX

  • /41

    $1,090,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    87 Wood St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    Stunning young Colonial privately set back on an expansive 1.4 acres & lush backyard retreat. Over $150K in upgrades throughout! Sun-filled family room w electric fireplace flows into inspiring chef’s kitchen featuring breakfast island, pantry, stainless & offers seamless access to dining area & composite deck—perfect for BBQs & entertaining. Flex room ideal for dining/living or home office.

    Kim Foemmel Foemmel Fine Homes

    87 Wood St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /31

    $785,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9 Valleywood Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,328

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    9 Valleywood Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /42

      Est $1,429,670 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Grove St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      51 Grove St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Foemmel Foemmel Fine Homes

  • /37

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,447 Sq Ft

    4 Summit Way, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    RARE OFFERING set atop a premium hilltop lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this elegant Georgian Colonial is beautifully sited on an acre in one of Hopkinton’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Ideally located near the commuter rail to Boston, major routes, shopping, and top-rated schools, the true value lies in this exceptional specific lot and premier location. Offering 6,400 square feet of

    Fred Hoang The Minuteman Realty Group

    4 Summit Way, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 2nd Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,124

    Last Listing Agent Ivanka Roberts Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    2 2nd Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /23

      Est $830,803 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Grove St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      86 Grove St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Campos Homes RE/MAX

  • /39

    $690,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    22 Sanctuary Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,058

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fernandez Cynthia Fernandez

    22 Sanctuary Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /42

      Est $835,611 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Commonwealth Ave, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Commonwealth Ave, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muneeza Nasrullah Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

  • /27

    $855,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13 Birkdale Ln Unit 13, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,179

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sindoni Keller Williams Elite

    13 Birkdale Ln Unit 13, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /34

      Est $743,695 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Main St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      111 Main St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $414/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Neavyn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $1,049,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4 Waterville Ln Unit 4, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives Boston West

    4 Waterville Ln Unit 4, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /26

      Est $574,666 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Birchwood Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16 Birchwood Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Foemmel Foemmel Fine Homes

  • /32

    $900,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    30 Wayside Dr Unit 30, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Satish Bhogadi Key Prime Realty LLC

    30 Wayside Dr Unit 30, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /30

      Est $550,396 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Leman Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Leman Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Horn ERA Key Realty Services

  • /31

    $455,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16 Apple Tree Hill Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,067

    Last Listing Agent Peter Edwards Hayden Rowe Properties

    16 Apple Tree Hill Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /23

      Est $596,522 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Turnbridge Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5 Turnbridge Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Foemmel Foemmel Fine Homes

  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    28 Oakhurst Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,083

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stinehelfer Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    28 Oakhurst Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /27

      Est $564,778 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Turnbridge Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2 Turnbridge Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Macchi Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    76 Downey St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,194

76 Downey St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /28

      Est $576,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lilac Ct, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Lilac Ct, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Masiello Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8 Whalen Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,143

    Last Listing Agent Edward Keefe Conway - West Roxbury

    8 Whalen Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /16

      Est $638,337 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Whalen Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2 Whalen Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /42

    $1,160,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 C St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,672

    Last Listing Agent Davant Scarborough Compass

    7 C St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /37

      Est $985,416 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Elm St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17 Elm St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Scopetski Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /2

    $1,530,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    27 Elizabeth Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,327

    Last Listing Agent John Coutinho Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    27 Elizabeth Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748
    • /18

      Est $501,271 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elm St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11 Elm St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Siers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home